Rose Bowl Masters SCY Swim Meet 2019

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 7 Mixed 100 Y Back
44 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 2:59.70 2:47.85 1 9
2 LBG Baggs, Damon 40-44 NT 1:11.36 2 7
3 ROSE Fleming, William 80-84 2:20.00 1:43.99 1 9
4 EQX Oneil, Maggie 55-59 1:46.64 1:47.08 3 6
5 ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 60-64 2:01.46 2:02.98 1 9
7 ROSE Ward, Chris 35-39 NT 1:08.39 1 9

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YST Palis, Regina 55-59 1:45.00 1:40.42 2 7
2 ROSE Wang, Zhong Quan 75-79 1:44.43 1:41.44 2 7
3 SCAQ Nagy, Tessa 18-24 1:42.41 2:01.13 1 9
4 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 1:30.00 1:23.40 3 6
5 EQX Jones, Rodney 50-54 1:40.41 1:43.90 3 6
6 ROSE Charles, Diana 55-59 1:44.11 NS NP 0
7 WH2O Whitehead, Michael 50-54 1:45.00 1:38.03 2 7
8 ROSE McMahon, Jane 65-69 1:45.62 DQ NP 0

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Ralphs, Tony 75-79 1:24.00 1:21.18 1 9
2 CVMM Aamoth, James 55-59 1:22.63 1:24.38 2 7
3 ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 1:17.17 1:17.57 2 7
4 ROSE Paddock, Nina 45-49 1:15.57 1:18.60 2 7
5 ARIZ Lepinski, Cokie 55-59 1:16.96 1:16.93 1 9
6 ROSE Cavanagh, Mike 55-59 1:20.00 1:21.31 1 9
7 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 50-54 1:22.94 NS NP 0
8 ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 1:28.43 1:36.98 1 9

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Monge, Madeline 25-29 1:15.00 1:11.52 2 7
2 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 1:12.00 1:10.70 1 9
3 SCTM Davidson, Jennifer 50-54 1:11.54 1:11.61 1 9
4 CTSM Tucker, Robert 40-44 1:10.00 DQ NP 0
5 SDSM Jones, Kenton 50-54 1:10.56 1:06.25 1 9
6 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 1:12.00 1:10.72 2 7
7 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 40-44 1:13.77 1:13.78 1 9
8 UC33 Moore, Vicky 45-49 1:15.15 1:15.37 1 9

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 LVM Wegner, Dan 45-49 1:06.00 58.78 1 9
3 CVMM Karren, Kelly 45-49 1:03.40 1:03.02 2 7
5 ROSE Jimenez, David 18-24 57.50 NS NP 0
6 UC44 Smith, Troy 40-44 1:05.82 1:00.48 1 9
7 ROSE Parker, Greg 45-49 1:06.06 1:07.29 3 6
8 LBG Berryhill, Hayley 25-29 1:09.00 1:08.87 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
LBG Chaparro, Gioella 25-29 1:30.00 NP
CTSM Torres, James 35-39 1:06.55 NP
LBG Stanbury, Nancy 65-69 1:49.42 NP
MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 1:42.30 NP
ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 49.52 NP
ROSE Pulliam, Kandis 30-34 1:45.00 NP
SPP Smith, Esprit 35-39 1:40.02 NP
SBM Green, Brooke 35-39 1:07.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home