2019 UCLA Bruin Masters SCY Swim Meet ( Sun, Apr 7, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 14 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 12 Mixed 50 Y Free
108 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
NOVA Alva, Olivia 25-29 26.20 NS 0

Heat 1 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 3FIT Jarrett Sepulveda, Rosalind 70-74 1:20.05 1:07.43 3 6
4 RAA Shi, Ruoyao 30-34 1:15.00 NS NP 0
5 UC33 Loutre, Mar 25-29 1:20.00 36.09 6 3

Heat 2 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 1:12.34 1:05.58 1 9
2 LBG Jacobus, Anne 65-69 1:00.00 42.66 1 9
3 SWHM Roller, Ann 40-44 59.00 NS NP 0
4 MVN Cavaliero, Kelli 55-59 56.47 50.09 2 7
5 UC33 Leopold, Lynda 70-74 58.29 1:00.81 2 7
6 EQX Maldonado, Lorena 65-69 1:00.00 53.87 2 7
7 LBG Cole, Anita 70-74 1:03.01 1:10.85 4 5

Heat 3 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RAA Feeney, Siobhan 50-54 43.00 40.31 2 7
2 ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 60-64 41.77 44.27 5 4
3 SPP Kolesnikoff, Anya 18-24 40.56 40.67 5 4
4 SPP Kopp, Natasha 50-54 40.00 37.69 1 9
5 EQX Tsao, Ami 60-64 40.00 37.96 4 5
6 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 41.00 NS NP 0
7 LBG *****Powers, Patricia 60-64 42.73 36.10 3 6
8 ROSE Gervais, Anne 35-39 45.00 39.43 2 7

Heat 4 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Cervantes, Jennifer 25-29 37.70 NS NP 0
2 AKMS Smith, Paula 60-64 36.65 35.02 2 7
3 UC33 Batten, Hugh 70-74 35.03 32.76 1 9
4 GRA Dowling, Brae 25-29 34.90 32.89 5 4
5 SPP Adler, Katie 30-34 35.00 32.11 1 9
6 EQX Zacharia, Katerina 50-54 35.36 NS NP 0
7 LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 37.66 39.96 2 7
8 UCLA Komar, Kathleen 65-69 38.04 NS NP 0

Heat 5 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE House, John 75-79 34.24 38.04 1 9
2 EQX Church, Mark 50-54 32.66 33.78 11 0
3 UC33 Ross, Shannon 35-39 32.00 31.63 1 9
5 UCLA David, Elroma Alex 40-44 32.00 29.73 7 2
6 CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 60-64 32.00 31.01 1 9
7 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 33.79 33.36 1 9
8 SBM Beguhl, Philip 65-69 34.78 35.55 3 6

Heat 6 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Owens, Robert 70-74 31.00 NS NP 0
2 UCLA Baker, Grace 18-24 30.06 29.70 4 5
3 GRA Piskunova, Olga 25-29 30.00 27.82 3 6
4 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 25-29 30.00 NS NP 0
5 LBG Nelson, Jim 55-59 30.00 30.78 5 4
6 LBG Fowler, Chris 50-54 30.00 29.88 10 0
7 UC33 Nelson, Sara 18-24 30.52 28.85 3 6
8 GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 31.77 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTSM Allaire, John 55-59 29.76 29.59 4 5
2 WH2O Sharaf, Joe 30-34 29.56 NS NP 0
3 UC33 Seymour, Richard 50-54 29.23 28.59 7 2
4 UC33 McCracken, Michael 50-54 29.00 27.33 6 3
5 WH2O Chen, Charles 30-34 29.00 26.93 5 4
6 SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 29.25 29.27 9 0
7 WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 29.70 29.26 8 1
8 VCM Lucas, James 65-69 29.90 NS NP 0

Heat 8 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 28.83 29.59 3 6
2 ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 28.75 30.03 2 7
3 UC33 Scoggins, Richard 60-64 28.67 28.70 2 7
4 WH2O Espejo, Manuel 30-34 28.26 26.16 3 6
5 WH2O Hamo, Patrick 35-39 28.40 NS NP 0
7 NOVA Crosson, Jeffrey 55-59 28.80 28.37 3 6
8 SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 29.00 NS NP 0

Heat 9 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 28.00 26.57 5 4
2 SWM Kenney, Michael 45-49 27.92 27.45 4 5
3 SCA Sklar, Jeffrey 45-49 27.85 29.06 5 4
4 MVN Bae, Alex 18-24 27.43 27.22 2 7
5 SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 45-49 27.53 27.80 1 9
6 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 27.89 26.82 1 9
7 WCM Wen, Patrick 45-49 27.98 26.81 2 7
8 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 28.00 27.07 6 3

Heat 10 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP Galvez, Anthony 18-24 27.20 27.18 1 9
2 3FIT Tsai, Vince 45-49 27.00 NS NP 0
3 WH2O Howe, Ritchey 25-29 27.00 NS NP 0
4 UC33 Zastrow, Jesse 30-34 26.69 26.33 4 5
5 3FIT Perkins, Nicole 45-49 27.00 NS NP 0
6 GRA Grupp, Gregory 25-29 27.00 24.18 4 5
7 SWM Golden, Philip 50-54 27.10 26.93 5 4
8 UC33 Jimenez, Walter 45-49 27.31 26.90 3 6

Heat 11 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Ambrosio, Irving 40-44 26.18 26.21 5 4
2 UC24 Jimenez, Carlos 35-39 26.00 24.47 2 7
3 SCAQ Donaldson, Colin 25-29 26.00 23.98 3 6
4 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 26.00 25.55 1 9
5 ACUCO Agudelo, Jorge 25-29 26.00 24.27 5 4
6 SCAQ Shcheglov, Alexander 30-34 26.00 26.03 2 7
7 UC33 Naranjo, Omar 40-44 26.00 25.96 4 5
8 GRA Alva, Olivia 25-29 26.20 26.66 2 7

Heat 12 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC38 Cardinal, Olivia 18-24 25.80 25.24 1 9
2 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 25.66 25.55 1 9
3 WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 50-54 25.50 24.97 3 6
4 3FIT Baltz, John 40-44 25.19 25.18 3 6
5 ROSE Ward, Chris 35-39 25.35 NS NP 0
6 CRUZ Smith, Donny 55-59 25.64 25.78 2 7
7 EQX Towers, Paul 40-44 25.78 26.52 6 3
8 ROSE Duraj, Michelle 25-29 25.80 25.74 1 9

Heat 13 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Stevens, Jeffrey 60-64 25.00 23.64 1 9
2 WH2O Borman, Zachary 25-29 24.59 24.40 6 3
3 SCAQ Konetzki, Alexander 35-39 24.00 24.64 3 6
4 CVMM Adair, Scott 55-59 23.50 23.62 1 9
5 UC33 Prado, Ed 50-54 24.00 25.88 4 5
6 SBM Power, Michael 50-54 24.39 24.23 2 7
7 EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 25.00 25.95 4 5
8 3FIT Tredennick, Thomas 30-34 25.00 23.43 1 9

Heat 14 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Chavez, Matthew 18-24 23.33 NS NP 0
2 NOVA Tabbert, Thomas 40-44 23.00 24.54 2 7
3 UCLA Kreuzberger, Bryan 35-39 22.80 NS NP 0
4 LVM Ford, Peter 35-39 22.36 22.94 1 9
5 UC33 Phillips, Everett 25-29 22.75 22.87 2 7
6 WH2O Harris, Jordan 25-29 23.00 22.17 1 9
7 GRA Boshoff, Nick 50-54 23.00 23.95 1 9
8 WH2O Peterson, Jeffrey 40-44 23.50 23.10 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
CVMM Karren, Kelly 45-49 26.30 NP
CTSM Mo, Ann 35-39 31.77 NP
EQX Staggs, Niecia 55-59 40.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home