2019 PAL Bay Division Championship Meet

Heat Sheet - 4 Heats

Event 7 Varsity Girls 200 Y Free Prelims
42 Swimmers

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
Aragon Huang, Brianna 2:05.19 NS 15
Burlingame YU, Cherilyn 1:56.69 NS 20
Carlmont Hogan, Kayla 2:07.00 NS 13
Carlmont Vickery, Makenna 2:08.00 NS 12
Menlo-Atherton Arrington, Haley 1:59.72 NS 16
Menlo-Atherton de la Vega, Andrea 2:15.17 NS 5
Menlo-Atherton Seniawski, Natalia 2:19.93 NS 4
Mills Paiva, Jennifer 2:16.82 NS 6
Sequoia Johnson, Chloe 2:17.18 NS 1
Woodside Molloy, Ava 2:07.83 NS 11
Woodside Schmitz, Emily 2:12.50 NS 7
Mills Lee, Monae 2:25.50 NS 3
Menlo-Atherton Younes, Amanda 2:07.15 NS 9
Carlmont Li, Karen 2:03.50 NS 14
Carlmont Elliott, Emma 2:04.00 NS 17
Burlingame Guglielmi, Carmella 2:16.00 NS 2

Heat 1 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
3 Aragon Fitzgerald, Sarah 2:53.79 2:40.19 24 0
4 Mills Chan, Michelle 2:36.55 2:35.14 23 0
5 Sequoia Flynn, Cassidy 2:50.27 2:51.39 26 0

Heat 2 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 San Mateo Chilton, Dana 2:22.89 2:19.43 18 0
3 Carlmont Vickery, Makenna 2:08.00 2:05.53 7 12
4 Carlmont Li, Karen 2:03.50 2:02.95 5 14
5 Carlmont Hogan, Kayla 2:07.00 2:04.56 6 13
6 Burlingame Guglielmi, Carmella 2:16.00 2:17.82 14 2
7 Sequoia Smith, Taylor 2:21.12 2:20.76 20 0
8 Aragon Wong, Erin 2:35.17 2:40.25 25 0

Heat 3 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Woodside Akemann, Colette 2:22.21 2:20.22 19 0
2 Sequoia Johnson, Chloe 2:17.18 2:19.10 17 1
3 Woodside Molloy, Ava 2:07.83 2:07.29 8 11
4 Menlo-Atherton Arrington, Haley 1:59.72 1:58.77 2 16
5 Aragon Huang, Brianna 2:05.19 2:01.17 3 15
6 Menlo-Atherton de la Vega, Andrea 2:15.17 2:13.51 11 5
7 Menlo-Atherton Seniawski, Natalia 2:19.93 2:13.59 12 4
8 San Mateo Higuchi, Alisa 2:25.57 2:23.15 21 0

Heat 4 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Menlo-Atherton Muhlner, Callie 2:22.11 2:18.54 16 0
2 Mills Paiva, Jennifer 2:16.82 2:18.19 15 6
3 Menlo-Atherton Younes, Amanda 2:07.15 2:07.61 9 9
4 Burlingame YU, Cherilyn 1:56.69 1:58.67 1 20
5 Carlmont Elliott, Emma 2:04.00 2:01.26 4 17
6 Woodside Schmitz, Emily 2:12.50 2:11.82 10 7
7 San Mateo Del Balso, Pacita 2:19.26 2:32.37 22 0
8 Mills Lee, Monae 2:25.50 2:13.79 13 3

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home