2019 PAL Bay Division Championship Meet

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

Event 25 Varsity Girls 100 Y Free Prelims
44 Swimmers

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
Burlingame Tam, Michelle 1:00.30 NS 5
Carlmont Elliott, Emma 57.00 NS 14
Menlo-Atherton Herzog, Paris 1:01.34 NS 4
Menlo-Atherton Fisher, Eleanor 57.08 NS 6
Menlo-Atherton de la Vega, Sofia 53.41 NS 17
Carlmont Ting, Maddy 59.00 NS 7
Aragon Sell, Maria 1:01.29 NS 3
Aragon Gao, Grace 59.06 NS 12
Menlo-Atherton Muhlner, Callie 1:06.55 NS 1
Mills Nopper, Alison 57.82 NS 9
Mills Peterson, Alice 55.22 NS 15
Carlmont Hawes, Morgan 54.00 NS 20
Burlingame YU, Cherilyn 54.06 NS 16
San Mateo Zhu, Caroline 1:02.94 NS 2
San Mateo Chang, Kalyn 56.25 NS 13
Woodside McLean, Courtney 57.25 NS 11

Heat 2 of 5

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
3 Sequoia Campbell, Eleanor 1:13.76 1:08.55 25 0
4 Menlo-Atherton Fichou, Katelynn 1:10.44 1:06.61 22 0
6 Aragon Fitzgerald, Sarah 1:19.41 1:09.88 26 0
7 San Mateo Del Balso, Pacita 1:20.00 1:09.94 27 0
8 Sequoia Smith, Ana Elena NT 1:30.66 NP 0

Heat 3 of 5

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Menlo-Atherton Muhlner, Callie 1:06.55 1:03.09 15 1
2 San Mateo Zhu, Caroline 1:02.94 1:03.73 16 2
3 Mills Nopper, Alison 57.82 58.27 11 9
4 Burlingame YU, Cherilyn 54.06 54.78 2 16
5 Carlmont Elliott, Emma 57.00 55.45 5 14
6 Burlingame Tam, Michelle 1:00.30 59.19 12 5
7 Sequoia Ledbetter, Anna 1:04.60 1:06.35 21 0
8 Woodside Legros, Sophie 1:08.00 1:08.15 24 0

Heat 4 of 5

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Carlmont Wen, Chloe 1:06.00 1:06.29 20 0
2 Menlo-Atherton Herzog, Paris 1:01.34 1:00.18 13 4
3 Woodside McLean, Courtney 57.25 56.57 7 11
4 Carlmont Hawes, Morgan 54.00 52.08 1 20
5 San Mateo Chang, Kalyn 56.25 56.49 6 13
6 Aragon Gao, Grace 59.06 56.78 8 12
7 Sequoia Smith, Taylor 1:04.59 1:03.93 17 0
8 Menlo-Atherton Wurster, Amelia 1:06.72 1:07.01 23 0

Heat 5 of 5

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Aragon Zahabi, Aryanna 1:04.75 1:04.98 19 0
2 Aragon Sell, Maria 1:01.29 1:01.67 14 3
3 Menlo-Atherton Fisher, Eleanor 57.08 57.17 9 6
4 Menlo-Atherton de la Vega, Sofia 53.41 54.88 3 17
5 Mills Peterson, Alice 55.22 55.43 4 15
6 Carlmont Ting, Maddy 59.00 57.29 10 7
8 Woodside Bonner, Elena 1:06.61 1:04.95 18 0

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home