47th Annual Mission Viejo High School Invitational

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

Event 3 Varsity Girls 200 Y Free prelims
73 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
4 Ramona/SD Espinosa, Jackie 3:07.63 NS NP 0
5 Ramona/SD Ghomley, Maya 3:00.08 2:47.93 67 0
6 Escondido Vuong, Faye 2:44.13 2:45.48 66 0

Heat 2 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Escondido Gonsales, Miranda 2:35.27 2:37.15 65 0
2 Redlands Plumb, Stefaine 2:30.34 2:25.49 61 0
3 Dougherty Valle Modgil, Srishti 2:28.32 2:28.07 63 0
4 Mission Viejo Covarrubias, Carsyn 2:19.62 2:12.02 49 0
5 Las Lomas Kenney, Payton 2:18.00 2:17.68 55 0
6 Mission Viejo Hinson, Breana 2:17.91 2:12.75 50 0
7 Redlands Ford, Charlotte 2:18.80 2:20.35 56 0
8 Trabuco Hills Hoff, Jillian 2:25.29 2:20.54 58 0

Heat 3 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Foothill Golden, Olivia 2:16.78 2:20.36 57 0
2 Dougherty Valle Suhaili, Abbey 2:15.32 2:22.37 60 0
3 Murrieta Valley Wood, Avery 2:14.40 2:14.23 52 0
4 Dougherty Valle Lui, Taylor 2:12.32 2:21.41 59 0
5 Las Lomas Cortessis, Ashley 2:10.60 2:11.03 48 0
6 Murrieta Valley Cinnamo, Ally 2:11.75 2:07.39 42 0
7 Las Lomas Park, Kathryn 2:13.73 2:07.12 40 0
9 Redlands Padilla, Emma 2:15.50 2:26.52 62 0
10 Redlands Simon, Aurora 2:17.69 2:35.04 64 0

Heat 4 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Clovis North Hepner, Grace 2:09.42 2:10.32 46 0
2 Foothill Sciammas, Addie 2:08.75 2:10.35 47 0
3 Redlands E Val Gloudeman, Ahliya 2:07.18 2:13.83 51 0
4 Foothill Reid, Zoe 2:06.89 2:07.74 43 0
5 Murrieta Valley Sollie, Sophia 2:06.29 2:04.53 37 0
6 Clovis North DePry, Amber 2:06.49 2:04.54 38 0
7 Laguna Beach Carver, Rachel 2:07.17 2:07.16 41 0
8 Mission Viejo Westerland, Megan 2:08.14 2:07.82 44 0
9 Acalanes Daughters, Francis 2:09.00 2:14.48 53 0
10 Monte Vista Webb, Lilyana 2:10.18 2:16.10 54 0

Heat 5 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
2 Trabuco Hills Schofield, Ellie 2:05.00 2:08.41 45 0
3 Campolindo Gregory, Kassandra 2:04.50 2:05.14 39 0
4 Monte Vista Christian, Taylor 2:03.63 2:00.77 22 0
5 Dougherty Valle Han, Sarah 2:03.11 2:02.60 32 0
6 Miramonte Cleveland, Audrey 2:03.50 2:03.15 35 0
7 Laguna Beach Lineback, Emma 2:04.08 2:01.69 25 0
8 Acalanes Fellner, Alex 2:04.60 2:02.53 31 0
9 Murrieta Valley Day, Autumn 2:05.50 2:02.72 33 0
10 Torrey Pines Ren, Lindsey 2:06.12 2:02.52 30 0

Heat 6 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Miramonte Supran, Maya 2:02.50 2:03.45 36 0
2 Campolindo Hawkins, Kathryn 1:59.80 1:58.70 17 3
3 Laguna Beach Renner, Molly 1:56.85 2:01.79 26 0
4 Clovis North Phillips, Charlize 1:54.55 1:59.35 18 4
5 Mater Dei Watson, Alyssa 1:50.89 1:52.93 2 21
6 Laguna Beach Judd, Ella 1:53.05 1:55.97 9 13
7 Monte Vista Kelly, Kyla 1:55.23 1:54.29 3 17
8 Clovis North Dickinson, Isabella 1:58.55 2:01.56 24 0
9 Campolindo Crum, Christina 2:01.30 2:00.56 20 5
10 Mater Dei Amling, Caroline 2:02.78 2:00.63 21 0

Heat 7 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Tesoro Bird, Emily 2:02.34 2:00.12 19 2
2 Torrey Pines Douglas, Christy 1:59.54 1:57.85 14 6
3 Monte Vista Johansson, Kendall 1:56.74 1:58.35 16 7
4 Campolindo Fok, Lexi 1:54.22 1:56.24 10 15
6 Redlands E Val Martinez-Spencer, Ella 1:52.82 2:02.46 29 0
7 Tesoro Ribeiro, Sophia 1:55.00 1:54.67 4 18
8 Torrey Pines Collins, Cameron 1:57.60 1:54.89 5 19
9 Torrey Pines Woelkers, Megan 2:00.29 1:55.81 8 16
10 Miramonte Wu, Charlotte 2:02.50 2:01.86 28 0

Heat 8 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Acalanes Heffelfinger, Heidi 2:01.50 2:02.96 34 0
2 Tesoro Trudell, Alyssa 1:59.34 1:57.23 12 9
3 Trabuco Hills Johnson, Marybeth 1:56.19 1:56.48 11 8
4 Mater Dei Mackowiak, Lizzie 1:53.76 1:55.28 6 14
5 Redlands E Val Williams, Liberty 1:49.62 1:55.54 7 24
6 Crossroads Young, Georgia 1:52.55 1:57.68 13 11
7 Tesoro Losey, Ileeya 1:54.76 1:51.85 1 20
8 Foothill Wong, Gwyneth 1:57.27 2:01.24 23 0
9 Redlands E Val Griffin, Ashlynn 2:00.15 1:58.32 15 1
10 Miramonte Le-Nguyen, Anna 2:02.50 2:01.83 27 0

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Escondido Mouawad, Kateri 2:29.56 NS NP
Mater Dei Su, Stephanie 1:50.15 NS NP
Ramona/SD Gutierrez, Alyssa 2:32.69 NS NP
Acalanes Walker, Kylie 2:06.00 NS NP
Mission Viejo Beaman, Lindsey 2:15.03 NS NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home