2019 PAL Bay Division Championship Meet

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

Event 27 Jr Varsity Girls 50 Y Breast Prelims
52 Swimmers

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
Aragon Cornwall, Addison 44.17 NS 2
Aragon Lopes, Eduarda 42.04 NS 6
Aragon Tabor, Gabrielle 41.62 NS 5
Aragon Vogel, Ruby 43.70 NS 7
Burlingame Rice, Gemma 43.66 NS 3
Carlmont Barbosa, Julia 37.00 NS 16
Carlmont Brehovska, Andrea 40.50 NS 9
Carlmont Castillo, Nadine 38.20 NS 17
Carlmont Espinosa, Valentina 36.80 NS 20
Mills Chan, Grace 39.20 NS 0
Mills Handoko, Gabriella 39.89 NS 14
Mills Yau, Chloe 41.84 NS 4
Woodside Greenberg, Catherine 44.16 NS 1
Woodside Moses, Adena 40.43 NS 12
Woodside Simpson, Sophie 43.10 NS 13
Burlingame Hsia, Katherine 40.80 NS 15

Heat 1 of 5

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
3 Menlo-Atherton Pham, Thy 56.09 54.18 32 0
4 Aragon Jeck, Julia 51.67 45.03 22 0
5 Menlo-Atherton Besze, Angelina 54.98 52.89 31 0
6 San Mateo Galoul, Sara 1:19.11 1:16.92 33 0

Heat 2 of 5

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 San Mateo Singh, Sanya 50.22 DQ NP 0
2 Woodside Montoya, Aliz 49.60 DQ NP 0
3 Woodside Avina, Natalie 49.22 48.06 27 0
4 Sequoia Lazzaroni, Ashley 47.73 DQ NP 0
5 San Mateo Sun, Michelle 49.02 48.68 28 0
6 Sequoia Knopf, Alyssa 49.39 47.59 26 0
7 Aragon Herrera, Dasha 50.19 50.03 29 0
8 Woodside Macedo, Stella 50.70 52.31 30 0

Heat 3 of 5

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Woodside Capobianco, Lisa 45.76 44.90 21 0
2 Burlingame Rice, Gemma 43.66 41.49 13 3
3 Aragon Tabor, Gabrielle 41.62 41.42 12 5
4 Carlmont Castillo, Nadine 38.20 37.23 2 17
5 Woodside Moses, Adena 40.43 40.05 6 12
6 Sequoia Fong, Marika 42.68 42.57 15 0
7 Aragon Myles, Raven 43.86 45.87 24 0
8 Sequoia Rando, Isabella 46.82 45.17 23 0

Heat 4 of 5

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Aragon Cornwall, Addison 44.17 43.93 16 2
2 Woodside Simpson, Sophie 43.10 40.37 8 13
3 Burlingame Hsia, Katherine 40.80 40.36 7 15
4 Carlmont Barbosa, Julia 37.00 37.35 3 16
5 Mills Handoko, Gabriella 39.89 39.25 5 14
6 Aragon Lopes, Eduarda 42.04 40.89 10 6
7 Aragon Gregory, Alicia 43.84 44.10 18 0
8 Aragon Chiu, Amy 45.83 44.73 20 0

Heat 5 of 5

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Woodside Greenberg, Catherine 44.16 43.93 16 1
2 Burlingame Giere, Ella 43.00 44.22 19 0
3 Carlmont Brehovska, Andrea 40.50 40.41 9 9
4 Carlmont Espinosa, Valentina 36.80 35.93 1 20
5 Mills Chan, Grace 39.20 38.86 4 0
6 Mills Yau, Chloe 41.84 41.70 14 4
7 Aragon Vogel, Ruby 43.70 41.41 11 7
8 San Mateo Twoy, Allison 45.83 46.55 25 0

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home