Rose Bowl Masters SCY Swim Meet 2019 ( Sat, Feb 9, 2019 - Sun, Feb 10, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 2 Mixed 200 Y Back
41 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ROSE Fleming, William 80-84 4:50.00 3:43.70 1 9
3 EQX Jones, Rodney 50-54 3:46.03 DQ NP 0
4 ROSE Charles, Diana 55-59 3:39.05 NS NP 0
5 WH2O Whitehead, Michael 50-54 3:40.00 3:32.24 3 6
6 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 65-69 4:18.95 NS NP 0
7 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 5:11.16 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 3:24.30 3:46.31 1 9
2 LBG Liu, Jeff 45-49 3:15.40 2:55.38 4 5
3 LBG Fowler, Chris 50-54 3:10.00 2:59.79 2 7
4 MVN Santy, James 55-59 3:06.89 3:06.08 4 5
5 SDSM Ralphs, Tony 75-79 3:08.00 3:01.99 1 9
6 NUTS Willard, Mimi 65-69 3:10.03 3:13.44 2 7
7 ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 3:21.19 3:10.15 2 7
8 ROSE Jensen, Amers 30-34 3:30.15 3:22.03 2 7

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Lepinski, Cokie 55-59 2:55.00 2:49.21 1 9
2 MVN Horvath, Katherine 40-44 2:47.58 NS NP 0
3 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 40-44 2:41.36 2:36.73 1 9
4 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 2:37.98 2:52.13 1 9
5 MVN Borzone, Ray 55-59 2:40.01 2:39.83 2 7
6 ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 2:44.44 2:45.40 2 7
7 ROSE Cavanagh, Mike 55-59 2:50.00 3:01.49 3 6
8 ROSE McBride, William 45-49 3:00.67 2:52.79 3 6

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 2:35.00 2:35.96 1 9
2 ROSE Keim, John 40-44 2:30.00 2:25.78 3 6
3 LAPS Spivey, Bonnie 60-64 2:27.93 2:34.17 1 9
4 LBG Nico, Lauren 25-29 2:25.00 2:28.54 1 9
5 ROSE Borton, Dan 50-54 2:26.60 2:31.79 1 9
6 GRA Kim, Steve 40-44 2:30.00 NS NP 0
7 SCTM Davidson, Jennifer 50-54 2:34.83 2:34.63 1 9
8 MVN Bae, Alex 18-24 2:35.99 2:43.35 1 9

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Parker, Greg 45-49 2:20.20 2:24.06 2 7
2 MVN Gunnell, Steve 45-49 2:18.00 2:16.12 1 9
3 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 2:12.40 2:18.95 1 9
4 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 1:52.92 1:55.61 1 9
5 ROSE Popko, David 40-44 2:11.63 2:11.86 1 9
6 SCAQ Kajiwara, Doug 60-64 2:15.00 2:17.44 1 9
7 PSM Nalli, Lyle 55-59 2:20.00 2:21.20 1 9
8 UC44 Smith, Troy 40-44 2:20.51 2:20.17 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
WH2O Sinel, Craig 40-44 2:14.50 NP
MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 3:31.98 NP
LBG Stanbury, Nancy 65-69 4:00.83 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home