Rose Bowl Masters SCY Swim Meet 2019 ( Sat, Feb 9, 2019 - Sun, Feb 10, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 3 Mixed 100 Y Breast
47 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SCTM Wood, Dusty 65-69 NT 2:27.74 1 9
3 ROSE Underhill, Jason 35-39 NT 1:30.55 3 6
4 LBG Janiak-Ross, Scott 50-54 NT 1:43.55 3 6
5 MAX Hopkins, Michelle 45-49 NT 2:02.90 5 4
6 ROSE Petlin, Rega 60-64 3:00.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ROSE McMahon, Jane 65-69 2:15.00 1:57.16 1 9
3 ROSE Gharibi, Armen 40-44 2:00.00 NS NP 0
4 SPP McPeak, Kris 50-54 1:55.35 1:56.96 3 6
5 SCAQ Nagy, Tessa 18-24 1:55.40 2:07.90 2 7
6 GRA Ziemer, Pirkko 60-64 2:10.00 1:47.89 1 9
7 UC33 Seymour, Richard 50-54 NT 1:30.98 2 7

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Sharma, Jasmine 45-49 1:53.12 1:54.51 4 5
2 WH2O Sharaf, Joe 30-34 1:40.00 DQ NP 0
3 LBG Chang, Edward 30-34 1:35.00 1:26.53 3 6
5 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 45-49 1:32.42 1:35.99 3 6
6 CTSM Padilla, Alyssa 25-29 1:37.00 1:39.50 2 7
7 ROSE Huang, Chi-Ying 45-49 1:40.00 1:35.70 2 7
8 SPP Adler, Katie 30-34 1:55.00 1:39.87 3 6

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Sipe, Sandra 40-44 1:25.00 1:21.13 1 9
2 SCAQ Melick, Karen 60-64 1:23.00 NS NP 0
3 SWM Golden, Philip 50-54 1:19.07 1:18.07 1 9
4 SCAQ Hickey, Brendan 45-49 1:16.23 NS NP 0
5 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 1:16.50 1:23.61 2 7
6 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 1:20.34 1:19.65 1 9
7 ROSE Hilger, Lisa 55-59 1:24.00 1:28.14 1 9
8 UCLA Paquette-Rubin, Carly 30-34 1:30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Knell, Melissa 18-24 1:16.00 1:14.50 1 9
2 ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 30-34 1:15.52 1:15.20 2 7
3 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 1:14.55 1:14.91 2 7
4 EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 1:12.00 1:10.92 1 9
5 ROSE Cohen, Jason 30-34 1:14.00 1:12.95 2 7
6 MVN Gibson, Mike 55-59 1:15.00 1:14.69 2 7
7 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 55-59 1:15.83 NS NP 0
8 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 1:16.00 1:17.02 1 9

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 1:11.53 1:14.93 1 9
2 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 55-59 1:09.59 1:09.56 1 9
3 GRA Bilaver, Mathew 18-24 1:04.00 1:08.94 2 7
4 OJAI Newman, Keenan 30-34 59.95 1:00.79 1 9
5 MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 1:01.60 1:07.62 1 9
7 LAPS Pierce, Jonathan 25-29 1:11.46 1:12.35 1 9
8 UCLA Robertson, Sarah 25-29 1:12.00 1:13.91 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
WH2O Sinel, Craig 40-44 1:15.95 NP
GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 1:30.52 NP
CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 1:08.50 NP
LBG Werner, John 55-59 1:45.00 NP
SDSM Wilson, Kendra 35-39 1:13.70 NP
ROSE Reuben, Richard 85-89 3:24.49 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home