Rose Bowl Masters SCY Swim Meet 2019

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 9 Mixed 50 Y Back
57 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 ROSE Ward, Chris 35-39 NT 30.86 1 9
4 RPM Griffin-Bishop, January 65-69 2:40.00 NS NP 0
5 LBG Janiak-Ross, Scott 50-54 NT 48.93 2 7
6 UC33 Phillips, Tessa 30-34 NT NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 1:31.77 1:18.03 1 9
2 LBG Derbyshire, Donald 60-64 1:10.00 51.39 2 7
3 ROSE Houser, Danielle 45-49 1:01.47 1:00.85 4 5
4 SDSM Liu, Xiaoqian 50-54 55.00 1:10.10 2 7
5 ROSE Shockro, Ellen 75-79 1:01.33 1:08.02 1 9
6 MAX Hopkins, Michelle 45-49 1:04.68 1:02.04 5 4
7 UC33 Twomey, Mary 60-64 1:15.00 1:10.80 2 7
8 ROSE Petlin, Rega 60-64 1:40.00 56.16 1 9

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Wang, Zhong Quan 75-79 47.43 48.38 2 7
2 YST Palis, Regina 55-59 47.00 46.61 3 6
3 SSTC Laurence, Jason 40-44 45.00 48.23 3 6
4 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 43.58 NS NP 0
5 SSTC Napier, Alex 35-39 45.00 44.73 3 6
6 ROSE Charles, Diana 55-59 45.59 NS NP 0
7 CTSM Allaire, John 55-59 47.05 43.44 3 6
8 ROSE Sharma, Jasmine 45-49 47.83 52.27 3 6

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Jensen, Amers 30-34 42.01 DQ NP 0
2 ROSE Deighton, Joshua 45-49 42.00 40.33 7 2
3 UC38 Spencer, Stuart 45-49 38.99 35.62 5 4
4 ROSE Cavanagh, Mike 55-59 37.00 36.05 2 7
5 SDSM Ralphs, Tony 75-79 37.35 36.51 1 9
6 ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 39.87 41.56 1 9
7 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 42.00 36.36 2 7
8 EQX Jones, Rodney 50-54 43.17 43.75 1 9

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 50-54 36.11 NS NP 0
2 NOVA Robinson, Ming 55-59 35.74 35.83 2 7
3 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 34.51 35.35 1 9
4 UC33 Moore, Vicky 45-49 33.96 34.68 1 9
5 ROSE Parker, Greg 45-49 34.34 31.65 3 6
6 ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 35.73 35.73 1 9
8 MVN Sandstedt, Christian 45-49 37.00 37.81 6 3

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE McBride, William 45-49 33.41 33.43 4 5
2 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 33.00 32.70 1 9
3 UC33 Magit, Brad 60-64 32.00 33.22 1 9
4 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 30.50 29.87 1 9
5 MVN Ambrosio, Irving 40-44 31.33 31.54 1 9
6 CTSM Tucker, Robert 40-44 33.00 33.20 2 7
7 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 33.30 NS NP 0
8 SCTM Davidson, Jennifer 50-54 33.50 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 30.24 33.95 2 7
2 CTSM Chua, Kaynen 18-24 30.00 28.13 1 9
3 CVMM Karren, Kelly 45-49 29.25 28.54 2 7
5 LVM Wegner, Dan 45-49 27.73 27.63 1 9
6 PSM Nalli, Lyle 55-59 29.74 30.80 1 9
7 SBM Green, Brooke 35-39 30.00 30.62 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 50.00 NP
SPP Smith, Esprit 35-39 48.00 NP
ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 23.46 NP
ROSE Pulliam, Kandis 30-34 55.00 NP
ROSE Reuben, Richard 85-89 1:34.83 NP
MVN Horvath, Katherine 40-44 35.95 NP
MVN Houck, Tyler 18-24 30.50 NP
MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 46.39 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home