SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

47th Annual Mission Viejo High School Invitational

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Event 6 Varsity Boys 200 Y IM Prelims
62 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
4 Ramona/SD Hayes, Joshua 2:39.38 2:43.53 58 0
5 Escondido Hiatt, Eric 2:29.95 2:29.86 56 0
6 Redlands E Val Dennert, Kyle 2:31.88 2:19.79 40 0

Heat 2 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Escondido Cure, Brady 2:29.65 2:25.27 49 0
2 Poly/Riverside Marshall, John 2:28.36 2:29.40 55 0
3 Ramona/SD Thompson, Ethan 2:26.61 2:32.14 57 0
4 Ramona/SD Bailey, Cody 2:25.05 2:27.52 53 0
5 Foothill Koempel, Jackson 2:24.12 2:22.41 44 0
6 Mission Viejo Pang, Christopher 2:24.97 2:24.15 47 0
7 Poly/Riverside Sovine, Dylan 2:26.11 2:25.93 51 0
9 Redlands E Val Catren, Aidan 2:28.68 2:25.85 50 0

Heat 3 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Monte Vista Prichard, Jack 2:22.18 2:20.70 41 0
2 Murrieta Valley Knutson, Cameron 2:20.36 2:19.47 39 0
3 Ramona/SD Fall, Drake 2:19.65 2:21.20 43 0
4 Dougherty Valle Lee, Aaron 2:18.64 2:26.36 52 0
5 Las Lomas Solorzano, Tulio 2:16.00 2:14.34 37 0
6 Poly/Riverside Heil, Garrett 2:18.56 2:23.82 46 0
7 Poly/Riverside Koosed, Sam 2:19.57 2:24.36 48 0
8 Trabuco Hills Davis, Ethan 2:19.90 2:28.25 54 0
9 Mission Viejo Macias, Lorenzo 2:21.50 2:18.64 38 0

Heat 4 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Acalanes Suppinger, Colby 2:14.62 2:21.16 42 0
2 Clovis North Cookingham, Joshua 2:12.56 DQ NP 0
3 Redlands Orellano-Pajulio, Alfred 2:11.11 2:05.65 26 0
4 Redlands Liu, Kevin 2:10.10 2:05.42 24 0
5 Miramonte Carrington, Matthew 2:09.50 2:10.11 32 0
6 Las Lomas Nicol, Donny 2:09.51 2:05.42 24 0
7 Murrieta Valley Louviere, Gabriel 2:10.34 2:13.11 36 0
8 Acalanes Del Rosario, Ethan 2:11.77 2:13.09 35 0
9 Las Lomas Devine, Jimmy 2:13.28 2:07.28 28 0
10 Dougherty Valle Quang, Danny 2:15.32 2:23.27 45 0

Heat 5 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Miramonte Bruen, Chris 2:08.50 2:07.39 29 0
2 Loyola Lee, Elvin 2:02.99 2:05.06 23 0
3 Campolindo Kong, Alexander 2:00.36 2:00.29 12 6
4 Campolindo Loyet, Mason 1:58.60 2:01.52 14 11
5 Clovis North DePry, Ethan 1:53.99 1:59.01 10 14
6 Loyola Kim, William 1:56.99 1:58.80 8 13
7 Torrey Pines Rump, George 1:59.10 2:04.54 21 0
8 Mission Viejo Hoang, Alan 2:01.21 1:58.88 9 15
9 Miramonte Sharma, Narayan 2:05.50 2:03.59 20 5
10 Miramonte Roche, Griffin 2:09.50 2:10.41 33 0

Heat 6 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Crossroads Rhee, Matthew 2:06.50 2:10.94 34 0
2 Torrey Pines Chang, Joseph 2:01.93 2:02.93 17 1
3 Tesoro Cho, Eddy 1:59.99 1:56.16 5 16
4 Trabuco Hills Garza, Michael 1:58.30 2:03.13 18 3
5 Redlands Pry, Daniel 1:53.00 1:55.94 3 17
6 Trabuco Hills Taylor, Davis 1:55.55 1:54.11 1 24
7 Clovis North Chang, Lucas 1:58.82 2:01.43 13 4
8 Loyola Yeomans, Tyler 2:01.00 2:04.86 22 0
9 Murrieta Valley Wilson, Aidan 2:05.06 2:03.21 19 9
10 Las Lomas Laforteza, Drew 2:08.97 2:08.17 31 0

Heat 7 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Crossroads Mortenson, Mitchell 2:05.52 DQ NP 0
2 Torrey Pines Lee, Justin 2:01.80 2:06.06 27 0
3 Murrieta Valley Louviere, Henderson 1:59.41 1:56.76 6 19
4 Clovis North Taylor, Samuel 1:58.09 2:02.21 16 2
5 Loyola McCrary, Mark 1:51.01 1:56.01 4 20
6 Campolindo Lanzara, Matteo 1:55.24 1:57.24 7 18
7 Tesoro Neamand, Quinn 1:58.65 1:54.68 2 21
8 Torrey Pines Koyama, Kaito 2:00.81 2:02.02 15 7
9 Campolindo McGuire, Thomas 2:03.50 1:59.51 11 8
10 Tesoro Bermudez, Jerald 2:08.90 2:07.51 30 0

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Escondido Kile, Colin 2:27.58 NS NP
Trabuco Hills Wallace, Matthew 2:23.90 NS NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home