SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

Rose Bowl Masters SCY Swim Meet 2019

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 10 Mixed 200 Y IM
39 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 LBG Baggs, Damon 40-44 NT 2:33.76 5 4
4 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 4:24.61 4:35.68 1 9
5 ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 60-64 4:34.10 4:16.72 2 7

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 NUTS Willard, Mimi 65-69 3:19.31 3:21.26 1 9
3 ROSE Blackway, Derek 40-44 2:50.00 DQ NP 0
4 MVN Furukawa, Patty 45-49 2:40.97 2:45.76 1 9
6 ARIZ Lepinski, Cokie 55-59 2:50.00 2:43.91 2 7
7 LBG Liu, Jeff 45-49 3:25.20 2:53.52 2 7
8 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 4:00.00 3:52.05 3 6

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Borzone, Ray 55-59 2:40.01 2:39.87 2 7
2 ROSE Keim, John 40-44 2:37.00 2:26.49 4 5
3 MVN Bugbee, Cailyn 30-34 2:35.50 2:36.82 1 9
4 LAPS Spivey, Bonnie 60-64 2:33.71 2:40.85 1 9
5 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 2:35.01 NS NP 0
6 LBG Berryhill, Hayley 25-29 2:36.60 2:36.86 3 6
7 ROSE Paddock, Nina 45-49 2:37.42 NS NP 0
8 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 2:40.89 2:33.08 1 9

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Gibson, Mike 55-59 2:32.02 2:37.04 1 9
2 ROSE Borton, Dan 50-54 2:27.40 2:30.95 2 7
3 ROSE Culver, Ian 40-44 2:22.22 2:24.86 3 6
4 ROSE Duraj, Michelle 25-29 2:21.00 2:19.36 1 9
5 SDSM Jones, Kenton 50-54 2:21.02 2:17.06 1 9
6 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 2:25.84 2:32.85 2 7
7 UCLA Robertson, Sarah 25-29 2:31.85 2:33.11 2 7
8 YST Holbeck, John 60-64 2:33.00 2:34.24 2 7

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC44 Smith, Troy 40-44 2:18.66 NS NP 0
2 MVN Gunnell, Steve 45-49 2:15.00 2:17.28 1 9
3 ROSE Fisher, Sean 18-24 2:12.00 2:12.84 1 9
4 WH2O Sinel, Craig 40-44 2:10.45 2:11.53 1 9
5 ROSE Popko, David 40-44 2:11.00 2:12.91 2 7
6 SCAQ Kajiwara, Doug 60-64 2:12.94 2:15.36 1 9
7 WH2O Larson, Adam 35-39 2:15.27 2:18.49 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Tulin, Michael 60-64 3:51.43 NP
ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 60-64 2:25.00 NP
ROSE Velazco, Hugo 30-34 5:00.00 NP
SCAQ Barion, Christian 30-34 2:20.00 NP
MVN Horvath, Katherine 40-44 2:49.55 NP
CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 2:18.80 NP
LBG Stanbury, Nancy 65-69 3:38.89 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home