47th Annual Mission Viejo High School Invitational ( Sat, Mar 23, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 2 Heats

Event 4 Varsity Boys 200 Y Free finals
74 Swimmers

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
Las Lomas Pohl, Merik 2:00.24 NS NP NS 0

Heat 1 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 Clovis North Forbes, Jeffery 1:46.25 1:50.36 19 1:50.60 20 1
2 Torrey Pines Purcell, Ethan 1:48.60 1:48.60 17 1:48.91 18 3
3 Loyola Hale, Owen 1:44.99 1:47.72 15 1:48.01 16 5
4 Torrey Pines Workman, Eric 1:45.50 1:46.25 13 1:45.95 15 6
5 Miramonte Barber, Will 1:47.50 1:44.60 11 1:44.95 11 11
6 Miramonte Painter, Jackson 1:49.50 1:46.01 12 1:45.46 13 7.5
7 Mission Viejo Goh, Ryan 1:47.58 1:46.80 14 1:45.46 13 7.5
8 Tesoro Stevens, Jack 1:51.65 1:47.99 16 1:45.29 12 9
9 Las Lomas Alvarado, Jake 1:53.32 1:50.29 18 1:48.57 17 4
10 Miramonte Hoover, Blake NT 1:50.58 20 1:48.95 19 2

Heat 2 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 Loyola Griffis, Riley 1:42.75 1:44.16 9 1:43.75 5 18
2 Tesoro Davis, Jake 1:46.63 1:43.70 7 1:43.52 4 19
3 Trabuco Hills Lewis, Richard 1:42.00 1:43.02 5 1:46.90 10 13
4 Redlands E Val Williams, Jude 1:40.08 1:42.09 3 1:39.58 1 24
5 Campolindo Percin, Sean 1:41.00 1:41.03 1 1:41.30 3 20
6 Clovis North Forbes, Ben 1:37.46 1:41.45 2 1:39.84 2 21
7 Loyola Wang, Nolan 1:44.13 1:42.85 4 1:43.97 7 16
8 Campolindo Lenahan, Ryan 1:43.10 1:43.51 6 1:43.85 6 17
9 Campolindo Kim, Isaac 1:43.60 1:43.72 8 1:44.07 8 15
10 Campolindo Larson, Jack 1:46.88 1:44.37 10 1:44.34 9 14

Alternates

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Pl
Redlands E Val Arthur, Zack 1:55.67 NS NP NP
Miramonte Hillen, Peter 1:54.50 NS NP NP
Poly/Riverside Parga, Max 2:04.00 DQ NP NP
Redlands Morales, Saul 2:00.00 NS NP NP
Tesoro Aistars, Anders 1:48.15 NS NP NP
Crean Lutheran Griffin, Austin 2:22.65 NS NP NP
Crean Lutheran Tung, Jacob 2:18.22 NS NP NP
Clovis North Bell, Parker 1:50.85 1:50.93 21 NP
Miramonte Meckfessel, Grayson 1:52.50 1:51.19 22 NP
Loyola Griffis, Holden 1:53.88 1:51.94 23 NP
Torrey Pines Fahr, Bruce 1:52.20 1:52.35 24 NP
Tesoro Brandt, David 1:56.78 1:53.01 25 NP
Torrey Pines Loy, Lukas 1:53.10 1:53.49 26 NP
Trabuco Hills Taylor, Noah 1:50.10 1:53.61 27 NP
Dougherty Valle Helding, Eamon 1:50.32 1:53.77 28 NP
Laguna Beach Solomon, Nathan 1:56.75 1:53.87 29 NP
Murrieta Valley Campbell, Chase 1:55.64 1:53.92 30 NP
Monte Vista Peterson, Casey 1:53.91 1:54.79 31 NP
Trabuco Hills Want, Anderson 1:56.70 1:55.02 32 NP
Clovis North Lindsey, Kelton 1:53.11 1:55.07 33 NP
Dougherty Valle Zhang, Derek 1:55.32 1:55.10 34 NP
Murrieta Valley Aguilar, Francisco 1:55.80 1:55.30 35 NP
Monte Vista Stemmons, Jaxon 1:55.38 1:56.04 36 NP
Laguna Beach Kelly, William 1:58.08 1:56.29 37 NP
Trabuco Hills Simmons, Camron 1:55.80 1:56.50 38 NP
Foothill Minnite, Giovanni 1:52.34 1:56.64 39 NP
Monte Vista Schoenig, Nik 1:58.44 1:56.73 40 NP
Murrieta Valley Miller, Lucas 1:58.98 1:56.78 41 NP
Acalanes Archer, Peter 1:59.71 1:58.14 42 NP
Poly/Riverside Sovine, Coen 2:05.85 1:58.80 43 NP
Ramona/SD McClure, Scott 2:06.53 1:59.40 44 NP
Las Lomas Pilcher, Owen 2:00.99 1:59.87 45 NP
Ramona/SD Wright, Christian 2:03.47 2:00.08 46 NP
Las Lomas Sasser, Clarence 1:57.85 2:00.21 47 NP
Dougherty Valle Fu, Jason 2:01.49 2:00.96 48 NP
Poly/Riverside Ratkovich, Perry 1:59.95 2:01.48 49 NP
Acalanes Stephenson, Liam 2:01.79 2:02.08 50 NP
Mission Viejo Volmer, Quinn 2:02.19 2:03.06 51 NP
Mission Viejo Gallagher, Jude 1:58.00 2:03.31 52 NP
Acalanes Porciuncula, Colin 1:59.90 2:03.71 53 NP
Mission Viejo Hauck, Tanner 2:04.75 2:05.09 54 NP
Laguna Beach Pinto, Michael 2:05.43 2:05.12 55 NP
Ramona/SD Holden, Jason 2:06.80 2:05.42 56 NP
Las Lomas Rankin, Connor 2:03.28 2:05.78 57 NP
Murrieta Valley Crawford, Tuomas 2:13.48 2:05.86 58 NP
Laguna Beach Bumgardner, Toby 2:03.86 2:06.31 59 NP
Escondido Magana, Sebastein 2:09.08 2:07.13 60 NP
Crean Lutheran Loo, John-Kanoa 2:09.80 2:07.76 61 NP
Poly/Riverside Tormey, Colin 2:07.00 2:08.36 62 NP
Redlands Montes, Joaquin 1:56.60 2:09.59 63 NP
Ramona/SD Galloway, Jason 2:20.19 2:09.62 64 NP
Redlands Cemer, Nick 2:15.80 2:11.29 65 NP
Escondido Birbilis, Cristos 2:25.50 2:25.41 66 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home