2019 Caltech Pentathlon SCY Swim Meet ( Sun, Mar 3, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 26 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 4 Mixed 50 Y Free
163 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SDSM Liu, Xiaoqian 50-54 1:38.00 1:07.61 6 3
3 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 1:10.11 1:07.78 1 9
4 ROSE Petlin, Rega 60-64 1:15.00 47.11 5 4

Heat 2 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Reuben, Richard 85-89 1:07.62 1:11.47 3 6
2 LBG Cole, Anita 70-74 59.82 1:14.77 1 9
3 WH2O Salibian, Mossi 50-54 52.00 40.77 8 1
4 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 53.00 41.73 2 7
5 LBG Jiang, Rachel 55-59 1:00.00 48.16 4 5

Heat 3 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Ravi, Priya 25-29 50.00 48.11 9 0
2 UC33 Ding, Xiaozhe 25-29 45.27 41.27 3 6
3 ROSE Goode, Douglas 80-84 44.00 44.51 2 7
4 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 65-69 45.00 42.38 7 2
5 ROSE Shockro, Ellen 75-79 47.12 46.86 2 7
6 ROSE Manrique, Janet 40-44 50.00 41.36 8 1

Heat 4 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Bennett, Kristin 60-64 41.70 42.39 3 6
2 MVN Williams, Pamela 60-64 40.00 NS NP 0
3 ROSE Graves, Tanisha 45-49 39.74 40.05 5 4
4 UC33 Thiessen, Rosalie 25-29 40.00 43.09 8 1
5 ROSE McMahon, Jane 65-69 40.18 40.77 3 6
6 ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 60-64 41.77 43.47 4 5

Heat 5 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Ronay, Peter 75-79 39.00 39.52 3 6
2 SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 38.00 29.88 1 9
3 CTMA Sedlmayer, Rachel 40-44 38.00 33.93 5 4
4 LAPS Sleeis, Joyce 40-44 38.00 29.66 3 6
5 ROSE Rainey, James 55-59 39.00 32.61 13 0
6 ROSE Sharma, Jasmine 45-49 39.34 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Allen, Lauren 50-54 37.00 35.58 4 5
2 SOBA Halford, Jennifer 40-44 36.78 37.62 7 2
3 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 36.08 41.39 1 9
4 ROSE ODonnell, Meghan 35-39 36.13 31.64 3 6
5 SNM Todd, Diana 75-79 36.90 38.38 1 9
6 WH2O Wong, Irene 30-34 38.00 31.23 4 5

Heat 7 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Hirsch, Helene 60-64 35.97 36.94 2 7
2 TCC Belvedere, Kimberly 40-44 35.31 NS NP 0
3 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 35.00 29.75 4 5
4 WH2O Karlin, Olivia 55-59 35.04 33.52 3 6
5 UC33 Chyun, Grace 40-44 35.35 34.62 6 3
6 MVN Malley, Julie 50-54 36.00 38.13 5 4

Heat 8 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Best, Bob 85-89 35.00 40.33 1 9
2 LBG Miranda, Mike 55-59 34.00 34.25 14 0
3 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 33.88 34.64 10 0
4 SDSM Carey, George 75-79 33.99 35.18 2 7
5 SBM Beguhl, Philip 65-69 34.78 36.08 6 3
6 WH2O Wilcox, Dylan 40-44 35.00 30.77 11 0

Heat 9 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Seymour, Richard 50-54 33.00 29.23 5 4
2 TCC Heydorff, Josh 45-49 33.00 31.90 9 0
3 UC33 Thiessen, Doug 55-59 32.00 31.74 12 0
4 WH2O Porciuncula, Igor 35-39 33.00 27.67 3 6
5 NOVA Bradbury, Debbie 65-69 33.00 35.95 2 7
6 CVMM Edwards, Clive 65-69 33.33 29.88 4 5

Heat 10 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 65-69 31.98 31.00 5 4
2 ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 31.74 31.97 3 6
3 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 45-49 31.54 32.42 4 5
4 CTM So, Charissa 40-44 31.62 32.23 4 5
5 ROSE Stacey, John 70-74 31.91 33.95 3 6
6 CTMA Pepito, Alphonso 60-64 32.00 29.33 7 2

Heat 11 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 31.48 32.16 9 0
2 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 30.04 30.33 1 9
3 ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 30.00 27.99 3 6
4 MVN Burrola, Amy 25-29 30.00 28.65 5 4
5 ROSE Bostrom, Michael 40-44 30.57 30.93 12 0
6 ROSE Smith, Ryland 70-74 31.50 32.72 2 7

Heat 12 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 30.00 30.68 1 9
2 WH2O Armenta Salas, Michelle 30-34 30.00 27.33 1 9
3 GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 29.87 30.50 2 7
4 MVN Sandstedt, Christian 45-49 29.89 29.54 7 2
5 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 25-29 30.00 28.61 4 5
6 ROSE Irvine, Mark 55-59 30.00 30.23 11 0

Heat 13 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWM Nelson, Greg 55-59 29.75 28.58 9 0
2 SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 29.60 29.41 6 3
3 ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 29.50 29.12 3 6
4 WH2O Sharaf, Joe 30-34 29.56 29.70 6 3
5 ROSE Soderstrom, Tom 60-64 29.60 29.05 6 3
6 ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 29.81 31.79 1 9

Heat 14 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Ableson, Brad 40-44 29.35 NS NP 0
2 SCA Sklar, Jeffrey 45-49 29.08 27.85 4 5
3 VCM Warmuth, Stacey 60-64 29.00 NS NP 0
4 WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 29.00 29.45 7 2
5 ROSE Snaer, Kevin 50-54 29.33 29.20 4 5
6 ROSE Wicke, Bob 55-59 29.41 29.19 10 0

Heat 15 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCA Esparza, Deena 50-54 29.00 29.44 2 7
2 MVN Bae, Alex 18-24 28.99 27.43 1 9
3 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 28.83 29.63 8 1
4 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 28.97 30.80 3 6
5 WH2O Trumbo, Isaac 30-34 29.00 24.96 2 7
6 ROSE Turner, Michael 50-54 29.00 NS NP 0

Heat 16 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TCC McKinley, Frank 55-59 28.78 27.35 7 2
2 MVN monge, madeline 25-29 28.70 29.15 6 3
3 WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 28.40 28.22 8 1
4 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 28.50 27.52 2 7
5 LBG Berryhill, Hayley 25-29 28.73 29.71 7 2
6 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 28.80 29.16 1 9

Heat 17 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Pinto, Rachel 40-44 28.19 28.63 2 7
2 ROSE Jenkins, Elizabeth 30-34 28.13 28.28 2 7
3 ROSE Bayles, Lonna 40-44 28.05 28.44 1 9
4 YST Ramos, John 60-64 28.07 NS NP 0
5 SWM Kenney, Michael 45-49 28.13 27.92 5 4
6 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 28.25 28.96 3 6

Heat 18 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Borman, Zachary 25-29 28.00 24.59 2 7
2 TCC Keep, Ryan 45-49 28.00 28.62 6 3
3 UC33 Vaughan, Matt 60-64 28.00 27.87 4 5
4 MOVY LUND, PETE 55-59 28.00 NS NP 0
5 ROSE Frost, Ray 55-59 28.00 26.91 5 4
6 ROSE Cohen, Jason 30-34 28.00 26.19 4 5

Heat 19 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 27.89 26.55 1 9
2 ROSE O'Grady, Kim 55-59 27.58 28.47 2 7
3 SPP Galvez, Anthony 18-24 27.39 27.82 4 5
4 SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 45-49 27.53 28.27 2 7
5 CTM Wang, Renee 18-24 27.78 28.51 2 7
6 SWM Keene, Lance 60-64 28.00 28.12 5 4

Heat 20 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTM Butler, Eric 40-44 27.31 26.78 9 0
2 SCAQ HICKEY, BRENDAN 45-49 27.00 30.30 8 1
3 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 27.00 26.75 2 7
4 SCAQ Shcheglov, Alexander 30-34 27.00 27.19 5 4
5 SWM Golden, Philip 50-54 27.10 27.87 3 6
6 SBM Parish, Brittany 25-29 27.38 26.73 1 9

Heat 21 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM nalli, lyle 55-59 26.70 26.56 4 5
2 MVN Ambrosio, Irving 40-44 26.58 26.18 8 1
3 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 26.50 26.90 1 9
4 SOBA Merrigan, Brian 55-59 26.54 27.26 6 3
5 CTM Wong, Alice 25-29 26.63 27.09 2 7
6 MVN Borzone, Ray 60-64 26.99 27.30 3 6

Heat 22 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Condor-Fisher, Sarah 45-49 26.22 26.62 1 9
2 LBG Kremers, Brian 45-49 26.01 25.05 2 7
3 SCAQ Kajiwara, Doug 60-64 26.00 25.26 1 9
4 ROSE Popko, David 40-44 26.00 24.77 4 5
5 SCA Sidenberg, Phil 60-64 26.02 26.35 2 7
6 ROSE Ward, Chris 35-39 26.28 25.38 1 9

Heat 23 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 25.77 25.87 1 9
2 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 25.54 25.70 3 6
3 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 25.50 25.27 2 7
4 ROSE Culver, Ian 40-44 25.52 25.38 6 3
5 LBG Giacobe, Drew 40-44 25.71 25.64 7 2
6 ROSE Gomez Larez, Luis 40-44 25.79 27.44 10 0

Heat 24 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Sinel, Craig 40-44 25.30 24.21 3 6
2 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 55-59 25.08 25.44 3 6
3 MVN Barker, Douglas 55-59 25.00 NS NP 0
4 GRA Bernard, Damien 30-34 25.00 22.34 1 9
5 GRA Boshoff, Nick 50-54 25.26 24.39 1 9
6 UC33 Baltz, John 40-44 25.50 25.19 5 4

Heat 25 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 24.77 26.29 3 6
2 LAPS Kelca, Brian 55-59 24.67 25.35 2 7
3 SBM Power, Michael 50-54 24.29 NS NP 0
4 RYL Bagri, Val 40-44 24.62 23.62 1 9
5 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 24.76 NS NP 0
6 UCLA Reisfield, Alexander 30-34 25.00 25.57 3 6

Heat 26 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Sumner, David 45-49 24.00 23.53 1 9
2 VCM Lum, Bryant 55-59 23.76 23.77 1 9
3 WH2O Bondarenko, Nikita 18-24 22.00 22.17 1 9
4 ROSE Shi, Eric 18-24 23.12 23.04 2 7
5 LBG Burdick, Michael 40-44 23.80 24.04 2 7
6 ROSE Lum, Andrew 25-29 24.23 24.36 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Roddy, Thomas 50-54 35.00 NP
GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 30.22 NP
LBG Stanbury, Nancy 65-69 36.50 NP
LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 37.00 NP
EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 25.00 NP
MVN Horvath, Katherine 40-44 31.00 NP
OSID Robnett, Jay 55-59 27.55 NP
ROSE Underhill, Jason 35-39 30.73 NP
SPP Keim, Nicole 25-29 36.47 NP
VCM Derr, John 65-69 31.00 NP
SWHM Goldfine, Phillip 45-49 35.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home