47th Annual Mission Viejo High School Invitational

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

Event 14 Varsity Boys 100 Y Free Prelims
80 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
2 Crean Lutheran Reynafarje, Anthony 1:17.45 1:21.15 71 0
3 Escondido Gordon, Jason 1:06.08 1:00.82 67 0
4 Ramona/SD McManus, Cameron 1:00.97 58.22 66 0
5 Escondido Rangel, Julian 59.26 1:02.95 70 0
7 Escondido Salas, Antonio 1:05.49 1:02.29 68 0
8 Escondido Spear, Sam 1:06.77 1:02.82 69 0
9 Crean Lutheran Cogger, John Ryan 1:25.01 1:29.74 72 0

Heat 2 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
2 Redlands Le, Matthew 56.66 54.48 54 0
3 Redlands E Val Dragonetti, Nicholas 56.31 56.10 62 0
5 Ramona/SD Damm, Matthew 54.81 52.15 33 0
6 Ramona/SD Trout, Frankie 54.98 52.04 32 0
7 Acalanes Benisek, Zach 55.61 55.59 58 0
8 Mission Viejo Bendel, Hunter 56.42 56.28 63 0
9 Crossroads Bardin, Cole 57.01 56.67 65 0
10 Crossroads Park, Andy 57.32 56.58 64 0

Heat 3 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Torrey Pines Sanchez, David 54.71 52.67 40 0
2 Acalanes Archer, Peter 54.50 54.23 50 0
3 Murrieta Valley Bautista, Kyle 54.50 55.81 60 0
5 Acalanes Kuo, Zach 54.21 55.89 61 0
6 Trabuco Hills Bergen, Eathan 54.30 54.95 56 0
7 Monte Vista Schoenig, Nik 54.49 52.63 39 0
8 Murrieta Valley Garcia, Ethan 54.50 54.20 49 0
9 Mission Viejo Trezise, Josh 54.65 54.26 53 0
10 Laguna Beach McDennon, Aidan 54.76 54.24 51 0

Heat 4 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Las Lomas Cosentino, Jack 53.73 53.70 48 0
2 Dougherty Valle Fu, Jason 53.50 54.24 51 0
3 Murrieta Valley Campbell, Chase 53.41 52.84 43 0
4 Mission Viejo Gallagher, Jude 53.39 55.39 57 0
5 Redlands Wingo, Cade 53.30 50.53 19 3
6 Monte Vista Bush, Ryen 53.34 51.35 23 0
7 Las Lomas Conrad, Elijah 53.40 51.41 25 0
8 Laguna Beach Kelly, William 53.46 53.22 44 0
9 Poly/Riverside Ratkovich, Perry 53.50 53.27 45 0
10 Laguna Beach Ford, John 53.90 54.68 55 0

Heat 5 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Tesoro Simonsen, Janus 53.08 52.60 38 0
2 Dougherty Valle Ma, Ethan 52.86 52.03 31 0
3 Torrey Pines Loy, Lukas 52.72 51.47 26 0
4 Acalanes Mills, Jay 52.11 52.31 34 0
5 Trabuco Hills Kurone-Gharibian, Joseph 51.66 55.67 59 0
7 Tesoro Geis, Joseph 52.37 51.54 27 0
8 Miramonte Tejada, Tighe 52.75 52.47 36 0
9 Miramonte Hoover, Brady NT 50.61 20 2
10 Trabuco Hills Scott, Gavin 53.10 53.30 46 0

Heat 6 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Mission Viejo Perisho, Jacob 51.27 52.67 40 0
2 Tesoro Hernandez, Diego 50.37 49.72 15 7
3 Las Lomas Oconnor, Tommy 49.43 52.59 37 0
4 Loyola Wang, Nolan 48.12 47.48 5 16
5 Redlands Hassen, Yousef 45.50 47.27 3 21
6 Loyola Hale, Owen 47.99 49.77 16 4
7 Miramonte Strand, Campbell 48.50 49.15 12 9
8 Redlands Liu, Kevin 50.00 50.29 17 1
9 Las Lomas Chau, Kenson 50.98 53.35 47 0
10 Murrieta Valley Rogers, Nicholas 51.50 52.71 42 0

Heat 7 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Poly/Riverside Cain, Evan 51.27 51.35 23 0
2 Dougherty Valle Lee, Sam 50.31 51.63 30 0
3 Campolindo Zamanian, Brock 49.10 50.34 18 5
4 Poly/Riverside Davidson, Liam 48.10 49.26 13 11
5 Clovis North Forbes, Ben 45.25 47.16 2 20
6 Campolindo Zhang, Richard 47.40 47.65 6 19
7 Campolindo Jensen, Soren 48.20 49.03 11 6
8 Tesoro Brennan, Connor 49.97 48.76 10 13
9 Miramonte Sherwood, Dax NT 51.61 28 0
10 Poly/Riverside Griggs, Garret 51.45 52.44 35 0

Heat 8 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Torrey Pines Zhang, Edward 51.01 51.62 29 0
3 Campolindo Dunn, Garrett 48.60 49.26 13 8
4 Clovis North Bowden, Bodhi 48.03 48.73 9 14
5 Loyola Lee, Connor 44.71 45.26 1 24
6 Loyola Pernecky, Emmett 46.99 47.35 4 18
7 Torrey Pines Wythes, George 48.14 48.54 7 17
8 Ramona/SD Webster, Dawson 49.94 48.55 8 15
9 Clovis North Belemjian, Derek 50.38 51.01 21 0
10 Clovis North Cookingham, Ryan 51.31 51.18 22 0

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Redlands E Val Arthur, Zack 52.00 NS NP
Trabuco Hills Wallace, Matthew 55.50 NS NP
Redlands E Val Gornay, Chad 50.06 NS NP
Monte Vista McGee, John 54.34 NS NP
Miramonte Hillen, Peter 53.00 NS NP
Miramonte Hoover, Blake 50.75 NS NP
Crean Lutheran Fitt, Thomas 57.21 NS NP
Crean Lutheran Tung, Jacob 59.60 NS NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home