SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2019

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 22 Men 100 Y Breast
111 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
UC21 Stine, Thomas 60-64 1:30.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 JBT Powers, Michael 55-59 2:20.00 1:55.19 11 0
2 ELG Kracen, Scott 70-74 2:05.00 NS NP 0
3 NWSC Klyce, Erskine 75-79 2:00.26 2:14.77 2 9
4 CHSM Schein, Howard 70-74 1:51.87 NS NP 0
5 PALA Alsen, Donald 65-69 1:48.00 1:57.03 7 4
6 ELG Garcia, Jaime 70-74 1:48.51 1:46.87 3 8
7 EVM Hill, Gordon 60-64 1:55.00 1:31.43 9 2
8 ELG Manheim, Chris 65-69 2:01.26 2:06.75 8 3
9 CHSM Casebolt, Dave 75-79 2:12.00 2:13.54 1 11
10 ELG Tratt, Kerric 45-49 2:20.00 2:06.84 13 0

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ELG Gordon, Steven 60-64 1:46.00 1:50.68 15 0
2 ELG Masters, Kevin 50-54 1:45.00 2:16.88 11 0
3 LIB McClow, Richard 85-89 1:43.97 NS NP 0
4 SWED Station, John 60-64 1:40.00 1:37.94 13 0
5 ELG Stitt, John 70-74 1:36.00 1:44.60 2 9
6 BAM Shekleton, Tim 60-64 1:37.00 1:32.45 10 1
7 SWED Villacis, Josue 25-29 1:40.00 1:45.64 6 5
8 EVM Hertel, Robert 65-69 1:44.00 1:45.51 5 6
9 PALA Robb, John 65-69 1:45.00 1:47.05 6 5
10 ELG Smith, Dave 70-74 1:48.00 1:50.61 4 7

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 JBT Soenksen, Mark 40-44 1:35.00 NS NP 0
2 NAC Ward, Richard 55-59 1:33.00 1:29.37 7 4
3 ELG Marsh, Edward 50-54 1:32.27 1:38.85 10 1
4 UC21 Eddington, Jantzen 35-39 1:30.37 NS NP 0
5 UC21 Stine, Thomas 60-64 1:30.00 1:36.76 12 0
6 FF Kaufman, Larry 50-54 1:30.00 1:28.04 6 5
7 ELG Goyette, Brian 55-59 1:32.00 1:30.60 8 3
8 HRYB Moss, Larry 60-64 1:32.49 1:39.75 14 0
9 HRYB Fournier, Jacques 45-49 1:34.00 1:30.15 12 0
10 SWED Briones, Alberto 18-24 1:35.00 1:21.73 3 8

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CHSM Rooney, Pat 60-64 1:30.00 1:29.36 7 4
2 JBT Kresno, Charles 45-49 1:30.00 1:25.79 10 1
3 WLAC Barker, Peter 55-59 1:30.00 1:35.71 9 2
4 ELG Woerner, Bruce 55-59 1:29.26 1:42.52 10 1
5 PALA Spaulding, Bob 65-69 1:29.00 1:34.66 4 7
6 MMA Seaman, John 60-64 1:29.00 1:33.08 11 0
7 CHSM Misener, Jim 45-49 1:29.92 1:24.22 9 2
8 JBT Marone, James 60-64 1:30.00 1:29.91 8 3
9 JBT Espinos, Bill 45-49 1:30.00 1:18.87 6 5
10 JBT Morimoto, David 55-59 1:30.00 1:27.85 4 7

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Jillson, Robert 50-54 1:28.68 1:28.91 8 3
2 LBF Olson, Mark 55-59 1:27.74 1:29.18 6 5
3 SWAM Perrot, Pascal 50-54 1:27.24 1:28.95 9 2
4 PALA Meyle, Karl 50-54 1:25.78 1:28.63 7 4
5 CHSM Goudge, Ryan 35-39 1:25.00 1:16.86 7 4
6 ELG Hillegonds, Michael 60-64 1:25.44 1:27.67 6 5
7 SWED Campbell, Dallas 25-29 1:27.16 1:27.93 5 6
8 JBT Jennings, Todd 55-59 1:27.73 1:27.37 3 8
9 SWED Kulans, John 40-44 1:27.86 1:26.60 9 2
10 SWED Jolie, Francois 55-59 1:28.76 1:28.61 5 6

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Schrade, Todd 35-39 1:24.83 1:25.57 10 1
2 ELG Alvarez, Alexander 25-29 1:24.00 NS NP 0
3 EVM Strauder, Robert 45-49 1:22.00 1:27.25 11 0
4 CHSM Patronsky, Ross 65-69 1:22.00 1:24.44 2 9
5 FF Maser, Jörg 55-59 1:20.61 1:21.06 2 9
6 SWED Hanzalik, Adam 30-34 1:21.97 1:29.07 9 2
7 ELG Myszka, John 40-44 1:22.00 1:21.12 8 3
8 CHSM Ware, Sean 45-49 1:22.78 1:21.98 8 3
9 EVM Bychowski, James 55-59 1:24.64 NS NP 0
10 SWED Milner, Paul 65-69 1:24.88 1:25.28 3 8

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MMA Addison, Daniel 40-44 1:20.00 1:16.27 7 4
2 CHSM Benning, Chris 35-39 1:20.00 1:14.17 5 6
3 SWED Johnson, Andrew 35-39 1:20.00 1:23.01 8 3
4 ELG Ursu, Andrei 60-64 1:19.00 NS NP 0
5 DLMA Mountford, Roger 45-49 1:15.50 1:20.28 7 4
6 LSPS Francis, Lee 55-59 1:18.93 1:18.72 1 11
7 PALA Steininger, Dan 50-54 1:19.86 1:21.09 5 6
8 SWED Poelsterl, Michael 30-34 1:20.00 1:22.53 8 3
9 CHSM Lavender, Lemikas 35-39 1:20.00 1:23.80 9 2
10 CMSC Wendt, George 70-74 1:20.50 1:23.52 1 11

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PALA Bendix, Bruce 60-64 1:15.35 1:17.06 5 6
2 LSPS Hunneke, Kyle 50-54 1:14.84 1:14.18 4 7
3 LSPS Morrison, John 45-49 1:14.46 1:14.11 4 7
4 EVM Escalante, Ernesto 45-49 1:13.36 1:13.54 3 8
5 SWED Sutton, Grant 40-44 1:13.00 1:13.98 6 5
6 SWED Lozier, Chris 45-49 1:13.33 1:14.38 5 6
7 NWSC Bardak, Peter 40-44 1:14.00 1:12.22 5 6
8 CENT Merrill, Nick 60-64 1:14.67 1:15.88 4 7
9 MMA Rokosz, Peter 35-39 1:14.94 1:16.43 6 5
10 CHSM Kujat, Scot 30-34 1:15.38 1:15.65 7 4

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 EVM Holmberg, Tom 60-64 1:11.61 1:12.15 3 8
2 CMSC Dahlberg, Peder 65-69 1:11.22 1:12.13 1 11
3 CMSC Slad, Thomas 45-49 1:11.10 1:10.22 1 11
4 FF Seybold, Harvey 60-64 1:10.50 1:10.66 1 11
5 FF Costello, John 50-54 1:08.62 1:08.72 3 8
6 WLAC Mikati, Rami 30-34 1:08.92 1:12.31 6 5
7 PAWW Zerbonia, Nicholas 25-29 1:10.65 1:04.40 1 11
8 UC21 Thomas, Jefferey 35-39 1:11.11 1:11.80 4 7
9 UC21 Magiera, Joseph 60-64 1:11.49 1:12.13 2 9
10 FF Urban, Mark 45-49 1:12.10 1:11.92 2 9

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NWSC Kozlowski, Mark 40-44 1:08.00 1:06.28 3 8
2 JBT Koenig, Nicholas 25-29 1:07.25 1:05.96 3 8
3 CHSM Espino, Rudy 50-54 1:06.23 1:07.58 2 9
4 CENT Davis, Joshua 25-29 1:05.40 1:05.50 2 9
5 WLAC Connolly, Scott 25-29 1:05.00 1:12.54 4 7
6 EVM Harrington, Michael 35-39 1:05.00 1:03.32 3 8
7 JBT Warren, Robert 40-44 1:05.78 1:05.81 2 9
8 WLAC DeLacey, Mathias 30-34 1:06.69 1:10.12 5 6
9 PAWW Butler, Kevin 40-44 1:08.00 1:10.35 4 7
10 NAST Rosier, Nicholas 30-34 1:08.00 1:07.85 4 7

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ELG Weidner, Tim 35-39 1:04.25 1:02.59 2 9
2 WLAC Wolfe, Shaun 25-29 1:02.80 NS NP 0
3 ELG Sur, Thomas 35-39 1:01.11 1:01.14 1 11
4 NWSC Gensler, Benjamin 30-34 1:00.07 1:01.67 2 9
5 MMA Peterson, David 30-34 59.55 1:00.39 1 11
6 SWAM Riordan, Chris 18-24 59.74 59.94 1 11
7 LSPS Fraser, Alex 30-34 1:00.14 1:02.52 3 8
8 FF Tuchler, Jim 50-54 1:02.50 1:02.03 1 11
9 EVM Lahey, Patrick 40-44 1:03.37 1:03.02 1 11
10 CMSC Haage, Matt 18-24 1:05.00 1:05.48 2 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home