SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

47th Annual Mission Viejo High School Invitational

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

Event 16 Varsity Boys 500 Y Free Prelims
54 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
4 Redlands E Val Perez, Joshua 6:00.00 5:56.48 49
5 Poly/Riverside Gloria, Adrian 5:54.00 6:06.96 52
6 Murrieta Valley Rule, Aiden 5:59.00 5:42.90 47
7 Escondido Kile, Colin 6:35.95 6:02.34 51

Heat 2 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
1 Escondido Cure, Brady 5:47.46 5:35.26 45
2 Las Lomas Graham, Will 5:44.38 5:28.83 39
3 Acalanes Stephenson, Liam 5:38.81 5:33.08 42
5 Las Lomas Sasser, Clarence 5:31.10 5:25.13 38
6 Mission Viejo Smith, Tennyson 5:32.29 5:30.74 40
7 Monte Vista Huang, Eric 5:38.62 5:34.44 44
8 Murrieta Valley Crawford, Tuomas 5:41.20 5:33.24 43
9 Mission Viejo Volmer, Quinn 5:47.13 5:38.61 46
10 Escondido Magana, Sebastein 5:53.47 5:50.79 48

Heat 3 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
1 Murrieta Valley Miller, Lucas 5:28.49 5:14.46 33
2 Poly/Riverside Sovine, Coen 5:25.76 5:31.59 41
3 Clovis North McMurry, Max 5:18.66 5:08.82 29
4 Tesoro Geis, Joseph 5:15.00 5:01.93 21
5 Torrey Pines Fahr, Bruce 5:10.83 5:08.78 28
6 Clovis North Pichon, Maximiliano 5:11.26 5:11.77 31
7 Monte Vista Stemmons, Jaxon 5:18.43 5:20.02 37
8 Dougherty Valle Zhang, Derek 5:21.75 5:14.48 34
9 Las Lomas Solorzano, Tulio 5:27.63 5:15.69 36
10 Redlands Cemer, Nick 5:30.00 5:57.58 50

Heat 4 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
1 Trabuco Hills Simmons, Camron 5:07.24 5:03.12 22
2 Torrey Pines Purcell, Ethan 5:02.33 4:53.32 14
3 Campolindo Larson, Jack 4:50.00 4:43.83 10
4 Loyola DiStefano, Jude 4:44.44 4:42.99 9
5 Campolindo Percin, Sean 4:37.90 4:40.29 6
6 Trabuco Hills Lewis, Richard 4:41.00 4:42.31 8
7 Tesoro Davis, Jake 4:46.48 4:37.03 3
8 Dougherty Valle Helding, Eamon 4:59.32 5:14.08 32
9 Loyola Griley, Kai 5:05.00 5:05.13 25
10 Trabuco Hills Want, Anderson 5:10.06 5:05.52 26

Heat 5 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
1 Foothill Minnite, Giovanni 5:05.63 5:14.62 35
2 Loyola Rowe, Benjamin 5:01.00 5:08.63 27
3 Redlands Dementyev, Fletcher 4:50.00 4:54.09 16
4 Mission Viejo Goh, Ryan 4:42.61 4:41.21 7
5 Trabuco Hills Taylor, Davis 4:36.04 4:33.66 1
6 Campolindo Kim, Isaac 4:40.40 4:40.23 5
7 Clovis North Forbes, Jeffery 4:45.74 4:54.11 17
8 Murrieta Valley Louviere, Henderson 4:52.68 4:49.59 12
9 Miramonte Hoover, Blake 5:05.00 5:03.54 23
10 Miramonte Roche, Griffin 5:09.50 5:01.17 20

Heat 6 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
1 Torrey Pines Sway, Colin 5:05.21 4:59.66 19
2 Crossroads Rhee, Matthew 5:00.39 5:04.64 24
3 Torrey Pines Workman, Eric 4:48.51 4:47.85 11
4 Loyola Griffis, Riley 4:41.99 4:53.73 15
5 Redlands E Val Williams, Jude 4:26.85 4:34.99 2
6 Campolindo Lenahan, Ryan 4:39.00 4:40.09 4
7 Miramonte Barber, Will 4:45.00 4:50.57 13
9 Miramonte Meckfessel, Grayson 5:05.00 4:59.04 18
10 Clovis North Lindsey, Kelton 5:09.09 5:09.83 30

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Mission Viejo Hauck, Tanner 5:37.84 NS NP
Tesoro Aistars, Anders 4:51.00 NS NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home