SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2019

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 23 Women 100 Y Breast
86 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 SWED Musser, Erika 80-84 4:00.00 3:40.09 1 11
4 EVM Berning, Henrietta 85-89 3:05.03 3:16.60 1 11
5 SWED Manzano, Tonya 40-44 3:00.00 1:51.94 13 0
6 SWED Ceisel, Jacqueline 60-64 3:00.00 1:57.63 6 5
7 SWED Mellow, Karen 65-69 3:05.16 2:48.77 9 2
8 MMA Skinner, Jamie 35-39 5:00.00 2:57.12 11 0

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ELG Matczynski, Carrie 45-49 2:18.00 2:15.15 6 5
2 JBT Pienta, Donna 55-59 2:15.00 2:22.28 7 4
3 PALA Robb, Nancy 65-69 2:10.00 2:28.55 8 3
4 SWED Finney, Naomi 18-24 2:00.00 1:48.26 1 11
5 NWSC Stapleton, Carol 65-69 1:59.93 2:01.61 6 5
6 SWED Ashford, Hannah 30-34 2:00.00 1:41.81 11 0
7 CHSM Bard, Judy 65-69 2:04.00 NS NP 0
8 SWED Christensen, Sara 40-44 2:10.00 1:45.86 10 1
9 PALA Miller, Jan 65-69 2:17.99 2:03.55 7 4
10 SWED Estes, Florence 65-69 2:32.39 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 JBT Krueger, Colleen 40-44 1:57.00 1:56.34 14 0
2 SWED Stranc, Sheila 65-69 1:52.51 1:53.55 4 7
3 JBT Emmrich, Ann 60-64 1:51.00 1:42.67 2 9
4 HRYB Giordano, Tatiana 40-44 1:49.75 1:49.53 12 0
5 ELG Schneeberger, Jill 60-64 1:48.00 1:46.38 3 8
6 ELG Schlau, Tammy 50-54 1:49.50 NS NP 0
7 JBT Strand, Marjorie 60-64 1:50.00 1:52.69 5 6
8 ELG Purcell Watts, Susan 55-59 1:51.61 1:55.94 6 5
9 JBT Lansbery, Marie 50-54 1:56.44 1:52.91 6 5
10 SWED Coady, Linda 55-59 1:57.30 1:50.43 5 6

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ELG Kracen, Cindy 65-69 1:47.13 1:56.00 5 6
2 SWED Logan, Rachel 35-39 1:45.00 1:29.76 5 6
3 SWED McBride, Jennifer 50-54 1:44.00 1:48.63 5 6
4 CHSM Martinez, Andrea 40-44 1:42.48 NS NP 0
5 UC21 Rogers, Susan 65-69 1:42.00 1:38.72 1 11
6 NWSC Sarovich, Sheila 65-69 1:42.00 1:49.15 3 8
7 NWSC Swedler, Susan 65-69 1:43.00 1:40.59 2 9
8 JBT Bertolotti, Jessica 40-44 1:45.00 1:46.74 11 0
9 CENT Lyons, Roxane 60-64 1:47.01 1:47.79 4 7
10 JBT Davis, Alicia 50-54 1:47.88 1:41.30 4 7

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Spray, Sara 30-34 1:41.61 1:43.71 12 0
2 WLAC Kahn, Theodora 30-34 1:38.15 1:37.35 9 2
3 MMA Whitney, Julie 45-49 1:36.91 1:39.66 5 6
4 NWSC Miller, Jackie 25-29 1:36.00 1:37.42 5 6
5 SWED Ohms, Laura 30-34 1:35.38 1:36.23 8 3
6 ELG Staudacher, Janine 50-54 1:35.50 1:38.73 3 8
7 SWED Rummelhoff, Sara 35-39 1:36.75 1:33.06 7 4
8 CENT Eggert, Anne 55-59 1:37.25 1:39.28 3 8
9 EVM Deane, Dana 55-59 1:40.00 1:41.90 4 7
10 BAM Sypura, Tracy 35-39 1:41.67 1:47.03 10 1

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Scott, Megan 35-39 1:35.00 1:25.48 2 9
2 SWED Balcken, Dianna 35-39 1:33.01 1:37.31 9 2
3 SWED Mernick, Elaine 35-39 1:32.81 1:33.74 8 3
4 WLAC Lesch, Sarah 40-44 1:30.00 1:31.24 8 3
5 ELG Jensen, Rebecca 40-44 1:27.71 NS NP 0
6 PAWW Baley, Rebecca 50-54 1:27.88 1:24.25 2 9
7 NWSC Ubben, Beth 35-39 1:30.14 1:29.30 4 7
8 JBT Tan, Camille 35-39 1:33.00 1:30.48 6 5
9 CHSM Cao, Alicia 30-34 1:34.35 1:37.68 10 1
10 EVM Riggs, Anne 55-59 1:35.00 1:36.05 2 9

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAC Frech, Nancy 45-49 1:25.57 NS NP 0
2 CHSM Jahn, Erin 30-34 1:25.41 1:30.21 7 4
3 SWED Abel, Rachel 45-49 1:24.92 1:24.29 4 7
4 SWED Tang, Alexa 30-34 1:24.85 1:28.21 6 5
5 CHSM Boulukos, Dana 40-44 1:24.30 1:23.44 7 4
6 CHSM Mansfield, Lori 25-29 1:24.77 1:23.11 4 7
7 CHSM Chapman, Sara 35-39 1:24.87 1:24.33 1 11
8 NAC Lehmann, Heather 45-49 1:25.00 1:20.23 1 11
9 PAWW Penland, Amanda 25-29 1:25.55 1:21.50 3 8
10 CHSM Puhala, Alexis 30-34 1:25.83 1:28.03 5 6

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMSC Darling, Karen 40-44 1:23.63 1:34.37 9 2
2 LSPS Hogan, Linda 45-49 1:23.10 1:22.38 2 9
3 CHSM Kafka, Heidi 55-59 1:23.00 1:22.52 1 11
4 CHSM Lorenz, Kate 40-44 1:21.80 1:19.94 5 6
5 EVM Lingner, Heather 40-44 1:19.65 1:18.02 3 8
6 WLAC Smetana, Lara 40-44 1:20.00 1:22.82 6 5
7 CENT Smith, Liesl 50-54 1:22.20 1:24.06 1 11
8 CHSM Moore, Lauren 35-39 1:23.00 1:27.91 3 8
9 PALA Robie, Jane 60-64 1:23.55 1:24.83 1 11
10 CHSM Glover, Daphne 45-49 1:24.03 1:23.56 3 8

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Tonelli, Marlena 30-34 1:19.33 1:14.94 2 9
2 FF Levine, Nicola 40-44 1:16.00 1:18.22 4 7
3 SWED Fishbein, Allison 30-34 1:16.00 1:16.50 3 8
4 CHSM Miller, Anna 30-34 1:12.85 1:11.82 1 11
5 WMAC Holtzen, Jenny 25-29 1:06.67 NS NP 0
6 PAWW Butler, Sarah 40-44 1:10.55 1:10.58 1 11
7 NWSC Nolte, Jeanette 25-29 1:14.82 1:18.06 1 11
8 JBT Hoover, Molly 40-44 1:16.00 1:16.26 2 9
9 VALM Hoffer, Amanda 30-34 1:17.75 1:18.41 4 7
10 CHSM Edsall, Shanda 25-29 1:19.49 1:19.17 2 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home