2019 Arizona Masters SCY State Championship ( Fri, Mar 29, 2019 - Sun, Mar 31, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 10 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 18 Mixed 100 Y Free
91 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 SBM Bivens, Karin 75-79 2:50.00 2:11.24 3 8
5 SBM Tolaro, Gloria 85-89 2:14.37 2:16.68 1 11
6 SBM Henley, M Elizabeth 75-79 2:15.00 2:16.73 4 7

Heat 2 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SBM Merritt, Linda 65-69 2:05.00 2:00.29 8 3
3 SBM Peterson, Glen 80-84 1:57.00 NS NP 0
4 SBM Kershaw, Leonard 75-79 1:51.00 1:58.20 4 7
5 SBM Strebig, Stan 75-79 1:45.62 1:42.92 3 8
6 SBM Wang, Karen 55-59 1:46.81 NS NP 0
7 SBM Lowry, Ann 60-64 1:55.00 1:44.94 5 6
8 MMAC Varty, Eulah 80-84 2:00.55 1:46.51 1 11
9 SBM Wagner, Diane 70-74 2:10.00 2:11.16 5 6

Heat 3 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Larson, Beth 60-64 1:42.23 NS NP 0
2 SBM Fritz, Jill 75-79 1:40.01 1:46.48 2 9
3 FORD Surdoval, Nancy 65-69 1:35.00 NS NP 0
4 GECKO Stillwell, Mickey 70-74 1:33.13 1:36.12 3 8
5 SCS Fulton, Christie 65-69 1:32.00 NS NP 0
6 SCWM Mann, Mary 70-74 1:32.48 1:27.89 1 11
7 SBM Tewksbury, Glenn 85-89 1:34.78 NS NP 0
8 SBM Fritz, Jack 85-89 1:40.01 2:10.62 1 11
9 SBM Vieth, Lynne 65-69 1:42.02 1:44.10 7 4
10 SBM Weinberg, Wendy 70-74 1:45.00 1:46.93 4 7

Heat 4 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Estrada, Toni 25-29 1:30.00 1:23.94 1 11
2 SBM Moreno, Lyn 70-74 1:26.18 1:32.77 2 9
3 PRES Anderson, Jill 60-64 1:25.00 1:18.63 2 9
4 SBM Martoni, Samantha 55-59 1:24.69 1:19.33 4 7
5 PRES Edwards, Ethan 55-59 1:24.22 NS NP 0
6 SCS Case, Mary Ann 75-79 1:24.50 1:31.30 1 11
7 SBM Shea, Peggy 65-69 1:25.00 1:26.14 4 7
8 SBM Truesdale, Debi 60-64 1:25.76 1:28.73 4 7
9 SBM Takakoshi, Martha 65-69 1:27.56 1:27.37 6 5
10 PRES Sears, Judy 65-69 1:30.00 1:27.07 5 6

Heat 5 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Pierce, Ted 75-79 1:20.50 1:19.88 2 9
2 SBM Collins, Molly 60-64 1:20.00 1:22.72 3 8
3 FAST Montano-Rock, Elena 40-44 1:20.00 1:15.31 1 11
4 SBM Randall, Mark 60-64 1:16.00 NS NP 0
5 PSM Barnes, Brent 50-54 1:15.89 NS NP 0
6 YWSF Smith, Rex 60-64 1:15.93 NS NP 0
7 GECKO LeRoy, Richard 75-79 1:19.00 1:19.23 1 11
8 PSCM Creswell Liotta, Brenda 55-59 1:20.00 1:20.28 5 6
9 FAST Ornelas, Jean 65-69 1:20.31 1:18.99 3 8
10 SBM Oswald, James 70-74 1:22.00 1:27.42 5 6

Heat 6 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Trenkle, Douglas 70-74 1:15.00 1:16.15 4 7
2 SCA Robinson, Lauren 65-69 1:13.71 NS NP 0
3 SDM Hofmann, Jean 60-64 1:13.33 1:17.66 1 11
4 SBM Ton, Bill 70-74 1:12.43 1:11.80 3 8
5 SCS Shaw, William 60-64 1:12.00 1:12.04 5 6
6 MMAC Whitmeyer, Sandra 55-59 1:12.00 1:11.32 3 8
7 SCS Travis, William 70-74 1:13.00 1:09.45 2 9
8 MMAC Menard, Joanne 70-74 1:13.50 NS NP 0
9 SDM Altman, Christie 65-69 1:15.00 1:12.49 1 11
10 SBM Polak, Michael 55-59 1:15.00 1:05.86 6 5

Heat 7 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Polak, Jeanie 55-59 1:10.00 1:06.16 1 11
2 SBM Emahiser, Robert 65-69 1:10.00 1:09.19 4 7
3 FORD Winter, Larry 70-74 1:10.00 NS NP 0
4 UC48 Blanchard, Douglas 50-54 1:08.91 1:10.40 3 8
5 SDM Collins, Theodore 55-59 1:06.00 1:05.84 5 6
6 YWSF Douglass, Donna 45-49 1:06.50 1:07.28 2 9
7 SDM Schmidt, Jonelle 65-69 1:10.00 1:16.98 2 9
8 PSCM Kishi, Glen 60-64 1:10.00 1:07.51 4 7
9 PRES Thompson, Kim 55-59 1:10.00 1:09.08 2 9
10 YWSF Johnson, Meaghan 30-34 1:11.46 1:21.47 3 8

Heat 8 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Lickwala, Holly 40-44 1:05.84 NS NP 0
2 SBM Truesdale, Steve 65-69 1:04.82 1:05.04 2 9
3 FORD Shake, Scott 60-64 1:03.50 NS NP 0
4 SBM Ludwig, Terry 65-69 1:02.70 1:06.50 3 8
5 FAST Yalung, Patrick 60-64 1:01.99 1:00.73 2 9
6 SCS Peters, Earl 65-69 1:02.12 1:01.56 1 11
7 FORD Holt, Daniel 55-59 1:02.86 1:03.42 3 8
8 UC48 Landau, Steve 55-59 1:04.00 1:04.42 4 7
9 FORD Nelson, Christine 35-39 1:05.59 1:00.55 1 11
10 SBM Spiegel, James 70-74 1:06.00 1:07.33 1 11

Heat 9 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Rivera, Tracy 50-54 1:01.00 1:04.86 2 9
2 PRES Thirtyacre, Jayla 18-24 1:00.96 1:01.30 1 11
3 SDM Maynard, Lisa 45-49 59.90 1:01.36 1 11
4 SDM Hill, Laurel 50-54 58.04 58.09 1 11
5 FORD Wallach, Ted 40-44 57.63 NS NP 0
6 SCA Moorcroft, Kegn 30-34 57.98 59.22 2 9
7 YWSF Ellis, Michael 60-64 59.88 NS NP 0
8 FORD Roth, Barry 60-64 59.90 57.05 1 11
9 SBM Willer, Steven 60-64 1:01.00 NS NP 0
10 SBM Wang, Ke 60-64 1:01.23 1:02.87 3 8

Heat 10 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MMAC Beltran, Juan 40-44 54.69 55.80 1 11
2 PSCM Gomez, Dave 50-54 54.00 55.50 1 11
3 UC03 Phung, Jordan 18-24 53.50 54.46 1 11
4 DDSA Kollross, Jerry 55-59 51.08 51.12 1 11
5 SDM Schwendinger, Todd 35-39 49.00 50.53 1 11
6 UC48 Pullen, Dennis 45-49 50.00 56.15 1 11
7 PSCM Schuster, Fred 55-59 52.55 NS NP 0
8 FORD Sarikas, John 25-29 54.00 50.72 1 11
9 YWSF Hagen, Dean 55-59 54.22 56.95 2 9
10 ARIZ Mozdzen, Michelle 30-34 56.32 56.90 1 11

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home