2019 PAL Bay Division Championship Meet

Heat Sheet - 4 Heats

Event 16 Varsity Boys 50 Y Free Prelims
46 Swimmers

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
Aragon Lee, Nicholas 25.63 NS 1
Aragon Nguyen, Kris 24.56 NS 9
Burlingame Pham, Brandon 23.69 NS 7
Carlmont Buck, Christian 23.10 NS 12
Carlmont Crawford-Shelmadine, Oliver 23.00 NS 17
Menlo-Atherton Heller, Michael 25.59 NS 3
Mills Chang, Justin 23.61 NS 15
Mills Huang, Jonathan 23.13 NS 13
Mills Wise, Ronald 24.21 NS 4
Woodside Mills, Andrew 23.45 NS 16
Menlo-Atherton Eizadi, Sean 24.42 NS 5
Menlo-Atherton deHaaff, Zach 23.48 NS 11
Carlmont McCulloh, Dean 25.50 NS 2
Burlingame Taheri, Adin 23.75 NS 6
Woodside Mills, Justin 21.55 NS 20
Carlmont Rachal, Tyler 23.40 NS 14

Heat 1 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
2 Menlo-Atherton Ballard, James 28.58 28.05 28 0
3 San Mateo Li, Alec 28.14 28.36 29 0
4 Menlo-Atherton Blohm, Jake 26.75 25.70 25 0
5 Menlo-Atherton Nasr, Elias 26.86 25.63 22 0
6 Sequoia Stanley, Liam 28.31 27.72 27 0
7 Woodside Friedsam, Alec 30.69 32.07 30 0

Heat 2 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Burlingame Inouye, Yota 25.90 26.85 26 0
2 Sequoia Andaluz, Diego 25.29 25.63 22 0
3 Burlingame Pham, Brandon 23.69 23.74 9 7
4 Carlmont Buck, Christian 23.10 23.29 7 12
5 Woodside Mills, Andrew 23.45 22.82 3 16
6 Sequoia Ogden, Matthew 24.31 24.00 12 0
7 Menlo-Atherton Heller, Michael 25.59 25.16 15 3
8 Aragon Siguenza, Sam 26.33 25.56 19 0

Heat 3 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Menlo-Atherton Watkins, Sonny 25.75 25.57 20 0
2 Aragon Nguyen, Kris 24.56 23.93 10 9
3 Mills Chang, Justin 23.61 23.40 8 15
4 Carlmont Crawford-Shelmadine, Oliver 23.00 22.40 2 17
5 Carlmont Rachal, Tyler 23.40 22.95 4 14
6 Mills Wise, Ronald 24.21 24.48 14 4
7 Burlingame Matveev, Matthew 25.50 25.45 18 0
8 Mills Girouard, Rhys 26.01 25.64 24 0

Heat 4 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Aragon Lee, Nicholas 25.63 25.35 16 1
2 Menlo-Atherton Eizadi, Sean 24.42 23.94 11 5
3 Menlo-Atherton deHaaff, Zach 23.48 23.00 5 11
4 Woodside Mills, Justin 21.55 22.04 1 20
5 Mills Huang, Jonathan 23.13 23.13 6 13
6 Burlingame Taheri, Adin 23.75 24.07 13 6
7 Carlmont McCulloh, Dean 25.50 25.44 17 2
8 Aragon Lei, Alex 25.93 25.59 21 0

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home