SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

Dixie Zone 2019 LCM Championships

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    

Event 31 Mixed 400 M Free
65 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
LOCO Richardson, Laura 60-64 8:40.78 NS 0

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Holland, Irish 35-39 5:00.00 5:22.82 2 7
2 UC55 Iovanovich, Igor 30-34 4:53.00 5:21.25 1 9
3 PALM Malik, Michael 35-39 4:48.32 5:29.38 2 7
4 PALM Rieder, David 25-29 4:20.97 4:40.31 1 9
5 GS Secoy, James 45-49 4:48.00 4:57.74 1 9
6 NCMS Andersen, Morten 45-49 4:52.50 NS NP 0
7 PALM Cook, Andy 55-59 4:55.00 4:59.38 1 9
8 GAJA Hurst, Kim 50-54 5:00.00 5:21.00 1 9

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PALM Shaw, Brenda 50-54 5:25.75 NS NP 0
2 PALM Shake, Joe 60-64 5:22.00 5:33.07 2 7
3 PALM Elias, Maria 55-59 5:04.62 5:14.55 1 9
4 NCMS Moran, Marty 50-54 5:00.00 NS NP 0
5 NCMS Smith, Stratton 55-59 5:02.00 NS NP 0
6 AWJ Countryman, Marianne 55-59 5:15.77 5:17.82 2 7
7 GAJA Chinn, Sarah 35-39 5:24.00 5:21.73 1 9
8 NCMS Hall, Seth 35-39 5:30.00 5:17.96 1 9

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1776 Hiltabiddle, Steve 50-54 6:00.00 5:56.23 1 9
2 GS Ewell, William 65-69 6:00.00 6:13.42 1 9
3 PALM Wilson, Jamie 50-54 5:49.87 5:56.03 3 6
4 WCYGF Minchew, Lauren 30-34 5:32.87 5:32.55 1 9
5 PALM Vogler, Terry 45-49 5:32.88 NS NP 0
6 PALM Holland, Anna 35-39 5:55.00 NS NP 0
7 WCYGF Rogers, Mark 50-54 6:00.00 6:10.25 2 7
8 PALM Hallman-Kenner, Cathy 50-54 6:07.60 5:47.74 2 7

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GS Schneidet, Sebastian 35-39 6:50.15 7:19.28 3 6
2 NCMS Pillmore, Bill 70-74 6:40.00 6:33.78 3 6
3 LOCO Yates, Kevin 70-74 6:25.00 6:31.98 2 7
4 GS Hebel, Janice 60-64 6:12.59 6:23.90 1 9
5 PALM Beeman, Alexander 30-34 6:20.00 6:30.94 2 7
6 BUMS Cothren, Jack 70-74 6:30.00 6:29.53 1 9
7 GS Quinn, Cheryl 55-59 6:45.33 6:35.78 3 6
8 GAJA Delair, Stan 70-74 7:00.00 7:14.24 4 5

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCHH Gordon, Pete 70-74 7:40.84 7:56.75 5 4
2 NCMS Holtz, Fred 55-59 7:30.00 6:56.75 2 7
3 SCHH Germeraad, Gary 65-69 7:16.69 7:35.44 4 5
4 LOCO Hoffmann, Peter 65-69 7:01.71 6:53.28 2 7
5 PALM Seif, Gretchen 45-49 7:05.45 7:07.97 1 9
6 GAJA Hutto, Joe 65-69 7:17.95 7:26.46 3 6
7 GAJA Zeigler, John 70-74 7:35.16 8:45.09 6 3
8 GS Panayotoff, Kristi 70-74 8:39.10 8:59.77 1 9

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GS Merriwether, Kim 45-49 NT 7:09.25 2 7
2 GAJA Stolz, Irwin 90-94 11:15.00 10:31.45 1 9
3 PALM Dyer, Andy 60-64 10:00.00 5:17.84 1 9
4 GS Knowles, Kristin 40-44 9:00.00 9:41.67 1 9
5 LOCO Thomas, Wallace 70-74 9:51.02 12:23.70 7 2
6 UC45 Brock, Thompson 45-49 10:30.30 8:57.68 2 7
7 GS Villa, Jose 50-54 NT 10:54.08 3 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
GSMS Weber, Gregory 65-69 6:03.86 NP
LOCO Carroll, Jim 75-79 8:32.00 NP
LOCO Johnson, Briana 50-54 10:07.81 NP
LOCO Johnson, Clyde (Butch) 55-59 8:42.17 NP
LOCO Johnson, Tanner 18-24 6:17.30 NP
NCMS Alton, Dale 60-64 7:30.00 NP
NCMS Denison, Paul 60-64 5:18.97 NP
NCMS Dore, Mary 55-59 5:28.70 NP
NCMS Greene, Dana 50-54 7:25.31 NP
GS DeMere, Susan 60-64 NT NP
GAJA Chuven, Herb 80-84 8:17.34 NP
SCHH Smith, Cynthia 65-69 7:26.05 NP
UC13 Smith, Jen 40-44 8:30.00 NP
UC21 Tonelli, Marlena 30-34 5:20.00 NP
NCMS Moore, John 55-59 5:15.00 NP
PALM Bruce, Stacey 45-49 4:55.42 NP
NCMS Walter, Joseph 45-49 4:52.42 NP

<<< Previous Event    
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home