2019 PAL Bay Division Championship Meet ( Wed, Apr 24, 2019 - Sat, Apr 27, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 4 Heats

Event 26 Varsity Boys 100 Y Free prelims
45 Swimmers

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
Carlmont Buck, Christian 51.00 NS 9
Carlmont Rachal, Tyler 52.00 NS 13
Menlo-Atherton Heller, Michael 57.55 NS 2
Menlo-Atherton Eizadi, Sean 53.07 NS 6
Carlmont Kober, Khai 54.50 NS 3
Aragon Finke, Nicholas 51.79 NS 16
San Mateo Spittle, Oliver 51.39 NS 11
Carlmont Crawford-Shelmadine, Oliver 50.80 NS 15
Woodside Giarrusso, Michael 54.31 NS 7
Burlingame Sinclair, Pavel 47.65 NS 20
Burlingame Rossi, Mason 56.02 NS 1
Menlo-Atherton Marakovic, Niky 50.45 NS 14
Menlo-Atherton Sparrow, Austin 48.83 NS 17
Mills Ahmed, Mohanad 53.55 NS 5
Mills Huie, Ryan 53.48 NS 4
Woodside Mills, Andrew 51.17 NS 12

Heat 1 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
2 Menlo-Atherton Burfoot, Dylan 1:04.78 DQ NP 0
3 Aragon Im, Jeremy 1:02.29 58.05 23 0
4 Menlo-Atherton Nasr, Elias 59.20 56.54 20 0
5 Sequoia Andaluz, Diego 59.44 58.53 24 0
6 Aragon Das, Pritish 1:03.49 1:00.24 28 0

Heat 2 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Menlo-Atherton Heller, Michael 57.55 54.92 17 2
2 Carlmont Kober, Khai 54.50 53.86 13 3
3 Carlmont Rachal, Tyler 52.00 50.44 5 13
4 Menlo-Atherton Marakovic, Niky 50.45 51.36 8 14
5 Woodside Mills, Andrew 51.17 51.02 7 12
6 Mills Ahmed, Mohanad 53.55 53.93 14 5
7 Aragon Nguyen, Kris 56.26 55.73 19 0
8 Aragon Gu, Andre 58.77 56.81 22 0

Heat 3 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Burlingame Lee, William 57.41 58.74 26 0
2 Woodside Giarrusso, Michael 54.31 53.22 10 7
3 Aragon Finke, Nicholas 51.79 49.83 3 16
4 Menlo-Atherton Sparrow, Austin 48.83 48.27 1 17
5 Carlmont Buck, Christian 51.00 51.63 9 9
6 Mills Huie, Ryan 53.48 53.99 15 4
7 Burlingame Rossi, Mason 56.02 53.68 12 1
8 Mills Wong, Jordan 58.40 58.57 25 0

Heat 4 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Mills Wise, Ronald 56.75 55.01 18 0
2 Sequoia Ogden, Matthew 54.05 54.75 16 0
3 San Mateo Spittle, Oliver 51.39 50.50 6 11
4 Burlingame Sinclair, Pavel 47.65 48.69 2 20
5 Carlmont Crawford-Shelmadine, Oliver 50.80 49.84 4 15
6 Menlo-Atherton Eizadi, Sean 53.07 53.51 11 6
7 Woodside Deal, Tyler 55.13 59.39 27 0
8 Menlo-Atherton de Haaff, Jason 57.84 56.77 21 0

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home