2019 PAL Bay Division Championship Meet

Heat Sheet - 4 Heats

Event 17 Jr Varsity Girls 50 Y Back Prelims
45 Swimmers

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
Aragon Liu, Michelle 36.19 NS 15
Burlingame Chan, Jamie 34.50 NS 12
Burlingame Ding, Ann 37.17 NS 6
Burlingame Kamenov, Sophia-Margot 39.20 NS 7
Burlingame Marucco, Tessa 34.31 NS 14
Carlmont Day, Samantha 34.50 NS 16
Carlmont Ferme, Marina 34.70 NS 17
Carlmont McCrea, Rachel 32.50 NS 20
Carlmont Raisner, Allison 34.00 NS 13
Menlo-Atherton Brouwer, Eva 37.19 NS 5
Mills Acosta, Samantha 37.91 NS 2
Mills Nakagawara, Catheren 39.88 NS 4
San Mateo Jensen, Peyton 36.44 NS 9
Sequoia Fitzsimons, Emile 38.75 NS 3
Woodside Cortez, Ale 36.12 NS 11
Woodside Gipson, Zoe 40.05 NS 1

Heat 1 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Sequoia Lazzaroni, Ashley 57.73 51.24 25 0
2 Aragon Bloch, Grace 51.08 55.44 NP 0
3 Mills Situ, Alexis 50.16 46.63 22 0
4 Aragon Nash, Megan 45.94 47.16 23 0
5 Menlo-Atherton Loftman, Annabeth 48.31 45.14 21 0
6 Aragon Cornwall, Addison 50.47 54.35 27 0
7 Woodside Botto, Gabriela 52.47 53.56 26 0

Heat 2 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Aragon Quanbeck, Emma 44.59 44.64 20 0
2 Sequoia Fitzsimons, Emile 38.75 36.81 9 3
3 San Mateo Jensen, Peyton 36.44 37.74 13 9
4 Burlingame Marucco, Tessa 34.31 33.08 4 14
5 Carlmont Ferme, Marina 34.70 32.47 1 17
6 Woodside Gutierrez, Marisa 37.75 NS NP 0
7 Woodside Gipson, Zoe 40.05 39.46 16 1
8 Sequoia Lax, Ruth 45.47 44.52 19 0

Heat 3 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Sequoia Risso, Natalie 43.43 41.38 17 0
2 Mills Acosta, Samantha 37.91 39.05 15 2
3 Aragon Liu, Michelle 36.19 34.15 5 15
4 Carlmont Raisner, Allison 34.00 35.31 7 13
5 Burlingame Chan, Jamie 34.50 34.36 6 12
6 Menlo-Atherton Brouwer, Eva 37.19 36.89 10 5
7 Mills Nakagawara, Catheren 39.88 38.01 14 4

Heat 4 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Woodside Greenberg, Catherine 43.38 44.20 18 0
3 Woodside Cortez, Ale 36.12 35.52 8 11
4 Carlmont McCrea, Rachel 32.50 32.55 2 20
5 Carlmont Day, Samantha 34.50 32.67 3 16
6 Burlingame Ding, Ann 37.17 36.89 10 6
7 Burlingame Kamenov, Sophia-Margot 39.20 37.63 12 7
8 Sequoia Murphy, Emily 44.81 48.16 24 0

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home