SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

47th Annual Mission Viejo High School Invitational

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

Event 8 Varsity Boys 50 Y Free Prelims
83 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Crean Lutheran Cogger, John Ryan 42.63 36.63 72 0
2 Escondido McCollum, Kyle 32.40 31.32 70 0
3 Foothill Carlson, Jace 31.35 32.63 71 0
4 Escondido Salas, Antonio 28.73 28.26 66 0
5 Murrieta Valley Requejo, Patrick 27.97 25.94 63 0
6 Dougherty Valle Li, Bryant 28.62 28.31 67 0
7 Escondido Kile, Colin NT 29.07 68 0
8 Escondido Melgoza, Emilio 32.29 31.10 69 0
10 Clovis North Fleming, Cole 50.97 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Redlands E Val Catren, Patrick 25.86 26.58 65 0
2 Crossroads Bardin, Cole 25.67 25.67 60 0
3 Acalanes Benisek, Zach 25.50 25.07 57 0
4 Dougherty Valle Chandra, Romir 25.13 25.74 61 0
5 Ramona/SD Damm, Matthew 24.94 24.13 43 0
6 Acalanes Melfi, Beck 24.97 25.43 59 0
7 Redlands Nunez, Juan 25.50 24.70 55 0
9 Ramona/SD Wright, Christian 25.85 24.46 49 0
10 Crossroads Park, Andy 26.21 26.40 64 0

Heat 3 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Murrieta Valley Garcia, Ethan 24.65 DQ NP 0
2 Acalanes Woehrle, Slade 24.50 DQ NP 0
3 Ramona/SD Trout, Frankie 24.36 24.00 41 0
4 Las Lomas Matthews, ian 24.23 23.62 37 0
5 Laguna Beach McDennon, Aidan 24.19 24.09 42 0
6 Redlands E Val Dragonetti, Nicholas 24.21 25.13 58 0
7 Laguna Beach Ford, John 24.34 24.34 47 0
8 Redlands Do, William 24.40 23.94 40 0
9 Dougherty Valle Jang, Joon Ha 24.51 24.59 50 0
10 Mission Viejo Strouse, Matthew 24.80 24.89 56 0

Heat 4 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Mission Viejo Nguyen, Simon 24.03 24.45 48 0
2 Clovis North Mannon, Chase 23.97 24.17 44 0
3 Clovis North McMurry, Max 23.87 23.36 28 0
4 Acalanes Mills, Jay 23.82 23.58 36 0
5 Monte Vista Bush, Ryen 23.65 23.43 33 0
6 Redlands Le, Matthew 23.80 24.65 52 0
6 Las Lomas Pohl, Merik 23.80 NS NP 0
7 Mission Viejo Perisho, Jacob 23.83 23.38 30 0
8 Trabuco Hills Li, Hagan 23.93 25.86 62 0
9 Torrey Pines Kilroy, Matthew 23.98 24.67 54 0
10 Las Lomas Cosentino, Jack 24.07 23.36 28 0

Heat 5 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Miramonte Tejada, Tighe 23.50 24.21 46 0
2 Trabuco Hills Scott, Gavin 23.50 24.66 53 0
3 Tesoro Hanley, Brendan 23.50 22.19 12 5.5
4 Torrey Pines Carstens, Ian 23.31 23.23 25 0
5 Poly/Riverside Cain, Evan 23.25 23.39 31 0
6 Dougherty Valle Lee, Sam 23.31 23.33 27 0
7 Miramonte Bradley, Dominic 23.50 23.83 39 0
8 Miramonte Hoover, Brady 23.50 23.78 38 0
9 Tesoro Simonsen, Janus 23.50 24.20 45 0
10 Foothill Tran, Dylan 23.56 24.62 51 0

Heat 6 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
2 Tesoro Hernandez, Diego 22.83 22.51 19 1
3 Ramona/SD Webster, Dawson 22.42 22.18 11 11
4 Clovis North Bowden, Bodhi 22.13 21.79 6 16
5 Torrey Pines Lukashev, Stephan 21.56 20.66 1 24
6 Loyola Kanjanakaset, Taz 21.89 22.08 9 14
7 Campolindo Dunn, Garrett 22.22 22.21 13 8
8 Murrieta Valley Hartwell, Adam 22.69 22.51 19 9
9 Laguna Beach Nolan, James 22.89 DQ NP 0
10 Poly/Riverside Griggs, Garret 23.22 23.39 31 0

Heat 7 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Murrieta Valley Rogers, Nicholas 22.99 23.45 34 0
2 Poly/Riverside Hicks, Riley 22.77 23.49 35 0
3 Tesoro Brennan, Connor 22.39 21.74 5 17
4 Loyola Hong, Dylan 21.99 22.24 14 4
5 Redlands Hassen, Yousef 21.50 21.73 4 20
6 Campolindo Zhang, Richard 21.80 22.14 10 18
7 Loyola Sung, Andrew NT 22.33 16 2
8 Campolindo Vollmar, Aidan 22.50 22.57 22 0
9 Clovis North Belemjian, Derek 22.88 22.71 24 0
10 Monte Vista Peterson, Bo 23.19 22.68 23 0

Heat 8 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Trabuco Hills Tullius, Logan 22.97 23.28 26 0
2 Miramonte Strand, Campbell 22.75 22.50 18 7
3 Campolindo Jensen, Soren 22.36 22.42 17 3
4 Loyola Pernecky, Emmett 21.98 21.63 3 19
5 Trabuco Hills Cantin, Brian 21.40 21.35 2 21
6 Poly/Riverside Davidson, Liam 21.70 22.05 8 13
7 Las Lomas Oconnor, Tommy 22.17 22.03 7 15
8 Mission Viejo Sorenson, Matthew 22.45 22.55 21 0
10 Torrey Pines Zhu, Lan 23.13 22.27 15 5.5

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Monte Vista McGee, John 23.10 NS NP
Escondido Guajardo, Carlos 30.44 NS NP
Redlands E Val Gornay, Chad 22.86 NS NP
Loyola Turrill, Nicolas 22.19 NS NP
Crean Lutheran Fitt, Thomas 25.59 NS NP
Crean Lutheran Griffin, Austin 32.62 NS NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home