ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2019

Heat Sheet - 10 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 6 Women 500 Y Free
97 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
CHSM Bard, Judy 65-69 11:00.00 NS 0
CHSM Cherubini, Alisa 30-34 6:01.60 NS 0
ELG Schlau, Tammy 50-54 10:10.45 NS 0
EVM Yanaga, Stephanie 35-39 6:37.67 NS 0
FF Darling, Pattie 45-49 7:00.00 NS 0
HRYB Goodwin, Amy 35-39 7:00.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NWSC Stapleton, Carol 65-69 NT 8:41.96 3 8
2 SWED Manzano, Tonya 40-44 15:00.00 9:04.79 6 5
3 NWSC Coffey, Janet 60-64 13:30.00 11:24.87 7 4
4 LSPS Fox, Mary 75-79 12:41.40 12:25.94 1 11
5 SWED Gomez, Tseggy 40-44 12:00.00 10:24.38 8 3
6 NWSC Kim, Soon 75-79 12:23.10 12:32.06 2 9
7 SWED Musser, Heidi 50-54 13:19.81 14:56.54 12 0
8 NWSC Pagano, Judy 80-84 13:30.00 13:05.55 1 11
9 MMA Skinner, Jamie 35-39 20:00.00 10:43.42 10 1
10 WLAC Lord, Tracy 45-49 NT 8:16.01 4 7

Heat 2 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Niedfeldt, Kate 40-44 11:00.00 9:49.95 7 4
2 SWED Mellow, Karen 65-69 10:42.80 10:45.34 7 4
3 PALA Robb, Nancy 65-69 9:45.00 9:07.40 6 5
4 JBT Lansbery, Marie 50-54 9:16.00 9:20.67 10 1
5 SWED Stranc, Sheila 65-69 8:55.50 8:49.26 4 7
6 NAC Kulak, Marilyn 60-64 9:05.00 8:21.87 6 5
7 ELG Kracen, Cindy 65-69 9:38.69 9:05.96 5 6
8 SWED Cohen, Marla 60-64 10:10.99 11:35.91 8 3
9 SWED McKeever, Judy 45-49 10:50.00 10:24.49 7 4
10 MMA Cullen, Diane 50-54 11:12.12 8:50.23 9 2

Heat 3 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Kristl, Eileen 45-49 8:50.39 8:53.24 5 6
2 SWED Yutzy, Heather 50-54 8:42.00 9:21.26 11 0
3 SWED Jillson, Lisa 50-54 8:25.04 7:54.80 6 5
4 ELG Matczynski, Carrie 45-49 8:10.00 8:05.65 3 8
5 SWED Leber, Renee 25-29 8:08.00 7:53.60 12 0
6 JBT Strand, Marjorie 60-64 8:09.00 7:51.70 5 6
7 SWED Igoe, Ruth 45-49 8:15.00 7:12.06 2 9
8 JBT Lisy, Cheryl 60-64 8:28.16 NS NP 0
9 SWED Coady, Linda 55-59 8:49.50 8:12.19 5 6
10 SWED Vidales, Nicole 45-49 8:53.58 10:18.70 6 5

Heat 4 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Spray, Sara 30-34 8:02.89 8:08.37 13 0
2 CENT Eggert, Anne 55-59 7:55.11 7:38.43 4 7
3 ELG Schneeberger, Jill 60-64 7:47.00 7:35.47 3 8
4 ELG Sepulveda, Migdalia 50-54 7:45.00 8:36.69 8 3
5 SWED High, Melissa 25-29 7:35.00 7:27.76 11 0
6 NWSC Swedler, Susan 65-69 7:40.00 7:23.62 1 11
7 JBT Moreno, Heather 35-39 7:45.71 7:44.81 9 2
8 NWSC Burfeind, Betty 70-74 7:51.46 8:14.17 1 11
9 CENT Lyons, Roxane 60-64 7:58.59 7:41.93 4 7
10 SWED Albano, Terrie 55-59 8:06.27 8:14.13 6 5

Heat 5 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ELG Staudacher, Janine 50-54 7:30.50 7:16.83 4 7
2 ELG Vogel, Aileen 65-69 7:21.70 7:49.05 2 9
3 SWED Ohms, Laura 30-34 7:11.00 7:02.61 12 0
4 NWSC Chang, Rosa 40-44 7:05.00 6:46.84 4 7
5 NWSC Kerr, Terry 60-64 7:05.00 6:49.88 2 9
6 SWED Jankovich, Christine 35-39 7:05.00 7:17.46 8 3
7 CHSM Davis, Jordan 25-29 7:08.39 7:04.80 9 2
8 ELG Tharnstrom, Anika 25-29 7:15.00 7:25.47 10 1
9 SWED McBride, Jennifer 50-54 7:30.00 7:33.42 5 6
10 EVM Gjerde, Elizabeth 40-44 7:35.00 7:18.25 5 6

Heat 6 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 JBT Franck-Palmer, Maxine 50-54 7:01.23 8:30.01 7 4
2 CHSM Bossert-Hartman, Carol 55-59 7:00.00 6:53.26 3 8
3 SWED Balcken, Dianna 35-39 6:53.89 6:58.06 5 6
4 SWED Tang, Alexa 30-34 6:41.28 6:45.44 8 3
5 CMSC Goodridge, Janet 55-59 6:40.00 6:03.01 2 9
6 JBT Tan, Camille 35-39 6:41.00 6:20.25 1 11
7 SWED Spray, Molly 30-34 6:50.00 7:01.25 11 0
8 CHSM Chapman, Sara 35-39 6:55.99 7:01.82 7 4
9 SWED Scott, Megan 35-39 7:00.00 6:41.78 3 8
10 CHSM Traw, Emily 35-39 7:03.60 7:00.29 6 5

Heat 7 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CHSM Kipphut, Allison 30-34 6:37.13 6:46.77 9 2
2 ABM Luedtke, Nicole 30-34 6:31.66 6:04.19 4 7
3 ELG Hennessey, Deirdre 35-39 6:30.00 6:39.44 2 9
4 VALM Hoffer, Amanda 30-34 6:29.73 6:11.96 5 6
5 CHSM Puhala, Alexis 30-34 6:16.81 6:13.18 6 5
6 BAM Kottke, Brenda 50-54 6:26.63 6:14.37 2 9
7 JBT Conroy, Paula 60-64 6:30.00 6:11.87 1 11
8 SWED Glick, Meredith 40-44 6:31.60 6:35.83 3 8
9 PAWW Miller, Tracy 50-54 6:35.18 6:31.62 3 8
10 EVM Nelson, Laura 25-29 6:38.12 6:38.41 8 3

Heat 8 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CHSM Yusim, Alexis 25-29 6:13.56 6:06.79 7 4
2 ELG Cimilluca, Krista 45-49 6:05.24 5:59.60 1 11
3 CMSC Bergman, Abigail 18-24 5:56.85 5:47.09 3 8
4 WLAC Sheehan, Nichole 40-44 5:50.34 5:49.29 2 9
5 JBT Krull, Caitlin 18-24 5:50.00 5:23.33 1 11
6 FF Block, Andrea 55-59 5:50.33 5:53.37 1 11
7 CHSM Edsall, Shanda 25-29 5:56.35 5:56.55 5 6
8 WLAC Rowland, Emily 25-29 6:00.00 5:56.83 6 5
9 WLAC Dangremond, Emily 30-34 6:06.91 6:14.41 7 4
10 CHSM Bolf, Victoria 30-34 6:16.25 6:55.03 10 1

Heat 9 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WLAC Gold, Anne 40-44 5:48.97 5:44.89 1 11
2 CHSM Comella, Anna 30-34 5:45.00 5:47.23 1 11
3 NAC Sands, Liz 50-54 5:43.96 5:44.47 1 11
4 WLAC Golembeski, Keri 25-29 5:35.26 5:41.82 3 8
5 WMAC Holtzen, Jenny 25-29 5:10.14 5:15.64 1 11
6 LSPS Bolin, Ashley 25-29 5:30.00 5:24.41 2 9
7 VALM Fozkos, Brittany 25-29 5:35.80 5:55.44 4 7
8 WLAC Minnich, Shannon 18-24 5:45.00 5:36.83 2 9
9 SWED Tonelli, Marlena 30-34 5:48.70 5:49.27 3 8
10 SWED Fishbein, Allison 30-34 5:50.00 5:47.93 2 9

Heat 10 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
10 CMSC Andrews, Melissa 35-39 NT 6:48.93 4 7

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home