2019 Western States Conference Championships ( Thu, Apr 18, 2019 - Sat, Apr 20, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 7 Women 50 Y Free prelims
44 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
3 HANC Sardina, Hannah 36.49 34.10 35 0
4 LAPC Hunter, Kyrah 35.24 33.29 34 0
5 LAPC Bryant, Chloe 36.00 35.88 37 0

Heat 2 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 CITR Marquez, Taylor 33.95 32.96 33 0
2 LAVA Gazazian, Melanie 32.35 31.58 31 0
3 SMC Roelfsema, Meriam 31.29 NS NP 0
4 CANY Esse, Jaclyn 31.08 29.91 28 0
5 LAPC Hoffman, Cassidy 31.14 28.86 23 0
6 LAVA Double, Porsche 31.84 31.66 32 0
7 LAVA Oost, Carly 32.90 31.46 30 0
8 SMC Gutierrez, Alexa 34.49 34.12 36 0

Heat 3 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 SMC Rodriguez, Joela 30.73 29.13 25 0
3 HANC Roux, Kailey 29.35 28.00 16 1
4 HANC Ernst, Koby 29.31 29.82 27 0
5 CUES Cooper, Evy 29.34 28.81 22 0
6 CITR Schween, Cameron 29.40 29.03 24 0
7 SBCC Poulos, Nicole 30.54 29.33 26 0
8 SMC Aldana, Karina 30.99 29.99 29 0

Heat 4 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 BAKE Benitez Alcala, Carolina 28.93 27.98 15 3
2 CUES Sherwood, Julia 28.19 26.47 NP 0
3 VENT De La Cruz, Gracelyn 27.25 26.05 5 13
4 VENT Hopkins, Alli 25.82 25.28 2 17
5 SMC Coxwell, Summer 26.31 26.30 7 11
6 VENT Burditt, Caitlin 27.89 27.22 12 5
7 BAKE Beshirs, Perris 28.57 27.51 14 2
8 SBCC Bray, Victoria 29.04 28.34 21 0

Heat 5 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 CUES Royer, Mikayla 28.91 28.26 NP 0
2 SMC Ramirez, Karla 27.92 26.90 10 7
3 SBCC Awtrey, Paige 27.14 26.73 9 9
4 SBCC Parson, Sarah 25.44 25.26 1 20
5 CUES Wesemann, Kylee 26.01 25.39 3 15
6 CANY Hattori, Hana 27.66 26.11 6 14
7 CITR Austria, Savannah 28.51 28.08 18 0
8 LAPC Recchia, Ava 28.94 28.15 19 0

Heat 6 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 SBCC Muehring, Erika 28.65 28.03 17 0
2 CANY Gregory, Kaley 27.90 27.06 11 6
4 LAVA Hecker, Caitlin 25.44 25.18 NP 0
5 SMC Ewens, Maggie 25.90 25.44 4 16
6 HANC Landis, Angel 27.56 26.36 8 12
7 CUES Luster, Catlin 28.46 28.26 20 0
8 CANY Marquez-Barrett, Kendra 28.93 27.49 13 4

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
SBCC Muehring, Natalie 30.47 NS NP
VENT Reagan, Kaitlin 26.62 NS NP
LAVA Hitterer, Beata NT NS NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home