2019 UCLA Bruin Masters SCY Swim Meet

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 9 Mixed 100 Y IM
60 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 EQX Oneil, Maggie 55-59 2:00.00 DQ NP 0
5 UCLA Weidmann, Mark 50-54 2:00.00 1:33.56 5 4

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 1:57.83 1:55.87 1 9
2 LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 1:50.00 1:51.42 1 9
3 ROSE Ronay, Peter 75-79 1:45.00 1:45.09 3 6
4 WH2O Karlin, Olivia 55-59 1:40.40 1:24.46 2 7
5 LAPS Tarnay, Matthew 75-79 1:45.00 1:30.22 1 9
6 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 1:50.00 1:49.49 1 9
7 WH2O Salibian, Mossi 50-54 1:50.00 1:51.83 6 3
8 LBG Utu, Robyn 55-59 2:00.00 1:49.64 3 6

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE House, John 75-79 1:37.74 1:41.35 2 7
2 AKMS Smith, Paula 60-64 1:34.51 1:31.01 1 9
3 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 1:30.21 1:29.68 1 9
4 CTSM Mo, Ann 35-39 1:28.50 1:27.76 2 7
5 3FIT Kennedy, Victoria 25-29 1:30.00 DQ NP 0
6 EQX Zacharia, Katerina 50-54 1:33.88 1:37.06 3 6
7 WH2O Sharaf, Joe 30-34 1:35.00 NS NP 0
8 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 1:38.81 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Wong, Irene 30-34 1:20.39 1:17.66 1 9
2 EQX Wheeler, Thomas 50-54 1:20.00 1:24.41 4 5
3 GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 1:19.27 NS NP 0
4 LBG Nelson, Jim 55-59 1:17.00 1:17.24 1 9
5 ROSE Snaer, Kevin 50-54 1:18.50 1:16.20 3 6
6 EQX Barrera, Adriana 45-49 1:19.70 1:17.47 1 9
7 3FIT Tsai, Vince 45-49 1:20.00 1:00.79 1 9
8 3FIT Seger, Kerri 35-39 1:24.00 1:22.25 1 9

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLA Giritlioglu, Ayse Idil 50-54 1:16.66 1:19.76 2 7
2 SCAQ Hickey, Brendan 45-49 1:15.90 NS NP 0
3 SCAQ Hansen, Nelson 45-49 1:15.00 1:07.91 2 7
4 GRA Piskunova, Olga 25-29 1:12.00 1:09.73 3 6
5 WH2O Harris, Jordan 25-29 1:15.00 56.35 1 9
6 CVMM Edwards, Clive 65-69 1:15.47 1:14.64 1 9
7 SWM Kenney, Michael 45-49 1:16.11 1:14.03 3 6
8 ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 1:16.93 1:22.41 2 7

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 1:09.80 1:10.48 1 9
2 WH2O Espejo, Manuel 30-34 1:07.92 1:06.09 6 3
3 UC33 Naranjo, Omar 40-44 1:07.00 1:07.06 2 7
4 UC33 Phillips, Everett 25-29 1:05.00 58.45 2 7
5 SCAQ Konetzki, Alexander 35-39 1:02.26 1:08.21 3 6
6 UC38 Cardinal, Olivia 18-24 1:07.00 DQ NP 0
7 WH2O Howe, Ritchey 25-29 1:08.00 1:08.97 2 7
8 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 1:09.89 1:09.65 1 9

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 3FIT Tredennick, Thomas 30-34 1:05.00 1:03.04 5 4
2 WH2O Manning, James 30-34 1:02.64 1:00.71 3 6
3 LAPS Lindstedt, David 60-64 1:02.28 NS NP 0
4 UC24 Jimenez, Carlos 35-39 1:02.00 1:03.73 2 7
5 WH2O Chen, Charles 30-34 1:05.06 DQ NP 0
6 UC33 Prado, Ed 50-54 1:02.50 1:14.87 2 7
7 ROSE Duraj, Michelle 25-29 1:03.89 1:04.64 1 9
8 WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 50-54 1:05.00 1:03.73 1 9

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 1:01.68 1:01.90 2 7
2 ROSE Popko, David 40-44 1:01.00 1:01.78 1 9
3 UCLA Kreuzberger, Bryan 35-39 59.00 1:00.99 1 9
4 GRA Alexandrov, Mike 30-34 49.90 52.32 1 9
5 SCAQ Bernard, Damien 30-34 55.53 53.61 2 7
6 TSTT Chavez, Matthew 18-24 59.75 NS NP 0
7 SCAQ Barion, Christian 30-34 1:01.68 1:01.28 4 5
8 ROSE Fisher, Sean 18-24 1:02.00 1:01.15 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
UC33 Loutre, Mar 25-29 4:00.00 NP
EQX Staggs, Niecia 55-59 2:05.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home