ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2019

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 14 Women 100 Y Free
116 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
UC21 Vega, Bizzy 40-44 57.86 NS 0
VALM Wassilak, Laura 40-44 1:17.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 NWSC Tang, Eugenia 75-79 3:30.00 3:04.66 2 9
5 SWED Manzano, Tonya 40-44 3:00.00 1:34.91 14 0
6 SWED Musser, Erika 80-84 3:16.08 3:31.13 2 9
7 SWED Cordero Magie, Johanna 80-84 4:05.00 4:55.46 3 8

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MMA Ferrantella, Gina 35-39 2:33.63 2:13.53 13 0
2 SWED Musser, Heidi 50-54 2:23.41 2:47.71 10 1
3 NWSC Kim, Soon 75-79 2:10.10 2:13.63 1 11
4 CHSM Schick, Mary 85-89 2:06.98 2:23.77 1 11
5 HRYB Legare, Sherry 50-54 2:00.00 1:31.68 8 3
6 NWSC Pagano, Judy 80-84 2:00.00 2:20.68 1 11
7 SWED Feldman, Ronna 70-74 2:08.00 2:04.41 1 11
8 SWED Estes, Florence 65-69 2:20.35 NS NP 0
9 NWSC Gellert, Janet 60-64 2:24.00 2:14.37 8 3
10 EVM Berning, Henrietta 85-89 2:33.90 2:56.81 2 9

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Ceisel, Jacqueline 60-64 2:00.00 1:39.60 6 5
2 MMA Skinner, Jamie 35-39 1:50.73 1:52.30 12 0
3 CHSM Bard, Judy 65-69 1:45.84 NS NP 0
4 SWED McKeever, Judy 45-49 1:45.34 1:43.02 12 0
5 PALA Miller, Jan 65-69 1:41.50 1:38.85 6 5
6 LIB Reed, Catherine 25-29 1:45.00 1:37.95 12 0
7 SWED Mellow, Karen 65-69 1:45.80 1:42.57 7 4
8 SWED Christensen, Sara 40-44 1:50.00 1:23.70 11 0
9 JBT Krueger, Colleen 40-44 1:51.00 1:33.39 13 0
10 NWSC Coffey, Janet 60-64 2:00.00 2:03.64 7 4

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 HRYB Giordano, Tatiana 40-44 1:40.00 1:29.11 12 0
2 PALA Robb, Nancy 65-69 1:33.26 1:38.48 5 6
3 ELG Kracen, Cindy 65-69 1:31.64 1:28.96 3 8
4 SWED Vidales, Nicole 45-49 1:30.46 1:40.80 11 0
5 SWED Martinelli, Laura 50-54 1:30.00 1:18.17 5 6
6 ELG Schlau, Tammy 50-54 1:30.33 1:36.51 9 2
7 ELG Matczynski, Carrie 45-49 1:31.00 1:31.63 10 1
8 NWSC Stapleton, Carol 65-69 1:31.89 1:29.03 4 7
9 UC21 Rogers, Susan 65-69 1:35.00 1:23.70 2 9
10 LSPS Watterson, Martha 45-49 1:40.00 1:17.25 8 3

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 JBT Davis, Alicia 50-54 1:27.00 1:30.22 7 4
2 JBT Marshall, Kathleen 45-49 1:25.00 1:14.68 6 5
3 JBT Marone, Jane 55-59 1:24.60 1:21.72 7 4
4 ELG Schneeberger, Jill 60-64 1:24.00 1:21.69 5 6
5 CENT Eggert, Anne 55-59 1:22.97 1:20.10 6 5
6 CHSM Cao, Alicia 30-34 1:23.97 1:22.44 14 0
7 SWED Rummelhoff, Sara 35-39 1:24.45 1:31.40 11 0
8 IM Castellanos, Rachel 30-34 1:25.00 1:38.94 15 0
9 SWED Jillson, Lisa 50-54 1:25.22 1:21.39 6 5
10 WLAC Cohen, Sarah 55-59 1:28.03 1:27.54 8 3

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Leber, Renee 25-29 1:22.10 1:22.65 11 0
2 ELG Vogel, Aileen 65-69 1:20.68 1:17.57 1 11
3 MMA De Boer, Karen 40-44 1:18.62 1:15.79 9 2
4 VALM Wassilak, Laura 40-44 1:17.00 1:15.86 10 1
5 JBT Moreno, Heather 35-39 1:16.50 1:17.08 10 1
6 MMA Whitney, Julie 45-49 1:16.99 1:17.03 7 4
7 JBT Kolb, Britt 45-49 1:17.17 1:18.12 9 2
8 SWED Spray, Molly 30-34 1:19.00 1:05.52 7 4
9 WLAC Kahn, Theodora 30-34 1:21.65 1:19.70 13 0
10 CENT Lyons, Roxane 60-64 1:22.91 1:17.44 4 7

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PAWW Miller, Tracy 50-54 1:15.38 1:09.65 4 7
2 ELG Tharnstrom, Anika 25-29 1:15.00 1:15.82 10 1
3 CHSM Chapman, Sara 35-39 1:13.59 1:13.34 9 2
4 SWED High, Melissa 25-29 1:13.00 1:12.13 8 3
5 WLAC Shopp, Haley 25-29 1:12.41 1:12.81 9 2
6 NWSC Chang, Rosa 40-44 1:13.00 1:07.71 7 4
7 NWSC Kerr, Terry 60-64 1:13.50 1:11.27 3 8
8 CHSM Gagnard, Michelle 55-59 1:13.66 1:11.85 5 6
9 NAC Lehmann, Heather 45-49 1:15.00 1:03.97 2 9
10 SWED Bray, Sable 30-34 1:16.00 1:11.04 10 1

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Balcken, Dianna 35-39 1:12.15 1:11.24 8 3
2 NAC Frech, Nancy 45-49 1:11.03 1:12.37 5 6
3 NWSC Miller, Jackie 25-29 1:10.00 1:11.00 7 4
4 JBT Tan, Camille 35-39 1:10.00 1:09.84 6 5
5 WLAC Smetana, Lara 40-44 1:09.80 1:07.02 6 5
6 SWED Finney, Naomi 18-24 1:10.00 1:25.40 2 9
7 SWED Scott, Megan 35-39 1:10.00 1:07.77 5 6
8 SWED Ashford, Hannah 30-34 1:10.44 1:12.22 12 0
9 CHSM Bossert-Hartman, Carol 55-59 1:12.14 1:10.72 4 7
10 NWSC Ubben, Beth 35-39 1:12.32 1:10.76 7 4

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Glick, Meredith 40-44 1:09.30 1:09.82 8 3
2 WLAC Eck, Christine 45-49 1:08.03 1:05.63 3 8
3 CHSM Davis, Jordan 25-29 1:06.88 1:10.12 6 5
4 EVM Nelson, Laura 25-29 1:06.30 1:06.48 5 6
5 EVM Yanaga, Stephanie 35-39 1:06.13 NS NP 0
6 HRYB Goodwin, Amy 35-39 1:06.23 1:04.63 4 7
7 CHSM Puhala, Alexis 30-34 1:06.56 1:05.13 6 5
8 SWED Ohms, Laura 30-34 1:07.65 1:11.73 11 0
9 LSPS Hogan, Linda 45-49 1:08.05 1:06.22 4 7
10 INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 60-64 1:09.39 1:08.40 2 9

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAM Kottke, Brenda 50-54 1:05.81 1:04.31 3 8
2 JBT Marsaglia, Tasha 35-39 1:04.53 1:03.97 3 8
3 CENT Smith, Liesl 50-54 1:04.27 1:04.12 2 9
4 CHSM Jahn, Erin 30-34 1:03.36 1:08.05 9 2
5 CMSC Goodridge, Janet 55-59 1:03.00 1:01.42 2 9
6 SWED Tang, Alexa 30-34 1:03.20 1:04.70 4 7
7 CHSM Yusim, Alexis 25-29 1:03.86 1:02.60 4 7
8 IM Coughlin, Christy 50-54 1:04.53 1:03.30 1 11
9 ELG Cimilluca, Krista 45-49 1:04.59 1:03.80 1 11
10 ABM Luedtke, Nicole 30-34 1:05.94 1:07.90 8 3

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WLAC Sheehan, Nichole 40-44 1:02.89 1:00.70 5 6
2 WLAC Dangremond, Emily 30-34 1:02.05 1:04.83 5 6
3 CHSM Lorenz, Kate 40-44 1:01.80 59.45 4 7
4 PALA Pletch, Mary 55-59 1:01.50 1:01.84 3 8
5 CHSM Kafka, Heidi 55-59 1:00.76 59.93 1 11
6 VALM Williams, Holly 25-29 1:01.22 NS NP 0
7 EVM Lingner, Heather 40-44 1:01.57 58.98 3 8
8 NWSC Gensler, Krista 30-34 1:02.03 59.43 3 8
9 NWSC Howland, Heather 35-39 1:02.42 NS NP 0
10 JBT Conroy, Paula 60-64 1:03.00 1:02.16 1 11

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WLAC Gold, Anne 40-44 58.94 58.50 2 9
2 NWSC Nolte, Jeanette 25-29 58.60 58.87 2 9
3 UC21 Vega, Bizzy 40-44 57.86 57.75 1 11
4 WLAC Newton, Kelly 35-39 57.30 57.65 1 11
5 CHSM Holmes, Leigh 25-29 56.31 56.55 1 11
6 JBT Clark, Makenna 18-24 56.96 58.74 1 11
7 CMSC Chico, Julie-Anne 35-39 57.50 59.20 2 9
8 NWSC Brunka, Christina 30-34 58.00 55.66 1 11
9 LSPS Achtstatter, Jessica 30-34 58.91 58.40 2 9
10 WLAC Rowland, Emily 25-29 1:00.12 59.61 3 8

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home