2019 Caltech Pentathlon SCY Swim Meet ( Sun, Mar 3, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 25 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 2 Mixed 50 Y Back
156 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 1:47.77 1:13.96 1 9
2 ROSE Reuben, Richard 85-89 1:19.23 1:40.98 3 6
3 SDSM Liu, Xiaoqian 50-54 1:10.00 1:04.41 5 4
4 LBG Jiang, Rachel 55-59 1:15.00 1:15.49 4 5
5 LBG Cole, Anita 70-74 1:25.23 1:40.80 1 9

Heat 2 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Goode, Douglas 80-84 1:01.00 1:04.59 2 7
2 MVN Malley, Julie 50-54 1:00.00 46.66 4 5
3 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 57.50 55.67 2 7
4 UC33 Ding, Xiaozhe 25-29 59.42 DQ NP 0
5 WH2O Salibian, Mossi 50-54 1:00.00 1:07.18 7 2
6 ROSE Shockro, Ellen 75-79 1:05.11 1:05.75 2 7

Heat 3 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Graves, Tanisha 45-49 55.49 54.09 6 3
2 ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 60-64 53.95 55.35 5 4
3 SBM Beguhl, Philip 65-69 53.00 54.40 6 3
4 SOBA Halford, Jennifer 40-44 53.00 51.46 7 2
5 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 65-69 55.00 54.51 7 2
6 ROSE Petlin, Rega 60-64 56.16 54.31 4 5

Heat 4 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE ODonnell, Meghan 35-39 50.13 46.85 3 6
2 ROSE McMahon, Jane 65-69 50.02 52.01 3 6
3 SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 50.00 38.70 1 9
4 ROSE Rainey, James 55-59 50.00 DQ NP 0
5 ROSE Bennett, Kristin 60-64 50.03 52.54 3 6
6 SNM Todd, Diana 75-79 52.00 51.88 1 9

Heat 5 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Ronay, Peter 75-79 49.00 50.72 3 6
2 SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 48.85 DQ NP 0
3 TSTT Hirsch, Helene 60-64 45.67 46.06 2 7
4 ROSE Sharma, Jasmine 45-49 47.83 51.75 5 4
5 LBG Miranda, Mike 55-59 49.00 51.62 12 0
6 MVN Williams, Pamela 60-64 50.00 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Karlin, Olivia 55-59 45.02 42.60 3 6
2 WH2O Wilcox, Dylan 40-44 45.00 43.16 10 0
3 TCC Belvedere, Kimberly 40-44 44.39 NS NP 0
4 WH2O Wong, Irene 30-34 45.00 39.52 4 5
5 CTMA Pepito, Alphonso 60-64 45.00 40.30 8 1
6 NOVA Bradbury, Debbie 65-69 45.50 45.75 2 7

Heat 7 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 43.58 47.47 1 9
2 UC33 Chyun, Grace 40-44 43.17 43.75 6 3
3 MVN Burrola, Amy 25-29 42.00 35.13 7 2
4 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 45-49 42.14 42.92 4 5
5 ROSE Bostrom, Michael 40-44 43.55 43.69 11 0
6 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 43.58 DQ NP 0

Heat 8 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Turner, Michael 50-54 42.00 NS NP 0
2 YST Ramos, John 60-64 41.78 NS NP 0
3 SDSM Carey, George 75-79 41.43 44.67 2 7
4 ROSE Stacey, John 70-74 41.74 43.29 2 7
5 LAPS Sleeis, Joyce 40-44 42.00 36.07 2 7
6 ROSE Smith, Ryland 70-74 42.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 9 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 65-69 41.02 40.90 5 4
2 SCAQ HICKEY, BRENDAN 45-49 41.00 DQ NP 0
3 WH2O Sharaf, Joe 30-34 40.00 39.94 6 3
4 UC33 Seymour, Richard 50-54 40.00 39.09 6 3
5 SPP Galvez, Anthony 18-24 41.00 35.09 4 5
6 TCC Heydorff, Josh 45-49 41.26 DQ NP 0

Heat 10 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Thiessen, Doug 55-59 40.00 DQ NP 0
2 CTMA Sedlmayer, Rachel 40-44 40.00 41.63 5 4
3 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 39.84 42.24 9 0
4 ROSE Cohen, Jason 30-34 40.00 35.86 5 4
5 UC33 Allen, Lauren 50-54 40.00 41.42 3 6
6 WH2O Porciuncula, Igor 35-39 40.00 36.26 3 6

Heat 11 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 39.41 40.70 2 7
2 ROSE Irvine, Mark 55-59 39.00 38.97 11 0
3 CVMM Edwards, Clive 65-69 38.33 37.70 4 5
4 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 38.97 37.70 1 9
5 ROSE Wicke, Bob 55-59 39.04 38.85 10 0
6 ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 39.59 41.21 1 9

Heat 12 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Derr, John 65-69 38.00 NS NP 0
2 MVN Bae, Alex 18-24 37.99 34.39 2 7
3 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 37.80 37.97 1 9
4 MVN Sandstedt, Christian 45-49 37.81 36.73 5 4
5 ROSE Frost, Ray 55-59 38.00 36.44 8 1
6 ROSE Snaer, Kevin 50-54 38.10 37.72 4 5

Heat 13 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Ableson, Brad 40-44 37.25 NS NP 0
2 SCA Esparza, Deena 50-54 37.00 DQ NP 0
3 ROSE Jenkins, Elizabeth 30-34 36.80 36.39 3 6
4 UC33 Vaughan, Matt 60-64 37.00 36.59 7 2
5 SWM Kenney, Michael 45-49 37.06 35.36 4 5
6 CTM So, Charissa 40-44 37.33 39.07 4 5

Heat 14 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Gomez Larez, Luis 40-44 36.25 35.37 9 0
2 ROSE Soderstrom, Tom 60-64 36.20 35.14 5 4
3 SDSM Best, Bob 85-89 36.00 47.39 1 9
4 WH2O Armenta Salas, Michelle 30-34 36.00 33.95 2 7
5 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 36.24 37.21 3 6
6 SCAQ Pinto, Rachel 40-44 36.53 36.19 3 6

Heat 15 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 35.89 34.36 1 9
2 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 35.70 35.49 1 9
3 ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 35.50 37.65 3 6
4 SWM Nelson, Greg 55-59 35.50 34.99 6 3
5 ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 35.73 36.14 2 7

Heat 16 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TCC McKinley, Frank 55-59 35.30 35.24 7 2
2 TCC Keep, Ryan 45-49 35.00 40.78 6 3
3 SCAQ Shcheglov, Alexander 30-34 35.00 35.27 4 5
4 WH2O Borman, Zachary 25-29 35.00 31.43 2 7
5 SWHM Goldfine, Phillip 45-49 35.00 NS NP 0
6 WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 35.40 37.04 9 0

Heat 17 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 55-59 34.97 32.81 4 5
2 ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 34.78 31.71 2 7
3 WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 36.00 38.76 5 4
4 MVN Condor-Fisher, Sarah 45-49 34.78 35.90 2 7
5 ROSE O'Grady, Kim 55-59 34.90 34.88 2 7
6 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 35.00 35.33 2 7

Heat 18 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWM Golden, Philip 50-54 33.69 34.82 3 6
2 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 33.60 34.95 3 6
3 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 33.30 35.75 6 3
4 SOBA Merrigan, Brian 55-59 33.45 33.83 5 4
5 ROSE Bayles, Lonna 40-44 33.62 34.50 1 9
6 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 25-29 34.00 33.31 4 5

Heat 19 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN monge, madeline 25-29 33.00 34.08 6 3
2 WH2O Trumbo, Isaac 30-34 33.00 29.85 2 7
3 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 32.46 32.72 1 9
4 MVN Borzone, Ray 60-64 32.99 33.41 4 5
5 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 33.00 33.13 2 7
6 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 33.20 31.85 2 7

Heat 20 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 32.33 33.41 1 9
2 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 32.00 37.42 4 5
3 SWM Keene, Lance 60-64 32.00 32.92 3 6
4 PSM nalli, lyle 55-59 32.00 31.25 3 6
5 ROSE Culver, Ian 40-44 32.23 30.39 5 4
6 GRA Boshoff, Nick 50-54 32.39 31.39 1 9

Heat 21 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTM Wong, Alice 25-29 32.00 32.42 3 6
2 LBG Giacobe, Drew 40-44 31.81 31.24 7 2
3 ROSE Shi, Eric 18-24 31.64 28.83 2 7
4 SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 45-49 31.69 33.51 1 9
5 VCM Warmuth, Stacey 60-64 32.00 NS NP 0
6 MVN Barker, Douglas 55-59 32.00 NS NP 0

Heat 22 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 31.27 NS NP 0
2 LBG Berryhill, Hayley 25-29 30.96 33.86 5 4
3 CTM Wang, Renee 18-24 30.80 30.83 1 9
4 ROSE Ward, Chris 35-39 30.86 29.73 1 9
5 SBM Parish, Brittany 25-29 31.06 30.80 1 9
6 MVN Ambrosio, Irving 40-44 31.33 31.56 8 1

Heat 23 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 30.50 30.17 1 9
2 UC33 Baltz, John 40-44 30.00 30.51 6 3
3 SBM Power, Michael 50-54 29.90 NS NP 0
4 ROSE Lum, Andrew 25-29 30.00 28.86 1 9
5 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 30.24 31.87 3 6
6 SCA Sidenberg, Phil 60-64 30.80 31.57 2 7

Heat 24 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Popko, David 40-44 29.50 29.00 3 6
2 LBG Kremers, Brian 45-49 29.01 28.20 2 7
3 WH2O Sinel, Craig 40-44 28.78 28.84 2 7
4 GRA Bernard, Damien 30-34 29.00 25.86 1 9
5 LAPS Kelca, Brian 55-59 29.35 29.69 2 7
6 SCAQ Kajiwara, Doug 60-64 29.80 29.58 1 9

Heat 25 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Burdick, Michael 40-44 28.43 29.27 4 5
2 UCLA Reisfield, Alexander 30-34 27.00 30.52 3 6
3 WH2O Bondarenko, Nikita 18-24 26.00 26.04 1 9
4 MVN Sumner, David 45-49 27.00 27.29 1 9
5 RYL Bagri, Val 40-44 28.09 28.38 1 9
6 VCM Lum, Bryant 55-59 28.47 28.97 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Underhill, Jason 35-39 40.00 NP
MVN Horvath, Katherine 40-44 34.31 NP
LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 1:03.00 NP
LBG Stanbury, Nancy 65-69 50.25 NP
GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 41.96 NP
EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 30.00 NP
OSID Robnett, Jay 55-59 32.10 NP
MOVY LUND, PETE 55-59 34.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home