SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

47th Annual Mission Viejo High School Invitational

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

Event 13 Varsity Girls 100 Y Free Prelims
80 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
3 Escondido Hoang, Ruby 1:17.35 1:16.53 74 0
4 Ramona/SD MaGee, Miya 1:09.31 1:08.95 73 0
5 Ramona/SD Croom, Shelby 1:08.00 1:08.20 70 0
6 Trabuco Hills Park, Katherine 1:08.28 1:07.18 68 0
7 Redlands Powers, Elizabeth 1:09.90 1:06.53 67 0
8 Crean Lutheran Caballero, Samantha 1:30.22 1:26.56 75 0

Heat 2 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Miramonte Murphy, Mollie NT 1:08.70 72 0
1 Miramonte Reiner, Lily 1:06.50 NS NP 0
2 Ramona/SD Bradley, Ericka 1:06.03 1:05.98 64 0
3 Monte Vista Patridge, Allie 1:05.68 1:06.15 65 0
4 Redlands Padilla, Emma 1:05.50 1:08.64 71 0
5 Foothill Thordsen, Kyra 1:03.83 1:01.78 56 0
6 Murrieta Valley Wood, Avery 1:04.59 1:02.60 60 0
7 Foothill Tuttle, Grace 1:05.67 1:07.75 69 0
8 Redlands Cunanan, Arielle 1:05.90 1:04.49 63 0
9 Escondido Wagner, Allie 1:06.07 1:06.31 66 0

Heat 3 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Miramonte Sherwood, Savannah NT 59.41 46 0
2 Mission Viejo Soo, Rachel 1:02.86 1:02.25 59 0
3 Redlands Nambo-Sanchez, Alisson 1:02.24 1:02.00 57 0
4 Foothill McConlogue, Kathryn 1:01.76 59.57 47 0
5 Las Lomas Davis, Taylor 1:01.20 59.11 45 0
6 Escondido Saalfeld, Claire 1:01.26 1:00.01 51 0
7 Redlands E Val Gloudeman, Ahliya 1:01.92 1:01.31 54 0
8 Trabuco Hills Chuang, Luan 1:02.47 1:01.69 55 0
9 Mission Viejo Nguyen, Holly 1:03.00 1:02.22 58 0
10 Mission Viejo Hendries, Emily 1:03.60 1:03.65 61 0

Heat 4 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Murrieta Valley Sollie, Sophia 1:00.01 59.92 50 0
2 Clovis North DePry, Sierra 59.75 1:00.51 53 0
3 Las Lomas Laforteza, Payton 58.74 56.85 30 0
4 Clovis North Welch, Ashley 58.63 1:00.10 52 0
5 Las Lomas Masterson, Laynie 58.34 57.88 40 0
6 Acalanes Reggi, Valeria 58.50 59.70 48 0
7 Dougherty Valle Chun, Cora 58.70 57.42 37 0
8 Murrieta Valley Hale, Rebecca 59.23 58.92 44 0
9 Mission Viejo Westerland, Megan 59.89 58.69 42 0
10 Clovis North Kemp, Nicole 1:00.20 59.70 48 0

Heat 5 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Laguna Beach Gioffredi, Bryn 58.21 57.43 38 0
2 Acalanes Schemer, Caroline 57.50 56.98 32 0
3 Dougherty Valle Han, Sarah 57.10 56.85 30 0
4 Monte Vista Stark, Olivia 56.97 55.29 24 0
5 Tesoro Helton, Isabella 56.56 58.31 41 0
6 Mater Dei Vangrin, Taylor 56.78 56.61 27 0
7 Acalanes Hefflefinger, Mary Beth 57.00 57.50 39 0
8 Trabuco Hills Lowe, Taylor 57.20 56.82 29 0
9 Murrieta Valley Hartwell, Lilly 57.93 58.77 43 0
10 Crean Lutheran Zamora, Ivana 58.28 1:04.40 62 0

Heat 6 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Dougherty Valle Wang, Crystal 55.99 57.08 35 0
2 Laguna Beach Renner, Molly 55.18 57.07 34 0
3 Miramonte Lyons, Katie 54.50 54.72 18 4
4 Foothill Wong, Gwyneth 53.80 54.41 15 1
5 Crossroads Young, Georgia 51.60 54.90 22 0
6 Campolindo van Meines, Amber 52.64 53.33 8 20
7 Tesoro Minter, Dylan 54.21 54.36 12 11
8 Torrey Pines Woelkers, Megan 54.66 52.86 4 17
9 Mater Dei Bradney, Paige 55.79 56.69 28 0
10 Tesoro Loyd, Catherine 56.50 57.03 33 0

Heat 7 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Redlands E Val Griffin, Ashlynn 55.93 54.87 21 0
2 Laguna Beach Rose, Jessie 54.80 54.90 22 0
3 Torrey Pines Naughton, Jordan 54.44 53.02 6 18
4 Las Lomas Statler, Nina 53.49 54.64 17 8
5 Torrey Pines Crage, Kira 51.37 51.09 1 24
6 Mater Dei Olson, Lily 52.12 52.39 3 19
7 Mater Dei Amling, Caroline 54.16 54.38 13 6
8 Dougherty Valle Zheng, Anna 54.64 54.83 19 2
9 Torrey Pines Douglas, Christy 55.70 54.46 16 7
10 Acalanes Edwards, Nicole 56.49 56.40 25 0

Heat 8 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Monte Vista Kan, Madeleine 55.82 56.56 26 0
2 Campolindo Crum, Christina 54.75 54.85 20 5
3 Miramonte Engs, Eloise 54.25 53.18 7 16
4 Laguna Beach Judd, Ella 53.45 52.88 5 14
5 Crossroads Mortenson, Katrina 50.47 51.54 2 21
6 Clovis North Costella, Brooke 51.89 57.30 36 0
7 Tesoro Stevens, Lauren 54.00 53.40 9 15
8 Campolindo Hawkins, Kathryn 54.60 54.38 13 3
9 Campolindo Ciruli, Lola 55.50 54.34 11 9
10 Monte Vista Ryan, Anna 56.38 54.12 10 13

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Escondido Mouawad, Kateri 1:07.48 NS NP
Miramonte Loney, Ashleigh 1:03.00 NS NP
Miramonte Lurie, Sophie 56.50 NS NP
Miramonte Lucas, Lindsay 58.50 NS NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home