SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

47th Annual Mission Viejo High School Invitational

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

Event 7 Varsity Girls 50 Y Free Prelims
79 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
2 Escondido Vuong, Faye 33.33 33.34 76 0
3 Escondido Robles, Amaya 31.42 30.67 75 0
5 Escondido Wagner, Allie 29.27 29.60 71 0
6 Foothill Tuttle, Grace 29.63 30.37 74 0
7 Ramona/SD Croom, Shelby 30.21 30.15 73 0
8 Murrieta Valley Luyben, Lyndsey 32.51 29.54 69 0
9 Crean Lutheran Caballero, Samantha 39.20 37.27 77 0

Heat 2 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Ramona/SD Buonaugurio, Isabella 29.08 27.75 58 0
2 Foothill Deleo, Savina 28.86 28.98 66 0
3 Redlands E Val Bergman, Autumn 28.54 26.69 47 0
4 Ramona/SD Bradley, Ericka 28.28 28.08 61 0
5 Redlands Ibrahim, Demiana 28.22 26.94 49 0
6 Mission Viejo Nguyen, Holly 28.24 27.30 53 0
7 Trabuco Hills Harvey, Isabella 28.40 28.83 64 0
8 Redlands E Val Goettel, Josie 28.56 29.58 70 0
9 Redlands Marquez, Daniela 29.00 29.36 68 0
10 Ramona/SD Holden, Heather 29.15 29.75 72 0

Heat 3 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Mission Viejo Fromm, Eja 27.72 28.66 63 0
2 Trabuco Hills Patterson, Sarah 27.45 27.85 59 0
3 Torrey Pines Douglas, Nicole 27.20 26.21 40 0
4 Dougherty Valle Chun, Cora 27.07 26.48 44 0
5 Acalanes Boren, Taylor 27.00 27.56 56 0
6 Clovis North Scarry, Tatum 27.02 27.13 51 0
7 Murrieta Valley Day, Autumn 27.15 26.18 39 0
8 Las Lomas Davis, Taylor 27.38 27.04 50 0
9 Mission Viejo Garcia, Kaylyn 27.64 27.16 52 0
10 Escondido Speckhahn, Sophie 27.74 28.16 62 0

Heat 4 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Trabuco Hills Chuang, Luan 26.96 28.06 60 0
2 Crean Lutheran Guntrip, Sophia 26.82 28.92 65 0
3 Crean Lutheran Zamora, Ivana 26.78 29.09 67 0
4 Laguna Beach Gioffredi, Bryn 26.71 26.08 36 0
5 Mater Dei Rossi, Genoa 26.55 26.30 41 0
6 Las Lomas Masterson, Laynie 26.66 26.10 37 0
7 Dougherty Valle Ma, Zoe 26.77 26.55 46 0
8 Foothill Graham, Lauren 26.79 26.41 43 0
9 Clovis North Welch, Ashley 26.96 27.49 55 0
10 Las Lomas Gillis, Jenna 26.99 27.37 54 0

Heat 5 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Tesoro Loyd, Catherine 26.40 26.52 45 0
2 Acalanes McCarthy, Anna 26.30 26.14 38 0
3 Tesoro Abrian, Jillian 26.19 25.45 26 0
4 Dougherty Valle Wang, Crystal 25.99 25.75 33 0
5 Mission Viejo Daniel, Brianna 25.95 25.06 17 3
6 Murrieta Valley Hartwell, Lilly 25.97 26.32 42 0
7 Mater Dei Vangrin, Taylor 26.01 25.91 35 0
8 Acalanes Rowell, Claire 26.20 25.73 32 0
9 Murrieta Valley Hale, Rebecca 26.35 27.62 57 0
10 Clovis North DePry, Sierra 26.44 26.76 48 0

Heat 6 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Miramonte Dulski, Ella 25.75 25.78 34 0
2 Monte Vista Stark, Olivia 25.32 25.36 24 0
3 Monte Vista Flath, Gillian 25.08 24.66 11 15
4 Campolindo van Meines, Amber 24.58 24.29 6 17
5 Clovis North Costella, Brooke 23.56 25.36 24 0
6 Redlands Padilla, Tori 24.00 24.81 13 4
7 Miramonte Lyons, Katie 24.75 25.14 20 2
8 Campolindo Ciruli, Lola 25.12 25.01 16 5
9 Monte Vista Kan, Madeleine 25.51 25.12 19 11
10 Mater Dei Constandse, Hannah 25.88 25.11 18 1

Heat 7 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Acalanes Edwards, Nicole 25.53 25.54 29 0
2 Laguna Beach Kelly, Claire 25.29 25.64 31 0
3 Torrey Pines Naughton, Jordan 24.95 24.47 8 16
4 Redlands E Val Benveniste, Sydney 24.57 25.21 21 9
5 Crossroads Mortenson, Katrina 23.48 23.78 1 20
6 Tesoro Mills, Malia 23.99 23.95 3 19
7 Dougherty Valle Zheng, Anna 24.73 24.65 9 13
8 Monte Vista Ryan, Anna 25.12 25.33 23 0
9 Redlands Weissman, Sydney 25.50 25.50 28 0
10 Miramonte Killeen, Camille 25.75 25.59 30 0

Heat 8 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Campolindo Hanley, Paige 25.52 25.48 27 0
2 Las Lomas Mooney, Kristina 25.12 24.99 15 7
3 Mater Dei Olson, Lily 24.77 24.22 5 18
4 Crean Lutheran Brenner, Mandy 24.36 24.36 7 0
5 Torrey Pines Crage, Kira 23.25 23.88 2 21
6 Torrey Pines Kragh, Mia 23.64 24.03 4 24
7 Campolindo Ung, Natalie 24.70 25.26 22 0
8 Tesoro Minter, Dylan 25.09 24.65 9 14
9 Trabuco Hills Burce, Malia 25.40 24.76 12 8
10 Miramonte Murphy, Mackenzie 25.75 NS NP 0
10 Miramonte Negs, Eloise 25.75 24.93 14 6

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Foothill Dillon, Kaylee 29.85 NS NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home