2019 PAL Bay Division Championship Meet

Heat Sheet - 3 Heats

Event 39 Jr Varsity Girls 100 Y Breast Prelims
40 Swimmers

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
Burlingame Rice, Gemma 1:32.00 NS 4
Carlmont Barbosa, Julia 1:20.00 NS 20
Carlmont Brehovska, Andrea 1:28.00 NS 14
Menlo-Atherton Nelson, Isabella 1:25.60 NS 16
Menlo-Atherton Dell'Immagine, Natalie 1:43.53 NS 1
Aragon Tabor, Gabrielle 1:38.50 NS 11
Aragon Chiu, Amy 1:41.16 NS 3
Carlmont Sharron, Sofia 1:24.00 NS 15
Carlmont Espinosa, Valentina 1:21.50 NS 17
Burlingame Hsia, Katherine 1:32.10 NS 13
Burlingame Giere, Ella 1:32.20 NS 2
Mills Handoko, Gabriella 1:24.82 NS 12
Sequoia Sharp, Sophia 1:34.62 NS 5
Woodside James, Emma 1:32.98 NS 6
Woodside Moses, Adena 1:28.98 NS 9
San Mateo Daza, Hailey 1:29.76 NS 7

Heat 1 of 3

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Menlo-Atherton Dell'Immagine, Natalie 1:43.53 1:38.11 18 1
2 Sequoia Sharp, Sophia 1:34.62 1:33.66 15 5
3 Woodside Moses, Adena 1:28.98 1:28.28 9 9
4 Carlmont Sharron, Sofia 1:24.00 1:25.18 5 15
5 Carlmont Brehovska, Andrea 1:28.00 1:26.34 6 14
6 Burlingame Hsia, Katherine 1:32.10 1:28.21 8 13
7 Aragon Gregory, Alicia 1:37.78 1:38.49 19 0
8 Sequoia Knopf, Alyssa 1:46.76 1:47.16 22 0

Heat 2 of 3

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Aragon Chiu, Amy 1:41.16 1:37.52 17 3
2 Woodside James, Emma 1:32.98 1:32.71 14 6
3 Aragon Tanti, Gianna 1:28.95 1:28.71 11 0
4 Carlmont Espinosa, Valentina 1:21.50 1:19.62 1 17
5 Menlo-Atherton Nelson, Isabella 1:25.60 1:23.33 3 16
6 Burlingame Rice, Gemma 1:32.00 1:31.75 12 4
7 Sequoia Fong, Marika 1:36.45 1:36.98 16 0
8 San Mateo Sun, Michelle 1:45.55 DQ NP 0

Heat 3 of 3

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Aragon Tabor, Gabrielle 1:38.50 1:27.79 7 11
2 Burlingame Giere, Ella 1:32.20 1:32.69 13 2
3 Mills Yau, Chloe 1:28.74 NS NP 0
4 Carlmont Barbosa, Julia 1:20.00 1:20.88 2 20
5 Mills Handoko, Gabriella 1:24.82 1:24.40 4 12
6 San Mateo Daza, Hailey 1:29.76 1:28.46 10 7
7 Woodside Obrien, Bridget 1:36.12 1:39.10 20 0
8 Sequoia Rando, Isabella 1:44.59 1:40.03 21 0

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home