ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2019 ( Fri, Apr 12, 2019 - Sun, Apr 14, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 4 Heats

Event 26 Women 400 Y IM
39 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
SWED Ceisel, Patrice 65-69 12:00.00 NS 0
ELG Perry, Janet 55-59 7:00.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SWED Becker, Aliza 60-64 13:00.00 9:51.97 6 5
3 SWED Kristl, Eileen 45-49 9:10.16 9:12.51 4 7
4 SWED Igoe, Ruth 45-49 8:00.00 6:33.50 3 8
5 SWED Albano, Terrie 55-59 7:35.49 7:46.85 1 11
6 SWED Spray, Sara 30-34 7:39.50 7:30.73 7 4
7 NAC Kulak, Marilyn 60-64 8:01.00 7:42.53 4 7
8 SWED Cohen, Marla 60-64 10:00.00 9:46.10 5 6

Heat 2 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NWSC Burfeind, Betty 70-74 7:13.79 7:48.64 1 11
2 SWED Wahl, Gretchen 50-54 7:08.78 7:26.86 2 9
3 NWSC Kerr, Terry 60-64 6:51.46 6:37.33 2 9
4 INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 60-64 6:25.82 6:25.52 1 11
5 CHSM Davis, Jordan 25-29 6:25.30 6:10.21 5 6
6 SWED Glick, Meredith 40-44 6:25.73 6:35.18 4 7
7 JBT Kubinski, Eryn 40-44 6:45.45 6:24.54 3 8
8 ELG Sepulveda, Migdalia 50-54 7:01.01 8:23.02 3 8
9 NWSC Swedler, Susan 65-69 7:12.00 7:00.49 1 11
10 ELG Schneeberger, Jill 60-64 7:32.00 7:21.48 3 8

Heat 3 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CHSM Traw, Emily 35-39 6:15.09 6:26.34 3 8
2 CHSM Jahn, Erin 30-34 6:12.07 6:47.58 6 5
3 SWED Tan-Cohen, Madelyn 45-49 6:04.95 6:06.52 1 11
4 VALM Fozkos, Brittany 25-29 6:00.00 5:19.74 2 9
5 CHSM Bolf, Victoria 30-34 5:52.17 5:56.09 4 7
6 CMSC Geissler, Kyle 35-39 5:55.49 5:38.93 1 11
7 CHSM Chapman, Sara 35-39 6:04.17 6:07.37 2 9
8 SWED Leki-Albano, Natalie 40-44 6:11.09 6:06.23 2 9
9 SWED Conway, Claire 30-34 6:14.05 6:12.34 5 6
10 NAC Frech, Nancy 45-49 6:16.41 6:18.91 2 9

Heat 4 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CHSM Edsall, Shanda 25-29 5:30.78 5:26.75 3 8
2 SWED Fishbein, Allison 30-34 5:15.00 5:07.09 2 9
3 CMSC Bergman, Abigail 18-24 5:11.14 5:02.59 2 9
4 JBT Krull, Caitlin 18-24 5:00.00 4:54.21 1 11
5 LSPS Bolin, Ashley 25-29 4:50.00 4:46.37 1 11
6 CHSM Comella, Anna 30-34 5:00.00 4:58.40 1 11
7 NAC Sands, Liz 50-54 5:10.91 5:09.29 1 11
8 WLAC Sheehan, Nichole 40-44 5:13.25 5:17.77 1 11
9 SWED Tonelli, Marlena 30-34 5:30.03 5:17.36 3 8
10 CHSM Yusim, Alexis 25-29 5:35.98 5:32.04 4 7

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home