SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2019

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 21 Women 200 Y Back
62 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 SWED Cordero Magie, Johanna 80-84 8:45.00 10:27.30 1 11
5 MMA Ferrantella, Gina 35-39 6:20.00 5:49.01 8 3
6 NWSC Tang, Eugenia 75-79 6:40.00 6:12.77 1 11
7 VALM Fozkos, Brittany 25-29 NT 2:27.99 1 11

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SWED McKeever, Judy 45-49 4:50.00 4:36.64 7 4
3 LSPS Fox, Mary 75-79 4:42.73 DQ NP 0
4 SWED Ceisel, Jacqueline 60-64 4:30.00 4:31.73 3 8
5 JBT Lisy, Cheryl 60-64 4:10.09 NS NP 0
6 SWED Yutzy, Heather 50-54 4:29.20 4:35.54 7 4
7 SWED Feldman, Ronna 70-74 4:41.00 5:05.73 2 9
8 SWED Kristl, Eileen 45-49 4:46.25 4:45.98 8 3
9 EVM Fodor, Sarah 60-64 4:52.49 4:55.79 4 7

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ELG Matczynski, Carrie 45-49 4:05.00 4:10.31 6 5
2 SWED Ashford, Hannah 30-34 4:00.00 3:36.19 6 5
3 SWED Tonelli, Marlena 30-34 3:45.54 2:36.45 1 11
4 SWED Wahl, Gretchen 50-54 3:41.04 3:46.17 4 7
5 JBT Emmrich, Ann 60-64 3:30.00 3:06.86 1 11
6 SWED Jillson, Lisa 50-54 3:39.03 3:48.50 5 6
7 NAC Kulak, Marilyn 60-64 3:45.00 3:31.97 2 9
8 SWED Spray, Sara 30-34 3:51.03 3:48.81 7 4
9 JBT Bertolotti, Jessica 40-44 4:00.00 3:27.41 5 6
10 SWED Stranc, Sheila 65-69 4:08.75 4:02.60 2 9

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 JBT Franck-Palmer, Maxine 50-54 3:22.58 4:04.23 6 5
2 NWSC Sarovich, Sheila 65-69 3:18.00 3:33.33 1 11
3 NWSC Burfeind, Betty 70-74 3:13.72 3:30.54 1 11
4 SWED High, Melissa 25-29 3:10.00 3:06.86 3 8
5 NWSC Ubben, Beth 35-39 3:01.88 2:53.09 5 6
6 PAWW Miller, Tracy 50-54 3:08.15 2:53.23 3 8
7 SWED Glick, Meredith 40-44 3:12.01 3:13.80 4 7
8 CHSM Gagnard, Michelle 55-59 3:15.48 3:05.65 3 8
9 EVM Gjerde, Elizabeth 40-44 3:18.00 3:12.57 3 8
10 SWED Igoe, Ruth 45-49 3:30.00 3:01.54 5 6

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMSC Geissler, Kyle 35-39 2:58.48 2:40.73 2 9
2 EVM Yanaga, Stephanie 35-39 2:57.47 NS NP 0
3 SWED Logan, Rachel 35-39 2:55.00 3:01.03 6 5
4 SWED Conway, Claire 30-34 2:55.00 2:50.89 3 8
5 CHSM Traw, Emily 35-39 2:51.14 2:48.08 4 7
6 SWED Lubbers, Caroline 40-44 2:55.00 NS NP 0
7 CHSM Glover, Daphne 45-49 2:55.00 2:42.83 3 8
8 SWED Mernick, Elaine 35-39 2:55.11 3:05.58 7 4
9 SWED Leki-Albano, Natalie 40-44 2:58.39 2:54.96 2 9
10 WLAC Shopp, Haley 25-29 3:00.00 3:10.33 4 7

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMSC Andrews, Melissa 35-39 2:48.41 NS NP 0
2 CHSM Bolf, Victoria 30-34 2:46.24 2:54.82 4 7
3 SWED Abel, Rachel 45-49 2:45.13 2:41.99 2 9
4 EVM Nelson, Laura 25-29 2:42.91 DQ NP 0
5 CHSM Wais, Tracy 35-39 2:41.00 2:40.78 3 8
6 BAM Kottke, Brenda 50-54 2:41.44 2:37.14 2 9
7 FF Darling, Pattie 45-49 2:45.01 NS NP 0
8 PALA Pletch, Mary 55-59 2:45.45 2:41.93 2 9
9 SWED Tan-Cohen, Madelyn 45-49 2:47.39 2:50.17 4 7
10 SWED Bray, Sable 30-34 2:50.00 3:00.13 5 6

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 HRYB Goodwin, Amy 35-39 2:37.39 2:34.83 1 11
2 ELG Cimilluca, Krista 45-49 2:33.63 2:36.37 1 11
3 CHSM Kafka, Heidi 55-59 2:32.28 2:35.76 1 11
4 CHSM Cherubini, Alisa 30-34 2:31.90 NS NP 0
5 CHSM Comella, Anna 30-34 2:20.00 2:37.86 2 9
6 JBT Krull, Caitlin 18-24 2:20.00 2:21.02 1 11
7 WLAC Sheehan, Nichole 40-44 2:32.22 2:30.85 1 11
8 NAC Sands, Liz 50-54 2:33.08 2:32.03 1 11
9 CHSM Edsall, Shanda 25-29 2:36.75 2:36.42 2 9
10 WLAC Lesch, Sarah 40-44 2:40.00 NS NP 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home