2019 UCLA Bruin Masters SCY Swim Meet ( Sun, Apr 7, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 8 Mixed 50 Y Fly
68 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
NOVA Alva, Olivia 25-29 30.20 NS 0

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 RAA Feeney, Siobhan 50-54 1:30.00 54.36 3 6
4 LAPS Tarnay, Matthew 75-79 55.00 40.10 1 9
5 UCLA Weidmann, Mark 50-54 1:00.00 42.39 7 2

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 LBG Werner, John 55-59 47.01 45.51 4 5
3 UCLA Komar, Kathleen 65-69 42.86 NS NP 0
4 EQX Zacharia, Katerina 50-54 41.11 42.33 2 7
5 UC33 Case, Bruce 65-69 42.73 41.90 3 6
6 WH2O Salibian, Mossi 50-54 47.00 50.03 8 1
7 ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 60-64 54.74 57.70 2 7

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SNM Todd, Diana 75-79 40.01 41.63 1 9
2 EQX Wheeler, Thomas 50-54 38.09 39.24 6 3
3 UCLA Stokes, Michael 55-59 35.00 NS NP 0
4 WH2O Wong, Irene 30-34 34.94 35.65 1 9
5 CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 60-64 35.00 33.69 1 9
6 UC33 Batten, Hugh 70-74 36.25 37.05 1 9
7 3FIT Seger, Kerri 35-39 39.69 40.73 1 9
8 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 41.07 48.45 1 9

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Fowler, Chris 50-54 33.53 33.45 5 4
2 LBG Gonzalez, Linsay 25-29 32.73 33.69 3 6
3 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 32.58 33.46 3 6
4 UC33 Scoggins, Richard 60-64 32.11 32.10 2 7
5 UCLA Baker, Grace 18-24 32.24 32.25 2 7
6 UCLA Rodgers, Becky 25-29 32.70 DQ NP 0
7 GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 33.17 NS NP 0
8 UC33 Vernon, James 65-69 34.36 33.44 2 7

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLA Giritlioglu, Ayse Idil 50-54 31.87 34.61 1 9
2 ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 31.11 32.45 1 9
3 WH2O Hamo, Patrick 35-39 30.90 31.19 7 2
4 GRA Alva, Olivia 25-29 30.20 30.32 2 7
5 WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 30.38 32.50 4 5
6 WH2O Chen, Charles 30-34 31.00 29.02 4 5
7 UC33 Jimenez, Walter 45-49 31.18 29.78 2 7
8 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 32.00 32.28 1 9

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Shcheglov, Alexander 30-34 30.00 30.30 5 4
2 NOVA Podmajersky, Tom 55-59 30.00 28.06 2 7
3 3FIT Tankle, Bernadette 18-24 30.00 28.61 1 9
4 UC24 Jimenez, Carlos 35-39 29.00 27.13 3 6
5 WCM Wen, Patrick 45-49 29.63 28.08 1 9
6 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 55-59 30.00 29.59 3 6
7 UCLA Shenfeld, Brad 45-49 30.00 NS NP 0
8 MVN Hayward, David 55-59 30.15 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Espejo, Manuel 30-34 28.62 26.47 2 7
2 UC33 Naranjo, Omar 40-44 28.00 26.86 2 7
3 SCAQ Donaldson, Colin 25-29 28.00 26.34 1 9
4 3FIT Perkins, Nicole 45-49 27.84 28.07 1 9
5 MVN Ambrosio, Irving 40-44 27.89 28.13 4 5
6 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 28.00 28.54 6 3
7 UC33 Zastrow, Jesse 30-34 28.43 28.02 3 6
8 WH2O Howe, Ritchey 25-29 29.00 28.67 1 9

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTSM Torres, James 35-39 27.20 27.46 5 4
2 ACUCO Agudelo, Jorge 25-29 27.00 26.36 2 7
3 UCLA Rector, Joel 35-39 27.00 25.69 2 7
4 NOVA Tabbert, Thomas 40-44 23.00 28.19 5 4
5 3FIT Baltz, John 40-44 26.50 27.01 3 6
6 WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 50-54 27.00 27.21 2 7
7 SCAQ Konetzki, Alexander 35-39 27.17 27.35 4 5
8 UC33 Magit, Brad 60-64 27.79 27.36 1 9

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Peterson, Jeffrey 40-44 25.82 25.52 1 9
2 UCLA Kreuzberger, Bryan 35-39 25.00 25.40 1 9
3 UC33 Prado, Ed 50-54 24.50 29.99 3 6
4 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 26.23 NS NP 0
5 SCAQ Bernard, Damien 30-34 23.46 22.90 1 9
6 GRA Costigan, Matthew 18-24 24.75 24.16 1 9
7 SBM Power, Michael 50-54 25.32 26.98 1 9
8 LAPS Kelca, Brian 55-59 26.00 26.43 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
LAPS Richardson, Debbie 55-59 35.00 NP
CVMM Karren, Kelly 45-49 25.90 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home