2019 Arizona Masters SCY State Championship ( Fri, Mar 29, 2019 - Sun, Mar 31, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 15 Mixed 500 Y Free
61 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 SCS Saywell, Ginny 70-74 12:52.35 10:54.64 3 8
5 SBM Kershaw, Leonard 75-79 12:00.00 11:26.94 3 8
6 SBM Henley, M Elizabeth 75-79 12:30.00 12:20.36 3 8

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 PRES Bunch, Brigid 55-59 10:36.93 6:50.74 4 7
3 SBM Fritz, Jill 75-79 10:02.90 9:39.12 2 9
4 SBM Lowry, Ann 60-64 10:00.00 9:41.53 7 4
5 FORD Montgomery, Susan 60-64 10:00.00 8:13.95 5 6
6 SBM Weinberg, Wendy 70-74 10:00.00 10:08.09 2 9
7 SBM Fritz, Jack 85-89 10:02.09 13:18.02 1 11
8 SCS Smith, Laraine 65-69 10:20.10 9:40.26 3 8
9 SBM Wagner, Diane 70-74 11:55.00 12:11.64 4 7

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Strebig, Stan 75-79 9:17.21 9:22.76 2 9
2 SBM Tewksbury, Glenn 85-89 9:05.65 NS NP 0
3 SBM Moreno, Lyn 70-74 8:50.37 9:01.98 1 11
4 SBM Goodman, Corinna 75-79 8:39.24 9:03.85 1 11
5 PRES Edwards, Ethan 55-59 8:13.28 NS NP 0
6 FORD Surdoval, Nancy 65-69 8:30.00 NS NP 0
7 PRES Borchers, Andrea 60-64 8:44.35 8:41.78 6 5
8 SBM Takakoshi, Martha 65-69 9:00.00 8:48.49 2 9
9 SCS Oaks, Stephen 60-64 9:15.00 8:20.96 7 4
10 SBM Oswald, James 70-74 9:50.00 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GECKO LeRoy, Richard 75-79 8:00.00 8:22.74 1 11
2 SBM Wang, Ke 60-64 8:00.00 6:31.76 3 8
3 SCS Travis, William 70-74 7:59.49 7:40.87 1 11
4 FAST Montano-Rock, Elena 40-44 7:50.00 7:30.03 2 9
5 SBM Randall, Mark 60-64 7:40.00 7:38.13 6 5
6 PRES Anderson, Jill 60-64 7:47.42 7:45.77 4 7
7 FORD Bailey, Hop 70-74 7:50.00 7:47.98 2 9
8 UC48 Rial, Mimi 45-49 8:00.00 6:33.76 3 8
9 SDM James, Katy 60-64 8:00.00 7:38.85 2 9
10 PSM Barnes, Brent 50-54 8:01.44 7:59.06 4 7

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Goduto, Dana 50-54 7:30.00 NS NP 0
2 SCA Robinson, Lauren 65-69 7:30.00 7:47.87 1 11
3 FAST Anderson, Donna 55-59 7:15.00 7:06.72 5 6
4 SDM Hofmann, Jean 60-64 7:11.74 7:28.11 1 11
5 PSCM Kishi, Glen 60-64 6:59.00 6:42.89 4 7
6 SBM Polak, Jeanie 55-59 7:00.00 6:35.33 2 9
7 MMAC Menard, Joanne 70-74 7:13.70 NS NP 0
8 SCS Shaw, William 60-64 7:24.00 7:32.93 5 6
9 SBM Polak, Michael 55-59 7:30.00 7:09.55 3 8
10 SCS McClean, Karen 60-64 7:35.00 7:41.17 3 8

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Lickwala, Holly 40-44 6:54.53 6:30.94 1 11
2 MMAC Whitmeyer, Sandra 55-59 6:47.46 6:41.62 3 8
3 YWSF Douglass, Donna 45-49 6:36.50 6:55.86 4 7
4 FAST Inboden, Jen 35-39 6:31.19 6:19.58 1 11
5 FORD Meadow, Alison 45-49 6:25.00 6:21.64 2 9
6 MMAC Buchanan, Linda 60-64 6:30.26 NS NP 0
7 FAST Rivera, Tracy 50-54 6:35.00 6:28.33 3 8
8 SBM Truesdale, Steve 65-69 6:44.44 6:37.12 1 11
9 SDM Collins, Theodore 55-59 6:48.00 6:44.36 2 9
10 SBM Ludwig, Terry 65-69 6:55.85 7:23.38 2 9

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MMAC Cahoon, Bradley 60-64 6:15.00 6:09.78 2 9
2 FORD Roth, Barry 60-64 6:10.00 5:55.25 1 11
3 SDM Maynard, Lisa 45-49 5:53.24 6:02.71 1 11
4 ARIZ DeLozier, Anna 55-59 5:49.06 5:59.16 1 11
5 FORD Sarikas, John 25-29 4:52.00 4:51.66 1 11
6 FORD Dickson, Kurt 50-54 4:54.94 5:01.64 1 11
7 FORD Wallach, Ted 40-44 5:50.50 NS NP 0
8 FORD Lanning, Bob 55-59 6:00.00 6:02.90 1 11
9 YWSF Johnson, Kent 50-54 6:10.33 5:51.92 2 9
10 FORD Shake, Scott 60-64 6:20.00 NS NP 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home