2019 Arizona Masters SCY State Championship ( Fri, Mar 29, 2019 - Sun, Mar 31, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 9 Mixed 50 Y Back
63 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 SBM Fritz, Jack 85-89 1:22.74 1:16.82 2 9
5 SBM Merritt, Linda 65-69 1:21.41 1:07.23 6 5
6 SBM Fritz, Jill 75-79 1:22.06 55.11 2 9

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Peterson, Glen 80-84 1:02.00 1:04.79 2 9
2 SBM Strebig, Stan 75-79 58.23 56.93 3 8
3 TCCM Zuniga, Ronda 50-54 55.00 44.97 2 9
4 SBM Takakoshi, Martha 65-69 53.00 1:01.24 5 6
5 SCWM Mann, Mary 70-74 51.70 47.59 1 11
6 SCS Smith, Laraine 65-69 52.10 52.31 4 7
7 SBM Wang, Karen 55-59 54.52 56.25 6 5
8 SBM Kershaw, Leonard 75-79 58.00 1:04.05 4 7
9 SBM Tolaro, Gloria 85-89 59.00 1:03.11 1 11
10 SBM Henley, M Elizabeth 75-79 1:16.00 1:16.98 3 8

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Collins, Molly 60-64 49.00 46.82 3 8
2 SBM Truesdale, Debi 60-64 48.30 52.06 5 6
3 SBM Moreno, Lyn 70-74 47.46 48.81 2 9
4 SCS Nolan, William 80-84 46.82 45.71 1 11
5 SCS Case, Mary Ann 75-79 45.34 49.29 1 11
6 SBM Pierce, Ted 75-79 46.50 46.78 2 9
7 SBM Larson, Beth 60-64 47.30 46.94 4 7
8 TAM Jaffe, Kristin 80-84 47.95 51.00 1 11
9 SBM Oswald, James 70-74 49.00 48.61 5 6
10 SBM Tewksbury, Glenn 85-89 50.65 53.82 1 11

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MMAC Menard, Joanne 70-74 45.00 NS NP 0
2 FORD Surdoval, Nancy 65-69 45.00 NS NP 0
3 PSCM Creswell Liotta, Brenda 55-59 44.06 44.87 5 6
4 ARIZ Esch, Douglas 50-54 41.47 40.20 2 9
5 GECKO LeRoy, Richard 75-79 41.00 42.31 1 11
6 SBM Trenkle, Douglas 70-74 41.00 41.33 4 7
7 SBM Randall, Mark 60-64 43.00 41.27 5 6
8 SBM Shea, Peggy 65-69 45.00 47.06 3 8
9 FORD Winter, Larry 70-74 45.00 39.50 3 8
10 SCA Robinson, Lauren 65-69 45.17 44.56 2 9

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDM Altman, Christie 65-69 40.50 38.75 1 11
2 SCS McClean, Karen 60-64 40.00 40.27 2 9
3 SDM James, Katy 60-64 37.00 38.55 1 11
4 FORD Roth, Barry 60-64 36.00 32.46 2 9
5 PRES Bunch, Brigid 55-59 35.63 32.25 1 11
6 YWSF Ellis, Michael 60-64 35.86 NS NP 0
7 FAST Kelley, Colleen 50-54 37.00 39.07 1 11
8 SBM Shaffer, Craig 70-74 39.00 38.89 2 9
9 SBM Estrada, Toni 25-29 40.00 38.67 1 11
10 YWSF Smith, Rex 60-64 40.58 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MMAC Jurek, Susan 55-59 35.00 36.28 4 7
2 SBM Ludwig, Terry 65-69 34.99 38.36 2 9
3 SDM Ostrander, Bob 60-64 34.00 36.64 4 7
4 FAST Inboden, Jen 35-39 33.64 33.45 2 9
5 ARIZ Hobbs, Liz 55-59 33.00 34.14 2 9
6 SDM Maynard, Lisa 45-49 33.30 NS NP 0
7 ARIZ Gardner, Deborah 55-59 33.84 36.13 3 8
8 SCS Peters, Earl 65-69 34.78 35.66 1 11
9 FAST Yalung, Patrick 60-64 35.00 33.50 3 8
10 SBM Ton, Bill 70-74 35.45 37.28 1 11

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC48 Lesko, John 40-44 31.97 32.21 1 11
2 UC48 Pullen, Dennis 45-49 30.00 30.03 1 11
3 MMAC Urbatchka, Lindsey 35-39 29.70 29.65 1 11
4 FORD Dickson, Kurt 50-54 28.19 28.25 1 11
5 FORD Johnson, Zachary 25-29 27.50 26.08 1 11
6 NMMS Egnaczak, Luke 30-34 28.11 27.01 1 11
7 SCA Moorcroft, Kegn 30-34 29.48 30.93 1 11
8 YWSF Hagen, Dean 55-59 29.94 30.71 1 11
9 FORD Patching, Glenn 60-64 30.00 27.45 1 11
10 PRES Leonard, Zachary 30-34 32.00 33.00 2 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home