ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2019

Heat Sheet - 10 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 10 Women 50 Y Back
98 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
UC21 Vega, Bizzy 40-44 31.92 NS 0
VALM Wassilak, Laura 40-44 45.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 NWSC Tang, Eugenia 75-79 2:00.00 1:17.00 3 8
4 SWED Cordero Magie, Johanna 80-84 1:35.00 2:06.97 2 9
5 HRYB Legare, Sherry 50-54 1:30.00 50.46 6 5
6 SWED Ceisel, Jacqueline 60-64 1:30.00 54.39 5 6
7 SWED Musser, Heidi 50-54 1:38.14 1:46.07 9 2
8 VALM Fozkos, Brittany 25-29 29.04 30.24 1 11

Heat 2 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MMA Cullen, Diane 50-54 1:20.20 38.92 2 9
2 CHSM Schick, Mary 85-89 1:17.22 1:19.14 1 11
3 SWED McKeever, Judy 45-49 1:12.00 55.25 8 3
4 NWSC Gellert, Janet 60-64 1:10.00 1:15.68 7 4
5 SWED Vidales, Nicole 45-49 1:08.80 1:02.82 10 1
6 NWSC Coffey, Janet 60-64 1:09.38 1:15.97 8 3
7 SWED Feldman, Ronna 70-74 1:10.00 1:06.61 1 11
8 SWED Estes, Florence 65-69 1:14.05 NS NP 0
9 LSPS Fox, Mary 75-79 1:20.00 55.87 1 11
10 EVM Berning, Henrietta 85-89 1:21.79 1:19.63 2 9

Heat 3 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 JBT Pienta, Donna 55-59 1:06.93 56.38 8 3
2 NWSC Pagano, Judy 80-84 1:06.00 1:09.26 1 11
3 MMA Skinner, Jamie 35-39 1:04.82 1:04.81 10 1
4 SWED Finney, Naomi 18-24 1:00.00 47.95 3 8
5 PALA Robb, Nancy 65-69 59.39 1:00.62 4 7
6 SWED Gomez, Tseggy 40-44 59.79 52.93 12 0
7 EVM Fodor, Sarah 60-64 1:03.08 1:02.04 6 5
8 ELG Matczynski, Carrie 45-49 1:05.00 1:01.50 9 2
9 MMA Ferrantella, Gina 35-39 1:06.75 59.51 9 2
10 NWSC Kim, Soon 75-79 1:07.10 1:07.96 2 9

Heat 4 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CHSM Bard, Judy 65-69 58.78 NS NP 0
2 SWED Coady, Linda 55-59 56.30 53.75 7 4
3 HRYB Giordano, Tatiana 40-44 53.75 49.95 11 0
4 JBT Bertolotti, Jessica 40-44 51.00 41.33 7 4
5 SWED Martinelli, Laura 50-54 50.00 42.23 3 8
6 WLAC Cohen, Sarah 55-59 50.02 49.50 6 5
7 SWED Yutzy, Heather 50-54 51.00 52.43 7 4
8 CHSM Delanois, Barbara 60-64 55.00 45.89 4 7
9 LIB Reed, Catherine 25-29 57.00 1:01.84 9 2
10 SWED Niedfeldt, Kate 40-44 59.00 48.10 10 1

Heat 5 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Stranc, Sheila 65-69 49.11 50.72 3 8
2 JBT Franck-Palmer, Maxine 50-54 47.93 49.47 5 6
3 SWED Jillson, Lisa 50-54 45.31 42.80 4 7
4 JBT Marshall, Kathleen 45-49 45.00 42.78 6 5
5 NWSC Sarovich, Sheila 65-69 45.00 47.49 1 11
6 MMA De Boer, Karen 40-44 45.00 42.27 9 2
7 ELG Schlau, Tammy 50-54 45.10 54.76 8 3
8 SWED Leber, Renee 25-29 45.52 43.30 8 3
9 JBT Kolb, Britt 45-49 48.00 43.30 7 4
10 ELG Kracen, Cindy 65-69 49.79 49.97 2 9

Heat 6 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Igoe, Ruth 45-49 45.00 38.46 5 6
2 EVM Gjerde, Elizabeth 40-44 44.00 41.95 8 3
3 ELG Jensen, Rebecca 40-44 42.23 NS NP 0
4 PALA Robie, Jane 60-64 40.66 38.34 1 11
5 INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 60-64 40.11 39.55 3 8
6 NWSC Ubben, Beth 35-39 40.13 36.95 7 4
7 SWED High, Melissa 25-29 41.00 38.49 6 5
8 SWED Logan, Rachel 35-39 44.00 36.34 5 6
9 VALM Wassilak, Laura 40-44 45.00 40.94 6 5
10 SWED Scott, Megan 35-39 45.00 36.48 6 5

Heat 7 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 JBT Moreno, Heather 35-39 40.00 40.21 8 3
2 ABM Luedtke, Nicole 30-34 39.41 40.16 8 3
3 CHSM Lorenz, Kate 40-44 39.00 33.65 2 9
4 SWED Bray, Sable 30-34 38.24 36.48 7 4
5 CHSM Gagnard, Michelle 55-59 38.17 39.04 5 6
6 EVM Lingner, Heather 40-44 38.20 37.44 5 6
7 NWSC Howland, Heather 35-39 38.95 NS NP 0
8 WLAC Shopp, Haley 25-29 39.37 40.14 7 4
9 SWED Ashford, Hannah 30-34 40.00 42.94 9 2
10 JBT Emmrich, Ann 60-64 40.08 38.64 2 9

Heat 8 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 EVM Nelson, Laura 25-29 37.01 36.57 4 7
2 SWED Mernick, Elaine 35-39 36.46 35.78 4 7
3 SWED Tan-Cohen, Madelyn 45-49 36.00 35.80 4 7
4 CHSM Yusim, Alexis 25-29 35.30 34.77 3 8
5 SWED Lubbers, Caroline 40-44 35.00 NS NP 0
6 WLAC Dangremond, Emily 30-34 35.00 35.17 6 5
7 CHSM Bolf, Victoria 30-34 35.64 34.81 5 6
8 ELG Quick, Holly 40-44 36.02 34.94 3 8
9 IM Coughlin, Christy 50-54 36.50 35.29 1 11
10 NWSC Miller, Jackie 25-29 38.00 37.60 5 6

Heat 9 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMSC Goodridge, Janet 55-59 34.50 33.15 4 7
2 FF Block, Andrea 55-59 34.33 32.40 2 9
3 NWSC Gensler, Krista 30-34 34.03 31.53 4 7
4 HRYB Goodwin, Amy 35-39 33.54 32.93 2 9
5 CHSM Kafka, Heidi 55-59 33.00 32.99 3 8
6 CMSC Chico, Julie-Anne 35-39 33.00 31.17 1 11
7 PAWW Penland, Amanda 25-29 34.01 32.61 2 9
8 CHSM Boulukos, Dana 40-44 34.23 36.12 4 7
9 FF Darling, Pattie 45-49 34.40 NS NP 0
10 SWED Abel, Rachel 45-49 34.55 34.48 3 8

Heat 10 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CHSM Wais, Tracy 35-39 32.50 33.14 3 8
2 PALA Pletch, Mary 55-59 32.00 31.84 1 11
3 JBT Clark, Makenna 18-24 31.00 30.97 2 9
4 WLAC Minnich, Shannon 18-24 29.50 29.96 1 11
5 FF Goggin Young, Sara 45-49 29.20 29.78 1 11
6 NWSC Brunka, Christina 30-34 29.50 28.54 1 11
7 CHSM Miller, Anna 30-34 30.64 28.65 2 9
8 UC21 Vega, Bizzy 40-44 31.92 30.78 1 11
9 LSPS Achtstatter, Jessica 30-34 32.46 31.50 3 8
10 ELG Cimilluca, Krista 45-49 32.83 33.36 2 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home