2019 Caltech Pentathlon SCY Swim Meet ( Sun, Mar 3, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 25 Heats

Next Event >>>

Event 1 Mixed 50 Y Fly
154 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 1:59.27 2:04.81 1 9
3 UC33 Ding, Xiaozhe 25-29 1:12.58 DQ NP 0
4 LBG Cole, Anita 70-74 1:39.47 2:10.74 1 9

Heat 2 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 1:05.00 1:01.58 2 7
2 LBG Jiang, Rachel 55-59 1:00.00 58.32 4 5
3 WH2O Trumbo, Isaac 30-34 1:00.00 31.16 5 4
4 ROSE Goode, Douglas 80-84 1:00.00 1:02.16 2 7
5 MVN Horvath, Katherine 40-44 1:00.00 NS NP 0
6 ROSE McMahon, Jane 65-69 1:05.21 1:03.95 3 6

Heat 3 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 60-64 58.00 58.15 4 5
2 ROSE Manrique, Janet 40-44 55.00 53.34 7 2
3 ROSE Rainey, James 55-59 50.00 45.07 13 0
4 ROSE Sharma, Jasmine 45-49 52.66 55.46 6 3
5 WH2O Salibian, Mossi 50-54 56.00 49.04 8 1
6 ROSE Shockro, Ellen 75-79 58.74 55.58 2 7

Heat 4 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Malley, Julie 50-54 48.70 44.74 5 4
2 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 65-69 48.00 53.86 5 4
3 TCC Belvedere, Kimberly 40-44 45.12 NS NP 0
4 SOBA Halford, Jennifer 40-44 46.05 43.40 6 3
5 ROSE Bennett, Kristin 60-64 48.63 49.95 3 6
6 ROSE Graves, Tanisha 45-49 49.19 49.12 5 4

Heat 5 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Ronay, Peter 75-79 45.00 45.76 3 6
2 CTMA Sedlmayer, Rachel 40-44 45.00 42.24 5 4
3 TSTT Hirsch, Helene 60-64 42.52 42.59 2 7
4 ROSE Smith, Ryland 70-74 44.00 44.74 2 7
5 MVN Williams, Pamela 60-64 45.00 NS NP 0
6 SDSM Best, Bob 85-89 45.00 47.79 1 9

Heat 6 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Bradbury, Debbie 65-69 41.50 40.76 2 7
2 LBG Miranda, Mike 55-59 41.00 40.04 12 0
3 ROSE ODonnell, Meghan 35-39 40.22 36.69 2 7
4 ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 40.60 38.60 4 5
5 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 41.07 47.52 1 9
6 UC33 Thiessen, Rosalie 25-29 42.00 54.84 8 1

Heat 7 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Wilcox, Dylan 40-44 40.00 34.73 11 0
2 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 40.00 DQ NP 0
3 WH2O Sharaf, Joe 30-34 40.00 NS NP 0
4 UC33 Allen, Lauren 50-54 40.00 38.41 3 6
5 LAPS Sleeis, Joyce 40-44 40.00 32.40 2 7
6 WH2O Karlin, Olivia 55-59 40.01 37.54 3 6

Heat 8 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Burrola, Amy 25-29 40.00 31.45 6 3
2 YST Ramos, John 60-64 38.71 NS NP 0
3 ROSE Turner, Michael 50-54 38.00 NS NP 0
4 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 45-49 38.62 40.73 4 5
5 MVN Bae, Alex 18-24 38.99 33.37 2 7
6 WH2O Wong, Irene 30-34 40.00 34.94 4 5

Heat 9 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Seymour, Richard 50-54 38.00 36.45 6 3
2 SNM Todd, Diana 75-79 37.50 41.09 1 9
3 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 37.37 39.17 1 9
4 CTM So, Charissa 40-44 37.39 36.62 4 5
5 SDSM Carey, George 75-79 37.99 42.06 2 7
6 WH2O Porciuncula, Igor 35-39 38.00 32.28 4 5

Heat 10 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TCC Heydorff, Josh 45-49 37.00 37.92 8 1
2 ROSE Snaer, Kevin 50-54 36.99 36.87 7 2
3 ROSE Stacey, John 70-74 36.96 40.70 1 9
4 MVN Sandstedt, Christian 45-49 36.98 35.43 7 2
5 ROSE Cohen, Jason 30-34 37.00 30.60 4 5
6 ROSE Wicke, Bob 55-59 37.22 DQ NP 0

Heat 11 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 36.06 38.18 3 6
2 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 35.72 35.47 9 0
3 CVMM Edwards, Clive 65-69 35.33 33.86 4 5
4 SWM Kenney, Michael 45-49 35.51 32.71 4 5
5 SCAQ HICKEY, BRENDAN 45-49 36.00 33.76 5 4
6 UC33 Chyun, Grace 40-44 36.76 DQ NP 0

Heat 12 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Armenta Salas, Michelle 30-34 35.00 31.73 2 7
2 ROSE Irvine, Mark 55-59 35.00 36.26 11 0
3 ROSE Ableson, Brad 40-44 34.13 NS NP 0
4 SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 34.90 35.08 5 4
5 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 35.00 29.49 2 7
6 SWHM Goldfine, Phillip 45-49 35.00 NS NP 0

Heat 13 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Soderstrom, Tom 60-64 33.20 31.89 6 3
2 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 25-29 33.00 31.44 5 4
3 UC33 Thiessen, Doug 55-59 33.00 31.93 10 0
4 SPP Galvez, Anthony 18-24 33.00 30.76 5 4
5 VCM Derr, John 65-69 33.00 NS NP 0
6 SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 34.00 34.86 1 9

Heat 14 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Bostrom, Michael 40-44 32.96 34.13 10 0
2 ROSE Jenkins, Elizabeth 30-34 32.76 33.38 3 6
3 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 32.58 34.56 8 1
4 ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 32.68 29.94 3 6
5 ROSE O'Grady, Kim 55-59 32.91 31.99 2 7
6 ROSE Frost, Ray 55-59 33.00 30.85 8 1

Heat 15 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 32.57 31.64 2 7
2 ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 32.50 32.03 3 6
3 CTMA Pepito, Alphonso 60-64 32.00 33.22 7 2
4 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 32.18 33.79 3 6
5 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 32.50 31.93 1 9
6 ROSE Ward, Chris 35-39 32.57 31.05 3 6

Heat 16 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Berryhill, Hayley 25-29 31.91 33.25 7 2
2 SCAQ Pinto, Rachel 40-44 31.89 33.01 3 6
3 ROSE Gomez Larez, Luis 40-44 31.06 31.26 9 0
4 UC33 Vaughan, Matt 60-64 31.50 30.59 4 5
5 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 31.89 30.60 1 9
6 SWM Keene, Lance 60-64 32.00 31.36 5 4

Heat 17 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Borman, Zachary 25-29 31.00 27.71 2 7
2 MVN monge, madeline 25-29 31.00 30.86 4 5
3 WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 30.40 31.89 9 0
4 SCA Esparza, Deena 50-54 31.00 31.33 1 9
5 VCM Warmuth, Stacey 60-64 31.00 NS NP 0
6 WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 31.00 33.34 4 5

Heat 18 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Bayles, Lonna 40-44 30.29 31.93 1 9
2 PSM nalli, lyle 55-59 30.10 28.59 4 5
3 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 30.00 29.36 2 7
4 TCC McKinley, Frank 55-59 30.10 29.66 5 4
5 SWM Nelson, Greg 55-59 30.25 30.05 7 2
6 SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 45-49 30.30 31.31 2 7

Heat 19 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MOVY LUND, PETE 55-59 30.00 NS NP 0
2 MVN Barker, Douglas 55-59 30.00 NS NP 0
3 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 29.99 30.11 1 9
4 CTM Wong, Alice 25-29 30.00 29.27 2 7
6 SCAQ Shcheglov, Alexander 30-34 30.00 30.04 3 6

Heat 20 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SOBA Merrigan, Brian 55-59 29.59 29.91 6 3
2 CTM Wang, Renee 18-24 29.38 29.93 1 9
3 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 29.10 27.62 2 7
4 SWM Golden, Philip 50-54 29.18 30.10 3 6
5 LBG Giacobe, Drew 40-44 29.41 28.74 8 1
6 MVN Borzone, Ray 60-64 29.99 30.58 3 6

Heat 21 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Condor-Fisher, Sarah 45-49 28.63 29.96 1 9
2 MVN Ambrosio, Irving 40-44 28.53 27.89 6 3
3 SBM Parish, Brittany 25-29 28.47 28.21 1 9
4 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 28.50 27.98 1 9
5 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 28.62 30.10 3 6
6 SCAQ Kajiwara, Doug 60-64 28.80 27.87 1 9

Heat 22 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 28.21 28.68 1 9
2 GRA Boshoff, Nick 50-54 28.10 27.58 1 9
3 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 28.00 28.20 1 9
4 ROSE Popko, David 40-44 28.00 27.44 5 4
5 SCA Sidenberg, Phil 60-64 28.11 28.82 2 7
6 ROSE Culver, Ian 40-44 28.28 28.32 7 2

Heat 23 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 55-59 27.65 27.37 3 6
2 UC33 Baltz, John 40-44 27.00 27.29 4 5
3 LBG Burdick, Michael 40-44 26.96 27.16 3 6
4 MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 27.00 26.67 3 6
5 LBG Kremers, Brian 45-49 27.51 26.91 2 7
6 WH2O Sinel, Craig 40-44 27.75 25.66 2 7

Heat 24 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Lum, Bryant 55-59 26.50 26.23 2 7
2 TCC Keep, Ryan 45-49 30.00 33.91 6 3
3 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 26.23 27.49 4 5
4 ROSE Lum, Andrew 25-29 26.27 25.48 1 9
5 ROSE Shi, Eric 18-24 26.45 25.23 2 7
6 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 26.81 NS NP 0

Heat 25 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLA Reisfield, Alexander 30-34 26.00 27.77 2 7
2 LAPS Kelca, Brian 55-59 25.49 26.05 1 9
3 WH2O Bondarenko, Nikita 18-24 24.00 23.79 1 9
4 MVN Sumner, David 45-49 24.99 25.00 1 9
5 RYL Bagri, Val 40-44 25.90 24.59 1 9
6 GRA Bernard, Damien 30-34 26.00 23.46 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 33.21 NP
EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 27.00 NP
OSID Robnett, Jay 55-59 30.20 NP
LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 50.00 NP
LBG Stanbury, Nancy 65-69 47.54 NP
ROSE Underhill, Jason 35-39 40.00 NP
SPP Keim, Nicole 25-29 36.58 NP
SBM Power, Michael 50-54 26.32 NP

Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home