Rose Bowl Masters SCY Swim Meet 2019

Heat Sheet - 10 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 4 Mixed 50 Y Fly
81 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 UC33 Phillips, Tessa 30-34 NT NS NP 0
4 MAX Hopkins, Michelle 45-49 NT 54.96 2 7
5 UC33 Moore, Vicky 45-49 NT NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC38 Espejo, Manuel 30-34 1:00.00 28.62 2 7
2 ROSE Shockro, Ellen 75-79 58.74 56.38 1 9
3 YST Palis, Regina 55-59 50.00 46.92 5 4
4 ROSE Wang, Zhong Quan 75-79 48.32 48.79 1 9
5 CTSM Flores, Karen 35-39 49.54 46.21 4 5
6 ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 60-64 53.31 58.53 1 9
7 ROSE Tao, Jinze 70-74 59.70 1:08.29 3 6

Heat 3 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Case, Bruce 65-69 42.73 DQ NP 0
2 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 41.07 47.16 1 9
3 UC33 Enriquez, Juan 60-64 39.66 38.10 3 6
4 UC33 Batten, Hugh 70-74 38.00 36.25 1 9
5 ROSE Durkin, Michael 50-54 38.56 37.44 5 4
6 ROSE Jensen, Amers 30-34 40.15 41.24 4 5
7 ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 35-39 42.13 38.27 3 6
8 LBG Derbyshire, Donald 60-64 45.68 46.49 4 5

Heat 4 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Wicke, Bob 55-59 37.22 37.54 4 5
2 CTSM Mo, Ann 35-39 37.00 36.12 2 7
3 ROSE Stacey, John 70-74 36.96 42.11 2 7
4 MVN Sandstedt, Christian 45-49 36.00 36.98 5 4
5 ROSE Jia, Henry 50-54 36.88 NS NP 0
6 ROSE Blake, Logan 45-49 37.00 40.72 6 3
7 SPP Keim, Nicole 25-29 37.11 35.58 1 9
8 CVMM Aamoth, James 55-59 37.77 36.94 3 6

Heat 5 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DDM Skill, Mary 55-59 35.70 35.44 4 5
2 CTSM Arvidson, Mark 50-54 34.70 34.17 4 5
3 ROSE Hilger, Lisa 55-59 34.00 32.50 2 7
4 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 33.50 32.81 1 9
5 MVN Furukawa, Patty 45-49 33.57 33.01 1 9
6 WH2O Hamo, Patrick 35-39 34.00 30.96 1 9
7 MVN Borzone, Ray 55-59 35.01 29.65 2 7
8 UC38 Spencer, Stuart 45-49 35.99 29.97 4 5

Heat 6 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Coultas, Tom 60-64 33.00 30.92 2 7
2 SCTM Davidson, Jennifer 50-54 33.00 31.52 1 9
3 ROSE Bostrom, Michael 40-44 32.96 34.71 6 3
4 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 32.89 30.43 1 9
5 NOVA Robinson, Ming 55-59 32.92 33.43 3 6
6 ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 33.00 32.93 2 7
7 ROSE Frost, Ray 50-54 33.00 33.00 3 6

Heat 7 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Green, Brooke 35-39 31.00 31.05 1 9
2 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 50-54 30.84 NS NP 0
3 CTSM Chua, Kaynen 18-24 30.00 26.61 3 6
4 LBG Baggs, Damon 40-44 30.00 26.85 1 9
5 ROSE Cienega, Julio 50-54 30.00 31.53 2 7
6 CTSM Tucker, Robert 40-44 30.00 30.34 4 5
7 ROSE Keim, John 40-44 31.00 31.44 5 4
8 MVN Bugbee, Cailyn 30-34 32.30 31.32 3 6

Heat 8 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Zastrow, Jesse 30-34 29.65 28.87 3 6
2 MVN Ambrosio, Irving 40-44 29.30 28.53 3 6
3 ROSE Bayles, Lonna 40-44 29.00 33.48 1 9
4 OREG Kamat, Julie 30-34 29.00 28.59 1 9
5 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 29.00 NS NP 0
6 UC33 Magit, Brad 60-64 29.00 28.46 1 9
7 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 29.50 29.68 3 6
8 MVN Houck, Tyler 18-24 30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 9 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 28.45 28.93 1 9
2 SCAQ Donaldson, Colin 25-29 28.00 NS NP 0
3 SDSM Jones, Kenton 50-54 27.72 27.56 1 9
4 CVMM Karren, Kelly 45-49 26.90 25.90 1 9
5 ROSE Blackway, Derek 40-44 27.00 27.99 2 7
6 PSM Nalli, Lyle 55-59 28.00 28.59 1 9
8 ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 30-34 28.52 28.80 2 7

Heat 10 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OJAI Newman, Keenan 30-34 26.49 24.18 1 9
2 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 26.23 27.01 4 5
3 LVM Wegner, Dan 45-49 25.05 25.96 2 7
4 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 24.03 25.15 1 9
5 LVM Ford, Peter 35-39 25.05 NS NP 0
6 MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 26.14 26.27 1 9
7 SCAQ Barion, Christian 30-34 26.48 NS NP 0
8 ROSE Jimenez, David 18-24 26.90 26.53 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Moore, Charles 30-34 31.00 NP
SPP Smith, Esprit 35-39 50.00 NP
SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 33.00 NP
MVN Burrola, Amy 25-29 37.00 NP
ROSE Choi, Christopher 35-39 28.01 NP
LBG Chaparro, Gioella 25-29 36.00 NP
EQX Oneil, Maggie 55-59 49.70 NP
GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 33.10 NP
CTSM Torres, James 35-39 27.20 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home