Rose Bowl Masters SCY Swim Meet 2019 ( Sat, Feb 9, 2019 - Sun, Feb 10, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 13 Mixed 200 Y Free
55 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 4:56.25 5:21.92 1 9
4 SPP Kopp, Natasha 50-54 4:00.00 3:33.03 3 6
5 LBG Cole, Anita 70-74 4:44.64 5:18.13 1 9
6 LBG Baggs, Damon 40-44 NT 2:15.41 4 5

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Derbyshire, Donald 60-64 3:18.08 3:14.36 4 5
2 LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 3:14.00 NS NP 0
3 SCAQ Nagy, Tessa 18-24 3:05.00 DQ NP 0
4 ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 35-39 3:00.13 2:44.60 2 7
5 EQX Jones, Rodney 50-54 3:01.90 3:06.49 7 2
6 EQX Oneil, Maggie 55-59 3:05.30 3:05.64 2 7
7 ROSE Bosch, Jorge 50-54 3:15.00 NS NP 0
8 SPP McPeak, Kris 50-54 3:49.30 4:03.60 4 5

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTSM McCarthy, Sheila 50-54 3:00.00 2:52.97 2 7
2 SSTC Laurence, Jason 40-44 2:55.00 2:43.64 5 4
3 WH2O Whitehead, Michael 50-54 2:50.00 2:57.83 6 3
4 CTSM Arvidson, Mark 50-54 2:40.00 2:32.34 4 5
5 SCTM Moy, Thomas 50-54 2:45.00 2:45.29 5 4
6 LBG Chang, Edward 30-34 2:53.22 2:52.30 1 9
7 SSTC Napier, Alex 35-39 3:00.00 2:49.40 3 6
8 ROSE Bzdak, Kris 60-64 3:00.00 2:53.69 3 6

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Ambrosio, Irving 40-44 2:31.34 NS NP 0
2 MVN Borzone, Ray 55-59 2:30.01 2:16.48 2 7
3 CVMM Aamoth, James 55-59 2:24.46 2:30.31 4 5
4 YST Ramos, John 60-64 2:21.95 2:24.01 2 7
5 ROSE Frost, Ray 50-54 2:22.00 2:18.22 3 6
6 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 50-54 2:28.48 NS NP 0
7 ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 2:30.30 2:33.63 1 9
8 SDSM Ralphs, Tony 75-79 2:32.00 2:31.92 1 9

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Fuller, Lindsay 35-39 2:20.00 2:34.45 1 9
2 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 2:17.40 2:27.50 1 9
3 T-26 Nelson, David 55-59 2:15.00 NS NP 0
4 SPP Galvez, Anthony 18-24 2:12.96 2:10.84 1 9
5 YST Holbeck, John 60-64 2:15.00 2:18.23 1 9
6 ROSE Leichter, Nancy 45-49 2:17.30 2:18.83 1 9
7 LBG Nico, Lauren 25-29 2:18.00 2:16.64 1 9
8 MVN Santy, James 55-59 2:20.90 2:22.38 3 6

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 2:11.51 2:10.38 1 9
2 ROSE Borton, Dan 50-54 2:09.21 2:13.15 2 7
3 T-26 James, Jessica 30-34 2:05.61 2:14.18 2 7
4 HFFM Hurvitz, Tate 45-49 2:04.07 NS NP 0
5 UC33 Magit, Brad 60-64 2:05.00 NS NP 0
6 ROSE Culver, Ian 40-44 2:07.08 2:06.86 3 6
7 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 2:10.00 2:11.49 2 7
8 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 2:11.89 2:11.99 1 9

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Cienega, Julio 50-54 2:01.77 2:11.14 1 9
2 WH2O Larson, Adam 35-39 1:58.41 NS NP 0
3 LAPS Pierce, Jonathan 25-29 1:54.54 1:55.15 1 9
4 ROSE Popko, David 40-44 1:54.00 1:56.79 2 7
5 SDSM Blichfeldt, Tore 55-59 1:54.00 1:59.62 1 9
6 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 1:58.22 2:04.60 1 9
7 MVN Gunnell, Steve 45-49 2:00.00 2:01.32 1 9
8 ROSE Galluzzi, David 40-44 2:02.50 1:55.14 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 2:00.33 NP
GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 2:24.03 NP
MVN Burrola, Amy 25-29 2:30.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home