SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

47th Annual Mission Viejo High School Invitational

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

Event 19 Varsity Girls 100 Y Back Prelims
75 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
4 Escondido Hoang, Ruby 1:35.19 1:32.95 67 0
6 Ramona/SD Espinosa, Jackie 1:33.99 1:41.21 68 0

Heat 2 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Murrieta Valley Luyben, Lyndsey 1:27.52 1:21.76 64 0
2 Escondido Desorbo, Jamie 1:24.17 1:22.42 65 0
3 Dougherty Valle Raiyani, Rachel 1:20.32 1:18.44 63 0
4 Ramona/SD MaGee, Miya 1:16.66 1:15.44 60 0
5 Redlands Simon, Aurora 1:14.45 1:16.98 61 0
6 Las Lomas McGlynn, Maggie 1:15.75 1:09.41 48 0
7 Trabuco Hills Hoff, Jillian 1:16.87 1:13.60 59 0
8 Murrieta Valley Garcia, Isabella 1:20.33 1:29.17 66 0
9 Murrieta Valley Ottinger, Shea 1:25.00 1:18.35 62 0
10 Miramonte Siow, Serena 1:05.09 1:06.94 39 0

Heat 3 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Foothill McConlogue, Kathryn 1:12.67 1:10.94 51 0
2 Laguna Beach Ledger, Logan 1:11.35 1:11.10 53 0
3 Mission Viejo Soo, Rachel 1:11.01 1:11.73 55 0
4 Dougherty Valle Lam, Witney 1:10.32 1:11.04 52 0
5 Redlands E Val Bergman, Autumn 1:09.58 1:10.34 49 0
6 Mater Dei Mras, Cami 1:09.72 DQ NP 0
7 Redlands Ford, Charlotte 1:11.00 1:10.73 50 0
8 Foothill Golden, Olivia 1:11.34 1:12.54 57 0
9 Redlands Nambo-Sanchez, Alisson 1:12.12 1:12.08 56 0
10 Foothill Thordsen, Kyra 1:12.75 1:13.22 58 0

Heat 4 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Monte Vista Fissel, Olivia 1:09.23 1:06.93 38 0
2 Mater Dei Ainley, Madison 1:08.00 1:08.13 43 0
3 Monte Vista Miller, Maddie 1:07.78 1:03.51 25 0
4 Trabuco Hills Mulhall, Mia 1:06.86 1:07.05 40 0
5 Trabuco Hills Abdelrahim, Sarah 1:06.76 1:11.30 54 0
6 Redlands E Val Longfellow, Nicole 1:06.81 1:05.04 32 0
7 Laguna Beach Houlahan, Grace 1:07.54 1:07.40 41 0
8 Monte Vista Brodigan, Anna 1:07.79 1:03.70 27 0
9 Laguna Beach Houlahan, Ava 1:08.39 1:09.40 47 0

Heat 5 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Torrey Pines Shields, Paige 1:06.56 1:07.74 42 0
2 Clovis North Kent, Paige 1:06.23 1:08.87 44 0
3 Clovis North Bennett, Allyn Ashley 1:06.08 1:06.56 37 0
4 Las Lomas Laforteza, Payton 1:05.89 1:03.46 24 0
5 Dougherty Valle Ma, Zoe 1:04.68 1:03.22 23 0
6 Acalanes Eubanks, Sophia 1:05.80 1:09.09 45 0
7 Mission Viejo Daniel, Brianna 1:06.00 1:01.73 17 6
8 Clovis North Hoffman, Ally 1:06.11 1:09.38 46 0
9 Mission Viejo Garcia, Kaylyn 1:06.40 1:03.12 21 0
10 Laguna Beach Corlett, Kenedy 1:06.69 1:06.17 36 0

Heat 6 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Miramonte Murphy, Mackenzie 1:03.50 NS NP 0
1 Miramonte Loney, Ashleigh 1:03.50 1:05.52 34 0
2 Trabuco Hills Olson, Lauren 1:02.73 1:03.91 28 0
3 Torrey Pines Boese, Natalia 1:00.90 59.55 8 13.5
4 Las Lomas Statler, Nina 59.28 1:00.38 10 19
5 Mater Dei Watson, Alyssa 56.29 58.17 5 18
6 Redlands E Val Martinez-Spencer, Ella 57.48 1:01.69 16 7
7 Las Lomas Kermoian, Kelly 1:00.17 1:02.00 18 1
8 Foothill Balicanta, Elisabeth 1:01.80 1:02.66 20 2
9 Murrieta Valley Li, Emily 1:03.15 1:04.52 29 0
10 Tesoro Helton, Isabella 1:04.33 1:04.77 30 0

Heat 7 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Tesoro Diaz, Emma 1:03.28 DQ NP 0
2 Acalanes McCarthy, Anna 1:02.50 1:05.10 33 0
3 Torrey Pines Coffin, Leah 1:00.60 59.09 6 21
4 Campolindo Buckley, Margaret 59.20 59.14 7 15
5 Redlands E Val Nickell, Sam 55.59 57.15 3 17
6 Campolindo O'Brien, Ashleen 57.40 57.08 2 20
7 Redlands Montano, Madelyn 1:00.00 59.98 9 13.5
8 Miramonte Clark, Grace 1:01.50 1:00.56 11 8
9 Dougherty Valle Corriea, Emily 1:03.06 1:04.85 31 0
10 Torrey Pines Lyon, Taylor 1:04.32 1:00.66 13 9

Heat 8 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Acalanes MacKay, Ava 1:03.20 1:05.62 35 0
2 Tesoro Stevens, Lauren 1:02.48 1:00.62 12 11
3 Clovis North Guffey, Ella 1:00.34 1:01.46 14 3
4 Monte Vista Flath, Gillian 58.94 56.62 1 24
5 Miramonte Kosturos, Sophia 55.50 NS NP 0
6 Campolindo Follmer, Elizabeth 57.34 57.96 4 16
7 Miramonte Hemming, Lindsay 59.75 1:03.54 26 0
8 Campolindo Hogan, Emerson 1:01.01 1:01.61 15 4
9 Acalanes Walker, Kylie 1:02.90 1:03.21 22 0
10 Tesoro Trudell, Alyssa 1:03.89 1:02.16 19 5

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Mission Viejo Colitz, Maddy NT NS NP
Mission Viejo Tuttle, Amanda 1:09.41 NS NP
Ramona/SD Gutierrez, Alyssa 1:29.47 NS NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home