SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2019

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 33 Men 50 Y Breast
116 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 JBT Miller, Paul 60-64 1:40.00 53.42 11 0
4 ELG Brown, Paul 65-69 1:07.61 1:09.64 11 0
5 DLMA Sutter, Michael 45-49 1:00.00 43.77 15 0
6 PALA Palarz, Jerry 65-69 1:00.00 59.78 10 1
7 SWED Schukas, Mark 60-64 1:22.00 1:29.96 12 0
8 PALA Schairer, Louis 85-89 2:00.00 2:02.05 1 11

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NWSC Spinka, Harold 70-74 59.00 1:03.34 5 6
2 SWED Barton, Terry 65-69 57.82 1:18.03 12 0
3 ELG Tratt, Kerric 45-49 55.93 52.80 16 0
4 NWSC Klyce, Erskine 75-79 53.01 59.24 1 11
5 SWED Villacis, Josue 25-29 50.00 NS NP 0
6 LYON Kuhl, John 65-69 53.00 53.91 9 2
7 JBT Powers, Michael 55-59 53.49 47.34 7 4
8 SWED Inch, Les 65-69 57.00 NS NP 0
9 ELG Kracen, Scott 70-74 58.00 NS NP 0
10 MICH Ten Hoor, Richard 70-74 1:00.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PALA Alsen, Donald 65-69 48.00 51.31 8 3
2 CHSM Cowen, Michael 30-34 46.41 36.84 5 6
3 HRYB Prince, Clifford 65-69 45.48 47.32 6 5
4 CHSM Lavender, Lemikas 35-39 45.00 36.48 8 3
5 VALM Cunningham, Jeffrey 45-49 44.37 41.72 14 0
6 EVM Hertel, Robert 65-69 45.00 47.91 7 4
7 JBT Danko, Jim 50-54 45.00 39.37 10 1
8 ELG Smith, Dave 70-74 46.00 45.15 3 8
9 ELG Rajadhyax, Nilesh 40-44 47.00 48.53 11 0
10 ELG Garcia, Jaime 70-74 48.53 49.99 4 7

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LIB McClow, Richard 85-89 43.98 NS NP 0
2 HRYB Fournier, Jacques 45-49 43.00 41.16 12 0
3 LIB McDonnell, Michael 30-34 42.36 NS NP 0
4 FF Kaufman, Larry 50-54 42.00 39.84 11 0
5 VALM White, Jason 45-49 41.82 41.32 13 0
6 HRYB Gubaras, Aldas 40-44 41.90 40.69 10 1
7 SWED Poelsterl, Michael 30-34 42.00 38.66 6 5
8 PALA Spaulding, Bob 65-69 43.00 42.02 4 7
9 UC21 Haney, Robert 55-59 43.27 44.65 5 6
10 SWED Station, John 60-64 44.00 44.46 10 1

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MMA Magnuson, William 65-69 41.66 40.64 3 8
2 BAM Shekleton, Tim 60-64 41.00 41.51 8 3
3 ELG Woerner, Bruce 55-59 40.83 44.77 6 5
4 CHSM Gorman, Jake 25-29 40.50 NS NP 0
5 SWED Campbell, Dallas 25-29 40.00 38.98 5 6
6 HRYB Moss, Larry 60-64 40.39 43.86 9 2
7 SWED Jillson, Robert 50-54 40.69 39.34 9 2
8 PALA Czach, Jesse 40-44 41.00 NS NP 0
9 ELG Ota, Ken 70-74 41.50 42.77 2 9
10 JBT Marone, James 60-64 41.71 39.40 7 4

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC21 Eddington, Jantzen 35-39 39.94 42.21 10 1
2 PALA Robb, John 65-69 39.92 47.13 5 6
3 SWED Sesko, Thomas 45-49 39.18 NS NP 0
4 EVM Carroll, Joe 65-69 38.97 NS NP 0
5 SWED McWeeny, Peter 50-54 38.80 37.93 8 3
6 MMA Seaman, John 60-64 38.90 38.35 6 5
7 SWED Hutcheson, Nate 45-49 38.97 41.12 11 0
8 SWED Jolie, Francois 55-59 39.47 40.27 4 7
9 DLMA McAloon, Ken 45-49 39.93 37.46 9 2
10 JBT Soenksen, Mark 40-44 40.00 39.64 8 3

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAC Ward, Richard 55-59 38.39 35.46 2 9
2 CHSM Ware, Sean 45-49 38.03 37.52 10 1
3 WSUB Rosen, Daniel 50-54 37.00 NS NP 0
4 MMA Addison, Daniel 40-44 36.51 32.55 4 7
5 PALA Steininger, Dan 50-54 36.24 36.62 7 4
6 CMSC Wendt, George 70-74 36.32 38.98 1 11
7 CHSM Misener, Jim 45-49 36.78 37.34 8 3
8 SWED Kulans, John 40-44 37.36 37.16 7 4
9 JBT Morimoto, David 55-59 38.07 38.88 3 8
10 SWED Milner, Paul 65-69 38.65 39.09 2 9

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Johnson, Andrew 35-39 35.99 38.11 9 2
2 SWED Sullivan, James 55-59 35.88 34.23 1 11
3 DLMA Mountford, Roger 45-49 35.25 35.05 7 4
4 WMAC Conley, Scotty 45-49 35.00 NS NP 0
5 SWED Purvis, Glenn 25-29 34.34 33.38 4 7
6 EVM Corr, David 40-44 35.00 33.86 6 5
7 FF Lutz, Chris 50-54 35.00 31.73 2 9
8 LSPS Morrison, John 45-49 35.34 33.87 6 5
9 MMA Livingston, Tommy 50-54 35.92 36.33 6 5
10 CMSC Johnson, Eric 60-64 36.18 36.00 5 6

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NWSC Pollowy, Tim 50-54 34.00 33.23 4 7
2 WLAC Farmer, David 45-49 33.95 33.36 5 6
3 SWED Burris, Jeffrey 40-44 33.50 39.99 9 2
4 FF Urban, Mark 45-49 33.21 32.75 3 8
5 SWED Sutton, Grant 40-44 33.07 33.51 5 6
6 CHSM Kujat, Scot 30-34 33.13 33.96 4 7
7 LSPS Hunneke, Kyle 50-54 33.43 34.21 5 6
8 CENT Merrill, Nick 60-64 33.56 35.38 4 7
9 WLAC Boniface, Thomas 25-29 34.00 31.42 3 8
10 MMA Rokosz, Peter 35-39 34.09 34.14 7 4

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CHSM Goudge, Ryan 35-39 32.79 32.82 6 5
2 CMSC Slad, Thomas 45-49 32.50 32.36 1 11
3 SWED Lozier, Chris 45-49 32.38 33.31 4 7
4 WLAC Mikati, Rami 30-34 32.25 33.04 3 8
5 CMSC Dahlberg, Peder 65-69 32.10 33.37 1 11
6 LIB Myhre, Adam 40-44 32.15 32.23 3 8
7 EVM Holmberg, Tom 60-64 32.25 33.11 2 9
8 FF Seybold, Harvey 60-64 32.50 32.04 1 11
9 UC21 Haney, James 18-24 32.69 35.80 3 8
10 UC21 Magiera, Joseph 60-64 32.99 33.20 3 8

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FF Costello, John 50-54 31.23 31.18 1 11
2 CENT Davis, Joshua 25-29 31.00 29.76 1 11
3 UC21 Thomas, Jefferey 35-39 30.43 31.97 5 6
4 NWSC Kozlowski, Mark 40-44 30.30 29.90 1 11
5 JBT Warren, Robert 40-44 30.17 30.01 2 9
6 EVM Harrington, Michael 35-39 30.23 28.69 3 8
7 CMSC Haage, Matt 18-24 30.39 30.08 2 9
8 LSPS Malas, Bryan 50-54 30.98 NS NP 0
9 JBT Koenig, Nicholas 25-29 31.21 30.53 2 9
10 WLAC Weigand, TJ 45-49 31.26 32.41 2 9

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Gehl, Nicholas 35-39 29.85 30.41 4 7
2 FF Tuchler, Jim 50-54 29.50 NS NP 0
3 ELG Weidner, Tim 35-39 28.37 28.09 2 9
4 NTA Fronk, Casey 35-39 27.89 NS NP 0
5 MMA Peterson, David 30-34 27.30 27.20 1 11
6 LSPS Fraser, Alex 30-34 27.36 29.04 2 9
7 SWAM Riordan, Chris 18-24 28.33 27.31 1 11
8 ELG Sur, Thomas 35-39 28.85 27.59 1 11
9 EVM Raese, TR 45-49 29.80 NS NP 0
10 CHSM Espino, Rudy 50-54 30.15 31.74 3 8

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home