2019 Arizona Masters SCY State Championship ( Fri, Mar 29, 2019 - Sun, Mar 31, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 20 Mixed 200 Y Back
43 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 SBM Oswald, James 70-74 7:30.00 NS NP 0
5 SBM Wang, Karen 55-59 5:00.00 4:27.38 6 5
6 SBM Henley, M Elizabeth 75-79 5:15.00 5:28.19 3 8

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MMAC Varty, Eulah 80-84 4:30.21 4:25.44 1 11
2 SBM Strebig, Stan 75-79 4:17.29 4:37.83 3 8
3 SBM Pierce, Ted 75-79 4:09.50 4:07.21 2 9
4 FORD Surdoval, Nancy 65-69 4:00.00 NS NP 0
5 PSCM McCue, Marika 55-59 3:56.79 2:27.20 1 11
6 SBM Fritz, Jill 75-79 3:57.13 4:20.66 2 9
7 SBM Ton, Bill 70-74 4:00.00 NS NP 0
8 SBM Tewksbury, Glenn 85-89 4:13.86 NS NP 0
9 SCS Pester, Roy 65-69 4:20.00 NS NP 0
10 SBM Kershaw, Leonard 75-79 4:46.00 5:41.46 4 7

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Randall, Mark 60-64 3:52.00 NS NP 0
2 SBM Estrada, Toni 25-29 3:45.00 NS NP 0
3 PSCM Creswell Liotta, Brenda 55-59 3:40.00 3:23.90 5 6
4 GECKO LeRoy, Richard 75-79 3:24.00 3:28.95 1 11
5 SBM Goodman, Corinna 75-79 3:21.25 3:28.21 1 11
6 PRES Anderson, Jill 60-64 3:23.10 NS NP 0
7 MMAC Jurek, Susan 55-59 3:30.00 2:53.07 4 7
8 SCS Nolan, William 80-84 3:45.00 3:50.29 1 11
9 SCWM Mann, Mary 70-74 3:51.48 3:41.56 1 11
10 SBM Moreno, Lyn 70-74 3:52.57 4:02.52 2 9

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Truesdale, Steve 65-69 3:11.95 3:17.76 2 9
2 SDM Altman, Christie 65-69 3:10.00 NS NP 0
3 YWSF Smith, Rex 60-64 3:09.47 NS NP 0
4 SBM Ludwig, Terry 65-69 2:54.86 3:12.15 1 11
5 FAST Inboden, Jen 35-39 2:45.22 2:40.62 1 11
6 GECKO Lepinski, Cokie 55-59 2:47.57 NS NP 0
7 FAST Yalung, Patrick 60-64 3:05.00 2:45.93 1 11
8 SCS McClean, Karen 60-64 3:10.00 3:15.91 2 9
9 SDM James, Katy 60-64 3:10.00 3:13.09 1 11
10 SBM Trenkle, Douglas 70-74 3:20.00 3:27.31 1 11

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ DeLozier, Anna 55-59 2:39.99 2:38.59 3 8
2 PRES Bunch, Brigid 55-59 2:33.13 2:27.38 2 9
3 ARIZ Mozdzen, Michelle 30-34 2:26.62 2:25.31 1 11
4 SCA Moorcroft, Kegn 30-34 2:22.00 2:33.14 2 9
5 FORD Dickson, Kurt 50-54 2:04.49 2:04.47 1 11
6 FORD Shake, Scott 60-64 2:16.00 NS NP 0
7 SDM Hill, Laurel 50-54 2:23.14 2:25.00 1 11
8 UC48 Lesko, John 40-44 2:32.77 2:26.26 1 11
9 YWSF Hagen, Dean 55-59 2:35.87 NS NP 0
10 SDM Collins, Theodore 55-59 2:45.00 2:45.84 1 11

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home