2019 Arizona Masters SCY State Championship ( Fri, Mar 29, 2019 - Sun, Mar 31, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 7 Mixed 50 Y Free
111 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 SBM Bivens, Karin 75-79 1:20.00 58.21 2 9
5 SBM Henley, M Elizabeth 75-79 1:02.00 1:03.00 3 8
6 SBM Wagner, Diane 70-74 1:04.00 57.69 5 6

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SBM Tolaro, Gloria 85-89 58.18 54.54 1 11
3 SBM Merritt, Linda 65-69 55.04 52.05 8 3
4 SBM Kershaw, Leonard 75-79 51.00 48.20 6 5
5 SCS LaLumiere, Gail 65-69 50.00 NS NP 0
6 SBM Spiegel, James 70-74 50.00 30.59 3 8
7 SBM Peterson, Glen 80-84 55.00 48.69 1 11
8 GECKO Stillwell, Mickey 70-74 55.35 45.12 3 8
9 SBM Weinberg, Wendy 70-74 1:00.00 48.12 4 7

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Lowry, Ann 60-64 48.00 46.09 8 3
2 SBM Fritz, Jill 75-79 44.99 NS NP 0
3 SBM Vieth, Lynne 65-69 43.95 45.51 7 4
4 SCS Orning, George 75-79 42.00 40.78 5 6
5 TCCM Zuniga, Ronda 50-54 40.61 38.33 4 7
6 SBM Truesdale, Debi 60-64 40.74 38.08 7 4
7 TAM Jaffe, Kristin 80-84 43.04 42.61 1 11
8 SBM Fritz, Jack 85-89 44.20 52.28 1 11
9 SBM Wang, Karen 55-59 46.57 46.30 12 0
10 SBM Willer, Steven 60-64 50.00 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Shea, Peggy 65-69 40.00 37.57 4 7
2 SCWM Mann, Mary 70-74 39.86 39.17 1 11
3 SBM Takakoshi, Martha 65-69 39.00 39.31 6 5
4 SBM Moreno, Lyn 70-74 38.01 39.33 2 9
5 SBM Hockett, Alyson 60-64 36.78 34.53 2 9
6 FAST Rivera, Kim 55-59 37.14 36.47 10 1
7 SBM Larson, Beth 60-64 38.23 37.62 6 5
8 SBM Kreutzen, Richard 75-79 39.12 39.97 4 7
9 FORD Widdifield, Stacie 65-69 40.00 39.27 5 6
10 SCA Feerer, Jeffrey 65-69 40.12 40.01 8 3

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCS Case, Mary Ann 75-79 36.63 39.04 1 11
2 SCA Robinson, Timothy 65-69 36.43 37.61 7 4
3 PRES Anderson, Jill 60-64 36.00 35.59 5 6
4 PSCM Creswell Liotta, Brenda 55-59 35.89 35.81 9 2
5 YWSF Woeslaw, Dawn 50-54 35.73 37.19 3 8
6 FORD Lewis, Robert 75-79 35.82 34.94 2 9
7 SBM Crouch, Brad 60-64 36.00 35.34 5 6
8 PSCM Liotta, Robert 65-69 36.35 37.00 6 5
9 SDM Schmidt, Jonelle 65-69 36.50 34.22 3 8
10 SBM Martoni, Samantha 55-59 36.65 36.77 11 0

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GECKO LeRoy, Richard 75-79 35.00 37.21 3 8
2 SBM Oswald, James 70-74 35.00 36.54 6 5
3 SBM Pierce, Ted 75-79 34.50 34.30 1 11
4 MMAC Clutter, Cynthia 55-59 33.59 33.76 8 3
5 YWSF Smith, Rex 60-64 33.17 NS NP 0
6 SDM Hofmann, Jean 60-64 33.51 35.24 4 7
7 SBM Estrada, Toni 25-29 34.00 35.43 2 9
8 SBM Collins, Molly 60-64 35.00 34.54 3 8
9 FAST Montano-Rock, Elena 40-44 35.00 32.68 1 11
10 SBM Vieth, Rick 65-69 35.64 35.63 5 6

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Randall, Mark 60-64 33.00 34.12 4 7
2 SBM Polak, Jeanie 55-59 32.66 30.22 3 8
3 FORD Winter, Larry 70-74 32.00 29.59 1 11
4 ARIZ Washburn, Lynette 55-59 32.00 31.16 5 6
5 MMAC Whitmeyer, Sandra 55-59 31.92 31.76 7 4
6 PRES Thompson, Kim 55-59 32.00 31.71 6 5
7 SBM Trenkle, Douglas 70-74 32.00 33.31 5 6
8 SCS Shaw, William 60-64 32.50 31.29 3 8
9 ARIZ Esch, Douglas 50-54 32.95 31.72 6 5
10 SDM Altman, Christie 65-69 33.00 31.11 1 11

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCA Robinson, Lauren 65-69 31.89 33.02 2 9
2 YWSF Douglass, Donna 45-49 30.50 30.00 2 9
3 FORD Shake, Scott 60-64 30.50 NS NP 0
4 DDSA Hickman, Michael 50-54 30.26 29.72 3 8
5 SDM Collins, Theodore 55-59 30.00 29.81 6 5
6 YWSF Machado, Laura 50-54 30.22 30.14 2 9
7 UC48 Blanchard, Douglas 50-54 30.33 30.12 4 7
8 SCS Travis, William 70-74 30.50 29.89 2 9
9 YWSF Johnson, Meaghan 30-34 31.00 31.72 3 8
10 SBM Ton, Bill 70-74 31.91 32.03 4 7

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MMAC Buchanan, Linda 60-64 29.99 29.86 1 11
2 SBM Truesdale, Steve 65-69 29.73 29.40 3 8
3 MMAC Mcgrath, Ann 55-59 29.00 28.56 2 9
4 ARIZ Gardner, Deborah 55-59 28.52 30.43 4 7
5 FORD Holt, Daniel 55-59 28.31 28.34 5 6
6 SBM Ludwig, Terry 65-69 28.49 29.86 4 7
7 FORD Duffield, Carolyn 50-54 29.00 29.63 1 11
8 FAST Bixby, Heather 30-34 29.11 30.48 2 9
9 FAST Rivera, Tracy 50-54 29.98 30.19 5 6
10 SBM Emahiser, Robert 65-69 30.00 29.29 2 9

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FORD Rueb, John 60-64 28.28 29.06 2 9
2 PRES Thirtyacre, Jayla 18-24 28.00 28.10 1 11
3 UC48 Young, Carmen 25-29 27.50 24.91 1 11
4 PRES Leonard, Zachary 30-34 27.00 25.81 2 9
5 ARIZ Mozdzen, Michelle 30-34 25.77 26.20 1 11
6 MMAC Urbatchka, Lindsey 35-39 26.62 25.85 1 11
7 SDM Maynard, Lisa 45-49 27.18 27.36 1 11
8 SCS Peters, Earl 65-69 27.92 27.79 1 11
9 ARIZ Hobbs, Liz 55-59 28.00 27.89 1 11
10 UC48 Landau, Steve 55-59 28.30 28.27 4 7

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YWSF Ellis, Michael 60-64 25.72 NS NP 0
2 SDM Robinson, Rick 55-59 25.10 26.44 3 8
3 UC03 Phung, Jordan 18-24 25.00 24.90 2 9
4 FORD Roth, Barry 60-64 24.75 24.79 1 11
5 FORD Johnson, Zachary 25-29 24.50 23.64 2 9
6 YWSF Hagen, Dean 55-59 24.60 25.20 2 9
7 UC48 Pullen, Dennis 45-49 25.00 25.50 2 9
8 PSCM Gomez, Dave 50-54 25.00 25.45 1 11
9 FORD Wallach, Ted 40-44 25.64 25.36 3 8
10 NMMS Egnaczak, Luke 30-34 25.75 25.03 1 11

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSCM Schuster, Fred 55-59 24.25 NS NP 0
2 FORD Utsch, Jeffrey 50-54 23.89 25.64 2 9
3 DDSA Kollross, Jerry 55-59 22.89 23.06 1 11
4 PSCM Carpenter, Alex 35-39 22.59 23.01 1 11
5 NMMS Beach, J.P. 18-24 19.82 22.10 1 11
6 FORD DeBerry, Tyler 35-39 21.60 NS NP 0
7 MMAC Leibrand, Daniel 45-49 22.87 22.42 1 11
8 YWSF Batchelder, Stephen 25-29 23.89 23.58 1 11
9 MMAC Beltran, Juan 40-44 23.95 24.48 1 11
10 MMAC Ericsson, Stein 40-44 24.50 24.88 2 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home