2019 UCLA Bruin Masters SCY Swim Meet ( Sun, Apr 7, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 7 Mixed 200 Y Free
52 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 5:05.25 4:59.42 1 9
4 UC33 Twomey, Mary 60-64 3:38.73 3:47.05 2 7
5 LBG Cole, Anita 70-74 4:44.64 5:26.33 2 7

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP Kopp, Natasha 50-54 3:30.00 3:24.76 3 6
2 T-26 Panosian, Brian 50-54 3:17.09 3:21.38 8 1
3 MVN Malley, Julie 50-54 3:10.16 3:06.85 2 7
4 EQX Jones, Rodney 50-54 3:01.90 3:01.16 7 2
5 EQX Oneil, Maggie 55-59 3:05.30 3:02.57 1 9
6 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 3:15.00 3:15.09 2 7
7 LBG *****Powers, Patricia 60-64 3:23.44 2:51.25 1 9
8 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 3:33.91 3:37.75 1 9

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE House, John 75-79 2:59.52 3:07.29 2 7
2 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 2:55.38 2:52.87 1 9
3 VCM Owens, Robert 70-74 2:48.00 NS NP 0
4 WH2O Whitehead, Michael 50-54 2:37.99 2:37.69 5 4
5 UCLA Rodgers, Becky 25-29 2:45.00 2:22.23 5 4
6 ROSE Ronay, Peter 75-79 2:55.00 3:02.32 1 9
7 EQX Church, Mark 50-54 2:56.52 2:47.20 6 3
8 LBG Miranda, Mike 55-59 3:00.00 3:00.71 3 6

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Monge, Madeline 25-29 2:29.99 2:14.99 1 9
2 ROSE Snaer, Kevin 50-54 2:25.00 2:27.94 4 5
3 MVN Burrola, Amy 25-29 2:22.50 2:18.16 3 6
4 GRA Fuller, Lindsay 35-39 2:20.40 2:24.18 1 9
5 UCLA Giritlioglu, Ayse Idil 50-54 2:21.58 2:27.26 1 9
6 SWM Kenney, Michael 45-49 2:22.76 2:23.68 3 6
7 SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 2:27.90 2:26.37 3 6
8 UCLA David, Elroma Alex 40-44 2:30.00 2:26.01 4 5

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Hansen, Nelson 45-49 2:20.00 2:08.37 2 7
2 LBG Gonzalez, Linsay 25-29 2:18.00 2:27.33 6 3
3 T-26 Nelson, David 55-59 2:14.50 2:12.60 2 7
4 SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 45-49 2:12.00 2:15.23 1 9
5 SCAQ Shcheglov, Alexander 30-34 2:13.00 2:11.28 1 9
6 CTSM Poon, Emmett 18-24 2:15.00 1:58.16 1 9
7 TSTT Chavez, Matthew 18-24 2:20.00 2:29.39 3 6
8 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 25-29 2:20.00 2:15.67 2 7

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 EQX Towers, Paul 40-44 2:11.91 2:12.00 3 6
2 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 2:10.00 2:10.54 1 9
3 NOVA Crosson, Jeffrey 55-59 2:10.00 2:10.97 1 9
4 LBG Kremers, Brian 45-49 2:05.01 2:01.84 1 9
5 SPP Galvez, Anthony 18-24 2:09.84 2:10.69 2 7
6 NOVA Weissert, Toby 60-64 2:10.00 2:07.66 1 9
7 MVN Bae, Alex 18-24 2:10.99 2:11.81 1 9
8 WH2O Mair, Matthew 50-54 2:11.95 2:11.28 2 7

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Tobin, James 50-54 2:02.25 2:06.89 1 9
2 UC38 Meyer, Brian 40-44 2:00.17 2:00.80 2 7
3 UCLA Shenfeld, Brad 45-49 1:57.50 NS NP 0
4 NOVA Tabbert, Thomas 40-44 1:45.00 1:59.11 1 9
5 WH2O Morante, Carlo 25-29 1:53.07 1:57.72 1 9
6 3FIT Kennedy, Victoria 25-29 2:00.00 2:20.47 4 5
7 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 2:00.40 NS NP 0
8 WH2O Larson, Adam 35-39 2:04.41 2:02.99 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
LAPS Richardson, Debbie 55-59 2:21.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home