SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

47th Annual Mission Viejo High School Invitational

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Event 20 Varsity Boys 100 Y Back Prelims
65 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
3 Escondido Birbilis, Cristos 1:27.92 1:22.03 59 0
4 Escondido Rangel, Julian 1:16.11 1:13.72 58 0
6 Ramona/SD McManus, Cameron 1:14.05 1:12.55 57 0
7 Crean Lutheran Reynafarje, Anthony 1:22.87 1:41.74 60 0

Heat 2 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Ramona/SD Thompson, Ethan 1:12.40 1:12.07 56 0
2 Redlands Nunez, Juan 1:10.10 1:05.48 49 0
3 Redlands E Val Catren, Patrick 1:08.83 1:08.81 52 0
4 Mission Viejo Nguyen, Simon 1:08.41 1:05.87 51 0
5 Monte Vista Prichard, Jack 1:06.98 1:01.54 33 0
6 Murrieta Valley Bautista, Kyle 1:08.20 1:08.91 53 0
7 Escondido Hiatt, Eric 1:08.82 1:09.97 55 0
8 Mission Viejo Pang, Christopher 1:10.00 1:09.46 54 0

Heat 3 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Ramona/SD McClure, Scott 1:05.40 1:01.88 34 0
2 Poly/Riverside Parga, Max 1:05.00 1:03.46 42 0
3 Foothill Wong, Ethan 1:04.79 1:03.88 43 0
5 Dougherty Valle Chandra, Romir 1:04.32 1:03.11 40 0
6 Mission Viejo Smith, Tennyson 1:04.41 1:02.96 38 0
7 Monte Vista Gusev, Sasha 1:04.52 1:01.51 32 0
8 Mission Viejo Trezise, Josh 1:04.80 1:05.29 47 0
9 Poly/Riverside Tormey, Colin 1:05.26 1:05.78 50 0
10 Las Lomas Graham, Will 1:05.77 1:03.22 41 0

Heat 4 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Acalanes Woehrle, Slade 1:03.87 DQ NP 0
2 Dougherty Valle Jang, Joon Ha 1:03.48 1:04.34 44 0
3 Clovis North Vidinoff, Curtis 1:02.65 1:00.56 31 0
4 Poly/Riverside Heil, Garrett 1:01.08 1:02.69 36 0
5 Las Lomas Conrad, Elijah 1:00.50 58.10 22 0
6 Acalanes Kuo, Zach 1:01.01 1:02.77 37 0
7 Murrieta Valley Delaney, Cormac 1:02.50 1:05.45 48 0
8 Murrieta Valley Louviere, Gabriel 1:03.24 59.91 27 0
9 Poly/Riverside Koosed, Sam 1:03.55 1:04.78 45 0
10 Tesoro Butler, Jackson 1:04.15 1:03.05 39 0

Heat 5 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Trabuco Hills Kurone-Gharibian, Joseph 1:00.07 1:05.09 46 0
2 Torrey Pines Kilroy, Matthew 58.54 58.23 24 0
3 Miramonte Sharma, Narayan 54.50 54.52 11 15
4 Clovis North Lerro, Paul 53.22 55.82 17 9
5 Campolindo Le-Nguyen, Zach 50.88 51.08 1 20
6 Dougherty Valle Blanco, Mattias 52.32 54.15 9 16
7 Loyola Lee, Elvin 54.29 55.01 13 7
8 Clovis North Cookingham, Ryan 56.49 57.19 20 1
9 Miramonte Bradley, Dominic 59.50 1:01.92 35 0
10 Miramonte Sherwood, Dax 1:00.50 58.47 26 0

Heat 6 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Tesoro Robbins, Zach 59.90 1:00.06 29 0
2 Torrey Pines Shields, Grant 58.11 1:00.38 30 0
3 Torrey Pines Wythes, George 54.50 54.44 10 17
4 Tesoro Neamand, Quinn 52.76 52.24 4 18
5 Redlands Pry, Daniel 50.00 51.16 2 21
6 Campolindo Baker, Alec 52.15 53.74 7 13
7 Clovis North Fleming, Cole 53.69 54.81 12 8
8 Dougherty Valle Dasari, Chaitha 56.32 58.36 25 0
9 Redlands Wingo, Cade 58.80 58.18 23 0
10 Acalanes Suppinger, Colby 1:00.32 59.97 28 0

Heat 7 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Tesoro Bermudez, Jerald 59.69 57.53 21 5
2 Miramonte Davidson, Donovan 57.50 56.73 19 3
3 Campolindo Birdsong, Will 54.45 55.65 15 6
4 Loyola Kim, William 52.67 53.35 6 14
5 Loyola McCrary, Mark 48.73 52.51 5 24
6 Campolindo Lanzara, Matteo 51.90 51.90 3 19
7 Loyola Yeomans, Tyler 53.29 54.07 8 0
8 Torrey Pines Zhang, Edward 54.80 55.31 14 11
9 Murrieta Valley Swenke, Ethan 58.79 55.68 16 2
10 Monte Vista Mullen, Jack 1:00.17 56.41 18 4

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Redlands Morales, Saul 1:12.12 NS NP
Trabuco Hills Meris, Shawn 1:04.50 NS NP
Trabuco Hills Christensen, JD 1:13.90 NS NP
Trabuco Hills Fields, Jace 1:12.90 NS NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home