2019 PAL Bay Division Championship Meet

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

Event 23 Jr Varsity Girls 100 Y Free Prelims
53 Swimmers

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
Carlmont Chan, Rebecca 1:09.50 NS 2
Carlmont Grenstam, Esme 1:01.60 NS 14
Carlmont Kelly, Jacey 1:00.30 NS 16
Carlmont Zlobinsky, Ilyana 1:01.75 NS 15
Menlo-Atherton Nelson, Isabella 1:02.19 NS 17
Menlo-Atherton Shepard, Ellie 1:04.14 NS 9
Menlo-Atherton Smyth, Ava 1:05.30 NS 1
Burlingame Mohammed Taher, Lara 1:07.00 NS 6
Burlingame Maxwell, Maryanne 1:07.32 NS 7
Burlingame Dolginskiy, Alexandra 1:03.66 NS 11
Burlingame Jones, Olivia 1:08.50 NS 5
Aragon Dobbs, Maddie 1:03.25 NS 12
Sequoia Linkwitz, Anja 1:01.47 NS 20
Sequoia Peccei, Marisa 1:06.90 NS 13
Woodside Mason, Anya 1:09.55 NS 3
Woodside Dougherty, Lily 1:10.63 NS 4

Heat 1 of 5

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Sequoia Simpson, Sarah NT 1:36.22 35 0
2 Woodside Castillo, Dyanika 1:38.01 1:29.17 34 0
3 Sequoia Scannell, Emily 1:24.33 1:21.31 31 0
4 Sequoia Murphy, Emily 1:23.23 1:25.43 32 0
5 Woodside Torres, Stephanie 1:23.37 1:28.35 33 0
7 Aragon Bluvshetyn, Gabrielle 1:42.13 NS NP 0
8 Woodside Avina, Natalie NT DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 5

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Aragon Callol, Sofia 1:17.08 1:15.61 28 0
2 Aragon Naber, Jude 1:15.32 1:16.35 29 0
3 Burlingame Erdenebaatar, Kelly 1:14.47 1:12.15 20 0
4 San Mateo Daza, Hailey 1:13.15 1:11.52 19 0
5 Sequoia Schult, Elise 1:13.97 1:12.52 21 0
6 Woodside Williams, Lauren 1:14.66 1:14.49 26 0
7 Woodside Chapelle, Amanda 1:16.18 1:20.32 30 0

Heat 3 of 5

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Mills Hary, Megan 1:11.44 1:12.93 22 0
2 Burlingame Jones, Olivia 1:08.50 1:08.08 14 5
3 Menlo-Atherton Shepard, Ellie 1:04.14 1:04.07 9 9
4 Sequoia Linkwitz, Anja 1:01.47 1:00.88 2 20
5 Menlo-Atherton Nelson, Isabella 1:02.19 58.75 1 17
6 Sequoia Peccei, Marisa 1:06.90 1:03.06 7 13
7 Woodside Mason, Anya 1:09.55 1:08.76 16 3
8 Burlingame Turner, Ellery 1:12.80 1:13.21 23 0

Heat 4 of 5

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 San Mateo Kudia, Alina 1:10.79 1:13.34 24 0
2 Burlingame Maxwell, Maryanne 1:07.32 1:07.25 13 7
3 Burlingame Dolginskiy, Alexandra 1:03.66 1:03.52 8 11
4 Menlo-Atherton Parvin, Camellia 1:01.26 1:09.95 17 0
5 Carlmont Zlobinsky, Ilyana 1:01.75 1:01.39 3 15
7 Carlmont Chan, Rebecca 1:09.50 1:07.08 12 2
8 San Mateo Louie-Der, Zoe 1:12.78 1:15.08 27 0

Heat 5 of 5

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Woodside Dougherty, Lily 1:10.63 1:05.60 10 4
2 Burlingame Mohammed Taher, Lara 1:07.00 1:06.63 11 6
3 Aragon Dobbs, Maddie 1:03.25 1:01.76 5 12
4 Carlmont Kelly, Jacey 1:00.30 1:01.85 6 16
5 Carlmont Grenstam, Esme 1:01.60 1:01.49 4 14
6 Menlo-Atherton Smyth, Ava 1:05.30 1:08.10 15 1
7 Sequoia Smith, Caitlyn 1:09.44 1:10.06 18 0
8 Mills Juul, Kelsey 1:12.63 1:13.44 25 0

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home