2019 PAL Bay Division Championship Meet

Heat Sheet - 4 Heats

Event 35 Jr Varsity Girls 100 Y Back Prelims
40 Swimmers

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
Burlingame Chan, Jamie 1:16.30 NS 9
Burlingame Ding, Ann 1:22.00 NS 6
Burlingame Sodini, Sofia 1:21.80 NS 0
Carlmont Day, Samantha 1:13.50 NS 16
Carlmont Ferme, Marina 1:08.50 NS 20
Menlo-Atherton Brouwer, Eva 1:20.36 NS 5
San Mateo Jensen, Peyton 1:25.86 NS 4
Sequoia Risso, Natalie 1:33.59 NS 1
Woodside Cortez, Ale 1:14.39 NS 13
Mills Nakagawara, Catheren 1:30.28 NS 3
Menlo-Atherton Shepard, Ellie 1:18.68 NS 7
Carlmont McCrea, Rachel 1:11.00 NS 17
Carlmont Martins, Liv 1:16.70 NS 12
Burlingame Marucco, Tessa 1:14.00 NS 15
Aragon Liu, Michelle 1:16.28 NS 14
Woodside Gipson, Zoe 1:28.58 NS 2

Heat 1 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
4 Sequoia Rivera, Sophia 1:40.94 1:36.38 21 0
5 San Mateo Rodio, Ainsely 1:41.08 1:39.89 22 0

Heat 2 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Sequoia Risso, Natalie 1:33.59 1:30.02 18 1
3 Menlo-Atherton Shepard, Ellie 1:18.68 1:18.14 10 7
4 Carlmont Day, Samantha 1:13.50 1:10.18 3 16
5 Aragon Liu, Michelle 1:16.28 1:13.23 5 14
6 Burlingame Ding, Ann 1:22.00 1:19.36 11 6
7 Aragon Nunnemaker, Sydney 1:29.10 1:29.52 17 0

Heat 3 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Mills Nakagawara, Catheren 1:30.28 1:26.87 16 3
2 Woodside Gutierrez, Marisa 1:22.94 NS NP 0
3 Carlmont Martins, Liv 1:16.70 1:14.89 7 12
4 Carlmont McCrea, Rachel 1:11.00 1:08.77 1 17
5 Woodside Cortez, Ale 1:14.39 1:13.85 6 13
6 Burlingame Sodini, Sofia 1:21.80 1:14.89 7 0
7 Woodside Gipson, Zoe 1:28.58 1:24.99 15 2
8 San Mateo Tulabing, Sage 1:36.47 1:33.18 20 0

Heat 4 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Burlingame Kamenov, Sophia-Margot 1:29.95 1:23.23 14 0
2 Mills Acosta, Samantha 1:22.20 1:30.77 19 0
3 Burlingame Chan, Jamie 1:16.30 1:16.16 9 9
4 Carlmont Ferme, Marina 1:08.50 1:08.99 2 20
5 Burlingame Marucco, Tessa 1:14.00 1:11.10 4 15
6 Menlo-Atherton Brouwer, Eva 1:20.36 1:19.90 12 5
7 San Mateo Jensen, Peyton 1:25.86 1:22.35 13 4
8 Menlo-Atherton Rochte, Katherine 1:35.14 NS NP 0

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home