SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

47th Annual Mission Viejo High School Invitational

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Event 12 Varsity Boys 100 Y Fly Prelims
67 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
4 Redlands Do, William 1:09.90 1:03.10 52 0
5 Murrieta Valley Knutson, Cameron 1:08.50 1:07.74 59 0
6 Poly/Riverside McDevitt, Jake 1:09.11 1:15.09 62 0
7 Ramona/SD Hayes, Joshua 1:13.44 1:09.29 60 0

Heat 2 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Dougherty Valle Quang, Danny 1:05.32 1:05.88 56 0
2 Redlands E Val Catren, Aidan 1:04.89 1:02.79 51 0
3 Mission Viejo Carlucci, Joseph 1:03.57 NS NP 0
4 Dougherty Valle Ng, Cory 1:03.32 1:02.24 50 0
5 Acalanes Porciuncula, Colin 1:02.47 1:00.41 45 0
6 Acalanes Rosenblatt, Kyle 1:03.19 1:09.60 61 0
7 Acalanes Melfi, Beck 1:03.41 1:05.35 55 0
8 Redlands E Val Dennert, Kyle 1:04.36 1:04.12 53 0
9 Poly/Riverside Stenson, Thomas 1:05.03 1:06.46 58 0
10 Redlands Edwards, Matthew 1:05.50 58.45 42 0

Heat 3 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Tesoro Joe, Brandon 1:02.00 1:05.16 54 0
2 Clovis North Fleming, Cole 50.97 52.57 7 13
3 Ramona/SD Holden, Jason 1:01.07 59.69 44 0
4 Las Lomas Matthews, ian 1:00.30 57.14 37 0
5 Monte Vista Power, Colin 1:00.20 58.35 41 0
6 Crean Lutheran Sun, William 1:00.27 59.21 43 0
7 Las Lomas Pilcher, Owen 1:00.52 57.26 38 0
8 Murrieta Valley Delaney, Cormac 1:01.32 1:01.37 47 0
9 Laguna Beach Solomon, Nathan 1:01.87 57.06 36 0
10 Ramona/SD Fall, Drake 1:02.09 1:02.21 49 0

Heat 4 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Tesoro Robbins, Zach 1:00.00 1:00.88 46 0
2 Tesoro Brandt, David 59.90 DQ NP 0
3 Monte Vista Mullen, Jack 58.28 55.42 27 0
4 Miramonte Davidson, Donovan 56.50 56.35 34 0
5 Las Lomas Nicol, Donny 55.95 55.38 26 0
6 Poly/Riverside Hicks, Riley 56.09 57.50 39 0
7 Trabuco Hills Bromby, Joshua 56.90 56.26 33 0
8 Monte Vista Gusev, Sasha 58.55 57.77 40 0
9 Redlands Montes, Joaquin 1:00.00 1:06.36 57 0
10 Mission Viejo Strouse, Matthew 1:00.13 1:01.89 48 0

Heat 5 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Monte Vista Peterson, Casey 55.55 55.16 25 0
2 Crean Lutheran Fitzgerald, Anthony 55.00 54.63 20 3
3 Clovis North Lerro, Paul 53.96 55.00 23 0
4 Dougherty Valle Blanco, Mattias 52.79 53.54 15 1
5 Campolindo Le-Nguyen, Zach 51.17 51.21 2 21
6 Loyola Lee, James NT 52.79 9 14
7 Campolindo Markey, Christian 53.33 54.20 19 2
8 Las Lomas Alvarado, Jake 54.50 53.92 18 5
9 Clovis North Bell, Parker 55.49 55.73 29 0
10 Torrey Pines Shields, Grant 55.76 56.76 35 0

Heat 6 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Campolindo McGuire, Thomas 55.55 52.89 11 7
2 Torrey Pines Zhu, Lan 54.89 52.84 10 15
3 Mission Viejo Hoang, Alan 53.77 53.64 16 4
4 Loyola Hong, Dylan 51.99 52.97 13 8
5 Clovis North DePry, Ethan 50.99 52.32 5 16
6 Torrey Pines Lukashev, Stephan 51.53 49.66 1 24
7 Tesoro Stevens, Jack 53.28 52.63 8 19
8 Murrieta Valley Hartwell, Adam 54.32 53.77 17 6
9 Trabuco Hills Taylor, Noah 55.30 54.82 22 0
10 Murrieta Valley Swenke, Ethan 55.75 52.00 4 20

Heat 7 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Miramonte Painter, Jackson 55.50 55.75 30 0
2 Dougherty Valle Dasari, Chaitha 54.64 55.52 28 0
3 Loyola Agliozzo, Chris 53.60 55.95 32 0
4 Trabuco Hills Cantin, Brian 51.94 52.32 5 18
5 Crossroads Mortenson, Mitchell 50.75 52.93 12 11
6 Campolindo Baker, Alec 51.30 51.98 3 17
7 Torrey Pines Carstens, Ian 52.98 52.98 14 9
8 Loyola Sharp, Marshall 54.20 54.76 21 0
9 Miramonte Bruen, Chris 55.00 55.15 24 0
10 Trabuco Hills Tullius, Logan 55.60 55.90 31 0

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Escondido Guajardo, Carlos 1:26.59 NS NP
Miramonte Sherwood, Dax 1:01.50 NS NP
Loyola Turrill, Nicolas 51.89 NS NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home