2019 Arizona Masters SCY State Championship ( Fri, Mar 29, 2019 - Sun, Mar 31, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 3 Mixed 200 Y Free
75 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 SCS Saywell, Ginny 70-74 4:40.00 4:12.83 5 6
4 SBM Wagner, Diane 70-74 4:30.00 4:35.06 6 5
5 MMAC Varty, Eulah 80-84 4:20.54 3:53.72 1 11
6 SBM Tolaro, Gloria 85-89 4:30.00 NS NP 0
7 SBM Henley, M Elizabeth 75-79 4:35.00 4:46.51 2 9

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCS Pester, Roy 65-69 4:10.00 3:52.49 3 8
2 SBM Fritz, Jill 75-79 3:50.15 3:48.17 1 11
3 SBM Willer, Steven 60-64 3:50.00 NS NP 0
4 SCS Oaks, Stephen 60-64 3:45.00 2:58.74 6 5
5 SCWM Mann, Mary 70-74 3:36.05 3:22.22 1 11
6 SBM Takakoshi, Martha 65-69 3:40.00 3:15.65 6 5
7 SBM Strebig, Stan 75-79 3:49.50 3:43.33 3 8
8 SBM Weinberg, Wendy 70-74 3:50.00 3:43.74 4 7
9 SBM Fritz, Jack 85-89 3:50.15 4:30.61 2 9
10 SBM Kershaw, Leonard 75-79 4:16.00 4:18.03 4 7

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Rivera, Kim 55-59 3:30.00 3:05.08 7 4
2 SCS Smith, Laraine 65-69 3:20.05 3:34.18 7 4
3 SBM Tewksbury, Glenn 85-89 3:18.59 3:28.98 1 11
4 SBM Pierce, Ted 75-79 3:14.05 3:17.95 2 9
5 SDM James, Katy 60-64 3:10.00 2:57.79 3 8
6 FORD Widdifield, Stacie 65-69 3:10.10 3:03.26 5 6
7 SBM Moreno, Lyn 70-74 3:15.73 3:34.07 2 9
8 FORD Surdoval, Nancy 65-69 3:20.00 NS NP 0
9 SBM Spiegel, James 70-74 3:30.00 2:35.22 1 11
10 GECKO Stillwell, Mickey 70-74 3:33.48 3:42.02 3 8

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC48 Rial, Mimi 45-49 3:10.00 2:31.68 5 6
2 FAST Ornelas, Jean 65-69 3:00.00 3:02.81 4 7
3 GECKO LeRoy, Richard 75-79 2:57.00 3:02.33 1 11
4 ARIZ Esch, Douglas 50-54 2:53.31 2:39.79 5 6
5 SDM Altman, Christie 65-69 2:50.00 2:51.45 3 8
6 SCS Travis, William 70-74 2:52.72 2:44.97 2 9
7 SCS McClean, Karen 60-64 2:55.00 2:50.28 2 9
8 FORD Bailey, Hop 70-74 3:00.00 2:54.98 3 8
9 DDSA Hickman, Michael 50-54 3:05.00 2:45.20 6 5
10 SBM Trenkle, Douglas 70-74 3:10.00 2:57.42 4 7

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Randall, Mark 60-64 2:45.00 2:48.92 5 6
2 SDM Hofmann, Jean 60-64 2:43.08 2:49.95 1 11
3 SDM Schmidt, Jonelle 65-69 2:40.00 2:45.23 1 11
4 PRES Thompson, Kim 55-59 2:35.00 2:35.03 5 6
5 MMAC Whitmeyer, Sandra 55-59 2:32.57 2:33.55 4 7
6 PSCM Kishi, Glen 60-64 2:33.00 2:27.95 3 8
7 FAST Anderson, Donna 55-59 2:40.00 2:41.56 6 5
8 FORD Meadow, Alison 45-49 2:40.00 2:27.47 3 8
9 SCA Robinson, Lauren 65-69 2:44.02 2:47.42 2 9
10 SCS Shaw, William 60-64 2:45.00 2:48.05 4 7

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Polak, Michael 55-59 2:30.00 2:33.17 4 7
2 FAST Inboden, Jen 35-39 2:27.41 2:27.73 1 11
3 YWSF Douglass, Donna 45-49 2:25.10 2:30.55 4 7
4 UC32 Christensen, Alex 18-24 2:25.00 2:16.45 1 11
5 FAST Marek, Seth 40-44 2:22.96 2:16.44 3 8
6 PSCM Ruberto, Laura 45-49 2:23.00 2:21.69 2 9
7 MMAC Mcgrath, Ann 55-59 2:25.00 2:22.80 2 9
8 SBM Truesdale, Steve 65-69 2:27.34 2:21.10 1 11
9 SDM Collins, Theodore 55-59 2:29.00 2:28.15 3 8
10 SBM Polak, Jeanie 55-59 2:30.01 2:24.36 3 8

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Rivera, Tracy 50-54 2:20.00 2:23.56 4 7
2 FAST Yalung, Patrick 60-64 2:18.00 2:17.50 2 9
3 FORD Duffield, Carolyn 50-54 2:16.00 2:13.36 2 9
4 UC03 Phung, Jordan 18-24 2:10.00 2:06.48 1 11
5 FORD Wallach, Ted 40-44 2:08.20 2:04.12 2 9
6 ARIZ Mozdzen, Michelle 30-34 2:09.02 2:12.01 1 11
7 SDM Maynard, Lisa 45-49 2:10.23 2:15.01 1 11
8 ARIZ DeLozier, Anna 55-59 2:16.94 2:18.18 1 11
9 FAST Bixby, Heather 30-34 2:20.00 NS NP 0
10 SBM Ludwig, Terry 65-69 2:22.60 2:33.94 2 9

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FORD Roth, Barry 60-64 2:05.00 2:11.01 1 11
2 PSCM Gomez, Dave 50-54 2:00.00 2:07.33 3 8
3 PSCM Schuster, Fred 55-59 1:56.75 1:58.06 1 11
4 FORD Utsch, Jeffrey 50-54 1:54.35 1:59.49 2 9
5 PSCM Carpenter, Alex 35-39 1:50.04 1:52.53 1 11
6 FORD Dickson, Kurt 50-54 1:51.97 1:54.38 1 11
7 FORD Sarikas, John 25-29 1:56.00 1:51.09 1 11
8 WAMS Jaegers, Al 55-59 1:59.50 2:00.52 2 9
9 MMAC Ericsson, Stein 40-44 2:01.00 2:04.07 1 11
10 SDM Hill, Laurel 50-54 2:06.84 2:06.52 1 11

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home